This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2020–21 AEFA Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2020–21 AEFA Cup will be the eighth edition of the AEFA Cup, which will begin on 7 October 2020 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2021. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from seventeen nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Senya Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK (CW) Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport (4th) Antakia Keşla Kızılordu (4th) Raspur They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC (4th)
Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK (4th) Jingdao Hantian Bluestar (CW) Alduria Punta Santiago FC (3rd) Arboria Vinopolis Vipers (2nd)
Senya Park Prinsipa FK (5th) Jingdao XS Daocheng FC (3rd) Alduria Gramercy Titans (4th) Arboria Meiridosa United (3rd)
Floria Stonehall Hotspur (4th) Thracistan Idalar FK (3rd) Meckelnburgh St. Cloud Timbers SC (3rd) Florian Eura Florian Eura Police (2nd)
Floria Dragonmoor FC (5th) Thracistan DPR (4th) Meckelnburgh Victoria Clippers SC (4th) Qyzylqaystan Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq (2nd)
Floria Northcliff City (6th) Tiana AS Viola Tiana (3rd) Constancia Constancian Navy FC (3rd) River Warriors Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK (2nd)
Lakkvia FC Fiskjarmannastrand (CW) Tiana Vancona Royale FC (4th) Constancia Constancian Air Force FC (4th) Jääland FC Sport (2nd)
Lakkvia FC Huyenkula (3rd) Antakia 1674 Maraşspor (3rd) Raspur Athletic Slavers Social Club (3rd) Suren Satrapan Team of Kapavia (2nd)

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lakkvia FC Huyenkula 4 3 1 0 6 2 +4 10 Advances to round of 16
Antakia 1674 Maraşspor 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 5
Arboria Meiridosa United 4 1 1 2 3 3 0 4  
Constancia Constancian Navy FC 4 1 0 3 3 7 −4 3
Group A results

7 October 2020
1674 Maraşspor Antakia 0 – 0 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

7 October 2020
Meiridosa United Arboria 2 – 0 Constancia Constancian Navy FC

21 October 2020
Constancian Navy FC Constancia 1 – 3 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

21 October 2020
1674 Maraşspor Antakia 0 – 0 Arboria Meiridosa United

4 November 2020
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 2 – 1 Arboria Meiridosa United

4 November 2020
Constancian Navy FC Constancia 1 – 0 Antakia 1674 Maraşspor

18 November 2020
Meiridosa United Arboria 0 – 1 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

18 November 2020
1674 Maraşspor Antakia 2 – 1 Constancia Constancian Navy FC

2 December 2020
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia Constancia Constancian Navy FC

2 December 2020
Meiridosa United Arboria Antakia 1674 Maraşspor

16 December 2020
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia Antakia 1674 Maraşspor

16 December 2020
Constancian Navy FC Constancia Arboria Meiridosa United

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Floria Dragonmoor FC 4 4 0 0 18 2 +16 12 Advances to round of 16
Thracistan DPR 4 2 1 1 7 5 +2 7
Raspur Athletic Slavers Social Club 4 1 1 2 2 6 −4 4  
River Warriors Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK 4 0 0 4 2 16 −14 0 Eliminated
Group B results

7 October 2020
DPR Thracistan 2 – 4 Floria Dragonmoor FC

7 October 2020
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK River Warriors 1 – 2 Raspur Athletic Slavers Social Club

21 October 2020
Athletic Slavers Social Club Raspur 0 – 4 Floria Dragonmoor FC

21 October 2020
DPR Thracistan 4 – 1 River Warriors Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK

4 November 2020
Dragonmoor FC Floria 6 – 0 River Warriors Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK

4 November 2020
Athletic Slavers Social Club Raspur 0 – 0 Thracistan DPR

18 November 2020
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK River Warriors 0 – 4 Floria Dragonmoor FC

18 November 2020
DPR Thracistan 1 – 0 Raspur Athletic Slavers Social Club

2 December 2020
Dragonmoor FC Floria Raspur Athletic Slavers Social Club

2 December 2020
Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK River Warriors Thracistan DPR

16 December 2020
Dragonmoor FC Floria Thracistan DPR

16 December 2020
Athletic Slavers Social Club Raspur River Warriors Bèuʐwàtûÿða̭ FK

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK 4 2 2 0 12 4 +8 8 Advances to round of 16
Thracistan Idalar FK 4 1 2 1 5 4 +1 5
Antakia Keşla Kızılordu 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 5  
Jääland FC Sport 4 1 0 3 1 10 −9 3
Group C results

7 October 2020
Idalar FK Thracistan 3 – 3 Senya Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK

7 October 2020
FC Sport Jääland 1 – 0 Antakia Keşla Kızılordu

21 October 2020
Keşla Kızılordu Antakia 1 – 1 Senya Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK

21 October 2020
Idalar FK Thracistan 2 – 0 Jääland FC Sport

4 November 2020
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK Senya 5 – 0 Jääland FC Sport

4 November 2020
Keşla Kızılordu Antakia 1 – 0 Thracistan Idalar FK

18 November 2020
FC Sport Jääland 0 – 3 Senya Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK

18 November 2020
Idalar FK Thracistan 0 – 0 Antakia Keşla Kızılordu

2 December 2020
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK Senya Antakia Keşla Kızılordu

2 December 2020
FC Sport Jääland Thracistan Idalar FK

16 December 2020
Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni FK Senya Thracistan Idalar FK

16 December 2020
Keşla Kızılordu Antakia Jääland FC Sport

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Floria Northcliff City 4 4 0 0 14 3 +11 12 Advances to round of 16
Meckelnburgh Victoria Clippers SC 4 2 0 2 7 5 +2 6
Tiana AS Viola Tiana 4 2 0 2 5 5 0 6  
Florian Eura Florian Eura Police 4 0 0 4 2 15 −13 0
Group D results

7 October 2020
AS Viola Tiana Tiana 0 – 1 Floria Northcliff City

7 October 2020
Florian Eura Police Florian Eura 0 – 2 Meckelnburgh Victoria Clippers SC

21 October 2020
Victoria Clippers SC Meckelnburgh 1 – 2 Floria Northcliff City

21 October 2020
AS Viola Tiana Tiana 2 – 0 Florian Eura Florian Eura Police

4 November 2020
Northcliff City Floria 6 – 1 Florian Eura Florian Eura Police

4 November 2020
Victoria Clippers SC Meckelnburgh 2 – 0 Tiana AS Viola Tiana

18 November 2020
Florian Eura Police Florian Eura 1 – 5 Floria Northcliff City

18 November 2020
AS Viola Tiana Tiana 3 – 2 Meckelnburgh Victoria Clippers SC

2 December 2020
Northcliff City Floria Meckelnburgh Victoria Clippers SC

2 December 2020
Florian Eura Police Florian Eura Tiana AS Viola Tiana

16 December 2020
Northcliff City Floria Tiana AS Viola Tiana

16 December 2020
Victoria Clippers SC Meckelnburgh Florian Eura Florian Eura Police

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Floria Stonehall Hotspur 4 2 2 0 15 2 +13 8 Advances to round of 16
Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport 4 2 2 0 8 2 +6 8
Alduria Gramercy Titans 4 1 2 1 6 3 +3 5  
Qyzylqaystan Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq 4 0 0 4 0 22 −22 0 Eliminated
Group E results

7 October 2020
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 1 – 1 Floria Stonehall Hotspur

7 October 2020
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq Qyzylqaystan 0 – 4 Alduria Gramercy Titans

21 October 2020
Gramercy Titans Alduria 1 – 1 Floria Stonehall Hotspur

21 October 2020
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 5 – 0 Qyzylqaystan Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq

4 November 2020
Stonehall Hotspur Floria 7 – 0 Qyzylqaystan Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq

4 November 2020
Gramercy Titans Alduria 1 – 1 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

18 November 2020
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq Qyzylqaystan 0 – 6 Floria Stonehall Hotspur

18 November 2020
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 1 – 0 Alduria Gramercy Titans

2 December 2020
Stonehall Hotspur Floria Alduria Gramercy Titans

2 December 2020
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq Qyzylqaystan Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

16 December 2020
Stonehall Hotspur Floria Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

16 December 2020
Gramercy Titans Alduria Qyzylqaystan Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Meckelnburgh St. Cloud Timbers SC 4 2 1 1 3 3 0 7 Advances to round of 16
Lakkvia FC Fiskjarmannastrand 4 2 0 2 4 2 +2 6
Jingdao XS Daocheng FC 4 1 2 1 3 3 0 5  
Arboria Vinopolis Vipers 4 1 1 2 3 5 −2 4
Group F results

7 October 2020
XS Daocheng FC Jingdao 1 – 0 Lakkvia FC Fiskjarmannastrand

7 October 2020
Vinopolis Vipers Arboria 2 – 0 Meckelnburgh St. Cloud Timbers SC

21 October 2020
St. Cloud Timbers SC Meckelnburgh 1 – 0 Lakkvia FC Fiskjarmannastrand

21 October 2020
XS Daocheng FC Jingdao 1 – 1 Arboria Vinopolis Vipers

4 November 2020
FC Fiskjarmannastrand Lakkvia 2 – 0 Arboria Vinopolis Vipers

4 November 2020
St. Cloud Timbers SC Meckelnburgh 1 – 0 Jingdao XS Daocheng FC

18 November 2020
Vinopolis Vipers Arboria 0 – 2 Lakkvia FC Fiskjarmannastrand

18 November 2020
XS Daocheng FC Jingdao 1 – 1 Meckelnburgh St. Cloud Timbers SC

2 December 2020
FC Fiskjarmannastrand Lakkvia Meckelnburgh St. Cloud Timbers SC

2 December 2020
Vinopolis Vipers Arboria Jingdao XS Daocheng FC

16 December 2020
FC Fiskjarmannastrand Lakkvia Jingdao XS Daocheng FC

16 December 2020
St. Cloud Timbers SC Meckelnburgh Arboria Vinopolis Vipers

Group G

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK 4 4 0 0 13 3 +10 12 Advances to round of 16
Jingdao Hantian Bluestar 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
Raspur They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC 4 1 0 3 3 8 −5 3  
Constancia Constancian Air Force FC 4 0 1 3 0 8 −8 1
Group G results

7 October 2020
Hantian Bluestar Jingdao 2 – 3 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

7 October 2020
They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC Raspur 2 – 0 Constancia Constancian Air Force FC

21 October 2020
Constancian Air Force FC Constancia 0 – 4 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

21 October 2020
Hantian Bluestar Jingdao 2 – 0 Raspur They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC

4 November 2020
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya 3 – 1 Raspur They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC

4 November 2020
Constancian Air Force FC Constancia 0 – 0 Jingdao Hantian Bluestar

18 November 2020
They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC Raspur 0 – 3 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

18 November 2020
Hantian Bluestar Jingdao 2 – 0 Constancia Constancian Air Force FC

2 December 2020
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya Constancia Constancian Air Force FC

2 December 2020
They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC Raspur Jingdao Hantian Bluestar

16 December 2020
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya Jingdao Hantian Bluestar

16 December 2020
Constancian Air Force FC Constancia Raspur They Too Acknowledged Our Lord the Radiant Sun FC

Group H

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Park Prinsipa FK 4 3 1 0 8 1 +7 10 Advances to round of 16
Alduria Punta Santiago FC 4 3 0 1 7 1 +6 9
Tiana Vancona Royale FC 4 1 1 2 4 6 −2 4  
Suren Satrapan Team of Kapavia 4 0 0 4 1 12 −11 0 Eliminated
Group H results

7 October 2020
Vancona Royale FC Tiana 1 – 1 Senya Park Prinsipa FK

7 October 2020
Satrapan Team of Kapavia Suren 0 – 3 Alduria Punta Santiago FC

21 October 2020
Punta Santiago FC Alduria 0 – 1 Senya Park Prinsipa FK

21 October 2020
Vancona Royale FC Tiana 3 – 1 Suren Satrapan Team of Kapavia

4 November 2020
Park Prinsipa FK Senya 3 – 0 Suren Satrapan Team of Kapavia

4 November 2020
Punta Santiago FC Alduria 2 – 0 Tiana Vancona Royale FC

18 November 2020
Satrapan Team of Kapavia Suren 0 – 3 Senya Park Prinsipa FK

18 November 2020
Vancona Royale FC Tiana 0 – 2 Alduria Punta Santiago FC

2 December 2020
Park Prinsipa FK Senya Alduria Punta Santiago FC

2 December 2020
Satrapan Team of Kapavia Suren Tiana Vancona Royale FC

16 December 2020
Park Prinsipa FK Senya Tiana Vancona Royale FC

16 December 2020
Punta Santiago FC Alduria Suren Satrapan Team of Kapavia

Knock-out stages