2020–21 AEFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% | ||
| | |team2=FCH|team3=74M|team4=CON|team1=MEI | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | ||
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|MEI_name={{Team flag|Arboria|name=Meiridosa United}} | |MEI_name={{Team flag|Arboria|name=Meiridosa United}} | ||
|FCH_w=0|FCH_d= | |FCH_w=0|FCH_d=1|FCH_l=0|FCH_f=0|FCH_a=0 | ||
|74M_w=0|74M_d= | |74M_w=0|74M_d=1|74M_l=0|74M_f=0|74M_a=0 | ||
|CON_w=0|CON_d=0|CON_l= | |CON_w=0|CON_d=0|CON_l=1|CON_f=0|CON_a=2 | ||
|MEI_w= | |MEI_w=1|MEI_d=0|MEI_l=0|MEI_f=2|MEI_a=0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|date =7 October 2020 | |date =7 October 2020 | ||
|team1 =1674 Maraşspor {{team flag|Antakia|flag}} | |team1 =1674 Maraşspor {{team flag|Antakia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} FC Huyenkula | |team2 ={{team flag|Lakkvia|flag}} FC Huyenkula | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|date =7 October 2020 | |date =7 October 2020 | ||
|team1 =Meiridosa United {{team flag|Arboria|flag}} | |team1 =Meiridosa United {{team flag|Arboria|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Constancia|flag}} Constancian Navy FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Constancia|flag}} Constancian Navy FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{collapse bottom}} | {{collapse bottom}} | ||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% |
Revision as of 19:55, 15 October 2020
The 2020–21 AEFA Cup will be the eighth edition of the AEFA Cup, which will begin on 7 October 2020 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2021. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from seventeen nations.
List of qualified teams
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Meiridosa United | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
FC Huyenkula | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
1674 Maraşspor | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Constancian Navy FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragonmoor FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
DPR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Athletic Slavers Social Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Idalar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Keşla Kızılordu | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
FC Sport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northcliff City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
AS Viola Tiana | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Victoria Clippers SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Florian Eura Police | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stonehall Hotspur | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Huyenkula 07 Sport | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Gramercy Titans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Fiskjarmannastrand | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
XS Daocheng FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
St. Cloud Timbers SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Vinopolis Vipers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group G
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Hantian Bluestar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Constancian Air Force FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group G results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group H
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Park Prinsipa FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Vancona Royale FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Punta Santiago FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Satrapan Team of Kapavia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group H results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
|
|