2020–21 AEFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | ||
|qual_3= |rows_3= | |qual_3= |rows_3=1 | ||
|qual_4=Eliminated |rows_4=1 |qual_4c=red | |||
|OLI_name={{Team flag|Antakia|name=Olimpiyat Antakşehir}} | |OLI_name={{Team flag|Antakia|name=Olimpiyat Antakşehir}} | ||
Line 61: | Line 62: | ||
|JUN_name={{Team flag|Florian Eura|name=Junglecats FC}} | |JUN_name={{Team flag|Florian Eura|name=Junglecats FC}} | ||
|OLI_w= | |OLI_w=2|OLI_d=1|OLI_l=1|OLI_f=8|OLI_a=4 | ||
|KBL_w= | |KBL_w=4|KBL_d=0|KBL_l=0|KBL_f=15|KBL_a=1|KBL_c=green | ||
|ALR_w=1|ALR_d=1|ALR_l=1|ALR_f=3|ALR_a= | |ALR_w=1|ALR_d=1|ALR_l=1|ALR_f=3|ALR_a=7 | ||
|JUN_w=0|JUN_d=0|JUN_l=3|JUN_f=0|JUN_a= | |JUN_w=0|JUN_d=0|JUN_l=3|JUN_f=0|JUN_a=14|JUN_c=red | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 125: | Line 126: | ||
|date =17 November 2020 | |date =17 November 2020 | ||
|team1 =Junglecats FC {{team flag|Florian Eura|flag}} | |team1 =Junglecats FC {{team flag|Florian Eura|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Antakia|flag}} Olimpiyat Antakşehir | |team2 ={{team flag|Antakia|flag}} Olimpiyat Antakşehir | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 134: | Line 135: | ||
|date =17 November 2020 | |date =17 November 2020 | ||
|team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | |team1 =Kateki Blavisen FK {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Meckelnburgh|flag}} Alexandretta Royals SC | |team2 ={{team flag|Meckelnburgh|flag}} Alexandretta Royals SC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 16:10, 17 November 2020
The 2020–21 AEFA Champions' League will be the tenth edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which will begin on 6 October 2020 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2021. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from nineteen nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Urzi Magalatska FK (1st) | King's Lynn Town FC (1st) | Karaorman FK (2nd) | ESB Mehrshahr Behzad FC (2nd) |
Jogasim Revolution FC (2nd) | Xiacheng Shining Light (1st) | Altus FC (1st) | Tirlar FC (1st) |
Kateki Blavisen FK (3rd) | Daocheng FC (2nd) | Fontainebleau Union FC (2nd) | Junglecats FC (1st) |
Northcliff United (1st)TH | Athletics FC (1st) | Taft Amberjacks SC (1st) | XS Gürbançybaq FC (1st) |
Blackoak City (2nd) | Lamanspor (2nd) | Alexandretta Royals SC (2nd) | FC Mahūti (1st) |
Ostville Wednesday (3rd) | Surwich City FC (1st) | ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba (1st) | Port Saint Andre FC (1st) |
Hurmu International (1st) | Port Trinity Athletic (2nd) | Constancian Central Army FC (2nd) | FC TPS Ukkonen (1st) |
FC Kaupang (2nd) | Olimpiyat Antakşehir (1st) | Raspur Militants (1st) | Satrapan Team of Aspadana (1st) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kateki Blavisen FK | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | +14 | 12 | Advances to round of 16 |
Olimpiyat Antakşehir | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | |
Alexandretta Royals SC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 4 | |
Junglecats FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 14 | −14 | 0 | Eliminated |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northcliff United | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 7 | Advances to round of 16 |
FC Kaupang | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 5 | |
Karaorman FK | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 | |
XS Gürbançybaq FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | −17 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
King's Lynn Town FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 7 | Advances to round of 16 |
Fontainebleau Union FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 7 | |
Port Trinity Athletic | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | −3 | 3 | |
Satrapan Team of Aspadana | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 14 | −12 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Raspur Militants | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 9 | Advances to round of 16 |
Blackoak City | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | |
Xiacheng Shining Light | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 1 | |
Port Saint Andre FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 1 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taft Amberjacks SC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 | Advances to round of 16 |
Daocheng FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 5 | |
Athletics FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 | |
FC Mahūti | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jogasim Revolution FC | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | +12 | 9 | Advances to round of 16 |
Surwich City FC | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 4 | |
Constancian Central Army FC | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 2 | |
Tirlar FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 1 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group G
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ostville Wednesday | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 9 | Advances to round of 16 |
Hurmu International | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 6 | |
ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 1 | |
ESB Mehrshahr Behzad FC | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 1 |
Group G results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group H
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altus FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 7 | Advances to round of 16 |
Lamanspor | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 7 | |
Urzi Magalatska FK | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 3 | |
FC TPS Ukkonen | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 18 | −18 | 0 |
Group H results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
|
|