2020–21 AEFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% | ||
| | |team1=FCH|team3=74M|team4=CON|team2=MEI | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | ||
Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|MEI_name={{Team flag|Arboria|name=Meiridosa United}} | |MEI_name={{Team flag|Arboria|name=Meiridosa United}} | ||
|FCH_w= | |FCH_w=1|FCH_d=1|FCH_l=0|FCH_f=3|FCH_a=1 | ||
|74M_w=0|74M_d= | |74M_w=0|74M_d=2|74M_l=0|74M_f=0|74M_a=0 | ||
|CON_w=0|CON_d=0|CON_l= | |CON_w=0|CON_d=0|CON_l=2|CON_f=1|CON_a=5 | ||
|MEI_w=1|MEI_d= | |MEI_w=1|MEI_d=1|MEI_l=0|MEI_f=2|MEI_a=0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|date =21 October 2020 | |date =21 October 2020 | ||
|team1 =Constancian Navy FC {{team flag|Constancia|flag}} | |team1 =Constancian Navy FC {{team flag|Constancia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} FC Huyenkula | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} FC Huyenkula | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|date =21 October 2020 | |date =21 October 2020 | ||
|team1 =1674 Maraşspor {{team flag|Antakia|flag}} | |team1 =1674 Maraşspor {{team flag|Antakia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Arboria|flag}} Meiridosa United | |team2 ={{team flag|Arboria|flag}} Meiridosa United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 11:41, 21 October 2020
The 2020–21 AEFA Cup will be the eighth edition of the AEFA Cup, which will begin on 7 October 2020 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2021. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from seventeen nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK (CW) | Huyenkula 07 Sport (4th) | Keşla Kızılordu (4th) | They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC (4th) |
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK (4th) | Hantian Bluestar (CW) | Punta Santiago FC (3rd) | Vinopolis Vipers (2nd) |
Park Prinsipa FK (5th) | XS Daocheng FC (3rd) | Gramercy Titans (4th) | Meiridosa United (3rd) |
Stonehall Hotspur (4th) | Idalar FK (3rd) | St. Cloud Timbers SC (3rd) | Florian Eura Police (2nd) |
Dragonmoor FC (5th) | DPR (4th) | Victoria Clippers SC (4th) | Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq (2nd) |
Northcliff City (6th) | AS Viola Tiana (3rd) | Constancian Navy FC (3rd) | Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK (2nd) |
FC Fiskjarmannastrand (CW) | Vancona Royale FC (4th) | Constancian Air Force FC (4th) | FC Sport (2nd) |
FC Huyenkula (3rd) | 1674 Maraşspor (3rd) | Athletic Slavers Social Club (3rd) | Satrapan Team of Kapavia (2nd) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Huyenkula | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | Advances to round of 16 |
Meiridosa United | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
1674 Maraşspor | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
Constancian Navy FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | −4 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragonmoor FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Athletic Slavers Social Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 | |
DPR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Sport | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
Idalar FK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
Keşla Kızılordu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria Clippers SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Northcliff City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
AS Viola Tiana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
Florian Eura Police | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gramercy Titans | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Stonehall Hotspur | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Huyenkula 07 Sport | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vinopolis Vipers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
XS Daocheng FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
FC Fiskjarmannastrand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
St. Cloud Timbers SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group G
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
Hantian Bluestar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 0 | |
Constancian Air Force FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group G results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group H
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Punta Santiago FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Park Prinsipa FK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Vancona Royale FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Satrapan Team of Kapavia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 |
Group H results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
|
|