2020–21 AEFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% | ||
| | |team2=SBM|team3=IDA|team4=KSK|team1=FCS | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | ||
Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
|FCS_name={{Team flag|Jääland|name=FC Sport}} | |FCS_name={{Team flag|Jääland|name=FC Sport}} | ||
|SBM_w=0|SBM_d= | |SBM_w=0|SBM_d=1|SBM_l=0|SBM_f=3|SBM_a=3 | ||
|IDA_w=0|IDA_d= | |IDA_w=0|IDA_d=1|IDA_l=0|IDA_f=3|IDA_a=3 | ||
|KSK_w=0|KSK_d=0|KSK_l= | |KSK_w=0|KSK_d=0|KSK_l=1|KSK_f=0|KSK_a=1 | ||
|FCS_w= | |FCS_w=1|FCS_d=0|FCS_l=0|FCS_f=1|FCS_a=0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 329: | Line 329: | ||
|date =7 October 2020 | |date =7 October 2020 | ||
|team1 =Idalar {{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} | |team1 =Idalar {{team flag|Thracistan|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Senya|flag}} Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 338: | Line 338: | ||
|date =7 October 2020 | |date =7 October 2020 | ||
|team1 =FC Sport {{team flag|Jääland|flag}} | |team1 =FC Sport {{team flag|Jääland|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Antakia|flag}} Keşla Kızılordu | |team2 ={{team flag|Antakia|flag}} Keşla Kızılordu | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 435: | Line 435: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | {{collapse bottom}} | ||
===Group D=== | ===Group D=== | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% |
Revision as of 19:57, 15 October 2020
The 2020–21 AEFA Cup will be the eighth edition of the AEFA Cup, which will begin on 7 October 2020 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2021. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from seventeen nations.
List of qualified teams
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meiridosa United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
FC Huyenkula | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
1674 Maraşspor | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Constancian Navy FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragonmoor FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Athletic Slavers Social Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | |
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 | |
DPR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Sport | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
Idalar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | |
Keşla Kızılordu | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northcliff City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
AS Viola Tiana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Victoria Clippers SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Florian Eura Police | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stonehall Hotspur | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Huyenkula 07 Sport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Gramercy Titans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Fiskjarmannastrand | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
XS Daocheng FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
St. Cloud Timbers SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Vinopolis Vipers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group G
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Hantian Bluestar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Constancian Air Force FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group G results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group H
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Park Prinsipa FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Vancona Royale FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Punta Santiago FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Satrapan Team of Kapavia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group H results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
|
|