2020–21 AEFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% | ||
|team1=DRA| | |team1=DRA|team2=DPR|team3=ASS|team4=BEU | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|BEU_name={{Team flag|River Warriors|name=Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK}} | |BEU_name={{Team flag|River Warriors|name=Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK}} | ||
|DRA_w= | |DRA_w=2|DRA_d=0|DRA_l=0|DRA_f=8|DRA_a=2 | ||
|DPR_w= | |DPR_w=1|DPR_d=0|DPR_l=1|DPR_f=6|DPR_a=5 | ||
|ASS_w=1|ASS_d=0|ASS_l= | |ASS_w=1|ASS_d=0|ASS_l=1|ASS_f=2|ASS_a=5 | ||
|BEU_w=0|BEU_d=0|BEU_l= | |BEU_w=0|BEU_d=0|BEU_l=2|BEU_f=2|BEU_a=6 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
|date =21 October 2020 | |date =21 October 2020 | ||
|team1 =Athletic Slavers Social Club {{team flag|Raspur|flag}} | |team1 =Athletic Slavers Social Club {{team flag|Raspur|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 4 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Floria|flag}} Dragonmoor FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Floria|flag}} Dragonmoor FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|date =21 October 2020 | |date =21 October 2020 | ||
|team1 =DPR {{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} | |team1 =DPR {{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =4 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|River Warriors|flag}} Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK | |team2 ={{team flag|River Warriors|flag}} Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 11:42, 21 October 2020
The 2020–21 AEFA Cup will be the eighth edition of the AEFA Cup, which will begin on 7 October 2020 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2021. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from seventeen nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK (CW) | Huyenkula 07 Sport (4th) | Keşla Kızılordu (4th) | They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC (4th) |
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK (4th) | Hantian Bluestar (CW) | Punta Santiago FC (3rd) | Vinopolis Vipers (2nd) |
Park Prinsipa FK (5th) | XS Daocheng FC (3rd) | Gramercy Titans (4th) | Meiridosa United (3rd) |
Stonehall Hotspur (4th) | Idalar FK (3rd) | St. Cloud Timbers SC (3rd) | Florian Eura Police (2nd) |
Dragonmoor FC (5th) | DPR (4th) | Victoria Clippers SC (4th) | Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq (2nd) |
Northcliff City (6th) | AS Viola Tiana (3rd) | Constancian Navy FC (3rd) | Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK (2nd) |
FC Fiskjarmannastrand (CW) | Vancona Royale FC (4th) | Constancian Air Force FC (4th) | FC Sport (2nd) |
FC Huyenkula (3rd) | 1674 Maraşspor (3rd) | Athletic Slavers Social Club (3rd) | Satrapan Team of Kapavia (2nd) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Huyenkula | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | Advances to round of 16 |
Meiridosa United | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
1674 Maraşspor | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
Constancian Navy FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragonmoor FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6 | Advances to round of 16 |
DPR | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 3 | |
Athletic Slavers Social Club | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 3 | |
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | −4 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Sport | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
Idalar FK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
Keşla Kızılordu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria Clippers SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Northcliff City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
AS Viola Tiana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
Florian Eura Police | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gramercy Titans | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Stonehall Hotspur | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Huyenkula 07 Sport | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vinopolis Vipers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
XS Daocheng FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
FC Fiskjarmannastrand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
St. Cloud Timbers SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group G
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
Hantian Bluestar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 0 | |
Constancian Air Force FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group G results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group H
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Punta Santiago FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Park Prinsipa FK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Vancona Royale FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Satrapan Team of Kapavia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 |
Group H results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
|
|