2020–21 AEFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 828: | Line 828: | ||
===Group G=== | ===Group G=== | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width= | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=80% | ||
|team2=DSĴ|team3=HAN|team4=CAF|team1=TTA | |team2=DSĴ|team3=HAN|team4=CAF|team1=TTA |
Revision as of 00:07, 16 October 2020
The 2020–21 AEFA Cup will be the eighth edition of the AEFA Cup, which will begin on 7 October 2020 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2021. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from seventeen nations.
List of qualified teams
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meiridosa United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
FC Huyenkula | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
1674 Maraşspor | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Constancian Navy FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragonmoor FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Athletic Slavers Social Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 | |
DPR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Sport | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
Idalar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
Keşla Kızılordu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Victoria Clippers SC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Northcliff City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
AS Viola Tiana | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
Florian Eura Police | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Gramercy Titans | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Stonehall Hotspur | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Huyenkula 07 Sport | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 0 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Vinopolis Vipers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
XS Daocheng FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
FC Fiskjarmannastrand | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
St. Cloud Timbers SC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group G
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
Hantian Bluestar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 0 | |
Constancian Air Force FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group G results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group H
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Punta Santiago FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Park Prinsipa FK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Vancona Royale FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Satrapan Team of Kapavia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 |
Group H results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
|
|