2020–21 AEFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 315: | Line 315: | ||
|SBM_name={{Team flag|Senya|name=Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK}} | |SBM_name={{Team flag|Senya|name=Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK}} | ||
|IDA_name={{Team flag|Thracistan|name=Idalar}} | |IDA_name={{Team flag|Thracistan|name=Idalar FK}} | ||
|KSK_name={{Team flag|Antakia|name=Keşla Kızılordu}} | |KSK_name={{Team flag|Antakia|name=Keşla Kızılordu}} | ||
|FCS_name={{Team flag|Jääland|name=FC Sport}} | |FCS_name={{Team flag|Jääland|name=FC Sport}} | ||
Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =7 October 2020 | |date =7 October 2020 | ||
|team1 =Idalar {{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} | |team1 =Idalar FK {{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} | ||
|score =3 – 3 | |score =3 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK | ||
Line 355: | Line 355: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =21 October 2020 | |date =21 October 2020 | ||
|team1 =Idalar {{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} | |team1 =Idalar FK {{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Jääland|flag}} FC Sport | |team2 ={{team flag|Jääland|flag}} FC Sport | ||
Line 375: | Line 375: | ||
|team1 =Keşla Kızılordu {{team flag|Antakia|flag}} | |team1 =Keşla Kızılordu {{team flag|Antakia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} Idalar | |team2 ={{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} Idalar FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 391: | Line 391: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =18 November 2020 | |date =18 November 2020 | ||
|team1 =Idalar {{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} | |team1 =Idalar FK {{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Antakia|flag}} Keşla Kızılordu | |team2 ={{team flag|Antakia|flag}} Keşla Kızılordu | ||
Line 411: | Line 411: | ||
|team1 =FC Sport {{team flag|Jääland|flag}} | |team1 =FC Sport {{team flag|Jääland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} Idalar | |team2 ={{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} Idalar FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 420: | Line 420: | ||
|team1 =Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | |team1 =Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score = – | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} Idalar | |team2 ={{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} Idalar FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = |
Revision as of 01:42, 16 October 2020
The 2020–21 AEFA Cup will be the eighth edition of the AEFA Cup, which will begin on 7 October 2020 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2021. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from seventeen nations.
List of qualified teams
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meiridosa United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
FC Huyenkula | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
1674 Maraşspor | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Constancian Navy FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragonmoor FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Athletic Slavers Social Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 | |
DPR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Sport | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
Idalar FK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
Keşla Kızılordu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria Clippers SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Northcliff City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
AS Viola Tiana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
Florian Eura Police | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gramercy Titans | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Stonehall Hotspur | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Huyenkula 07 Sport | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vinopolis Vipers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
XS Daocheng FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
FC Fiskjarmannastrand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
St. Cloud Timbers SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group G
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
Hantian Bluestar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 0 | |
Constancian Air Force FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group G results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group H
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Punta Santiago FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Park Prinsipa FK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Vancona Royale FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Satrapan Team of Kapavia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 |
Group H results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
|
|