2020–21 AEFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 701: | Line 701: | ||
{{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=60% | ||
| | |team3=SUR|team1=JRE|team2=CCA|team4=TIR | ||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | |qual_1=Advances to [[#Round of 16|round of 16]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | ||
Line 711: | Line 711: | ||
|TIR_name={{Team flag|Arboria|name=Tirlar FC }} | |TIR_name={{Team flag|Arboria|name=Tirlar FC }} | ||
|SUR_w=0|SUR_d= | |SUR_w=0|SUR_d=1|SUR_l=1|SUR_f=1|SUR_a=4 | ||
|JRE_w= | |JRE_w=2|JRE_d=0|JRE_l=0|JRE_f=9|JRE_a=1 | ||
|CCA_w=0|CCA_d= | |CCA_w=0|CCA_d=2|CCA_l=0|CCA_f=0|CCA_a=0 | ||
|TIR_w=0|TIR_d=1|TIR_l= | |TIR_w=0|TIR_d=1|TIR_l=1|TIR_f=0|TIR_a=5 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 739: | Line 739: | ||
|date =20 October 2020 | |date =20 October 2020 | ||
|team1 =Constancian Central Army FC {{team flag|Constancia|flag}} | |team1 =Constancian Central Army FC {{team flag|Constancia|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tiana|flag}} Surwich City FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Tiana|flag}} Surwich City FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 748: | Line 748: | ||
|date =20 October 2020 | |date =20 October 2020 | ||
|team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | |team1 =Jogasim Revolution FC {{team flag|Senya|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =5 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Arboria|flag}} Tirlar FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Arboria|flag}} Tirlar FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 13:39, 20 October 2020
The 2020–21 AEFA Champions' League will be the tenth edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which will begin on 6 October 2020 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2021. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from nineteen nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Urzi Magalatska FK (1st) | King's Lynn Town FC (1st) | Karaorman FK (2nd) | ESB Mehrshahr Behzad FC (2nd) |
Jogasim Revolution FC (2nd) | Xiacheng Shining Light (1st) | Altus FC (1st) | Tirlar FC (1st) |
Kateki Blavisen FK (3rd) | Daocheng FC (2nd) | Fontainebleau Union FC (2nd) | Junglecats FC (1st) |
Northcliff United (1st)TH | Athletics FC (1st) | Taft Amberjacks SC (1st) | XS Gürbançybaq FC (1st) |
Blackoak City (2nd) | Lamanspor (2nd) | Alexandretta Royals SC (2nd) | FC Mahūti (1st) |
Ostville Wednesday (3rd) | Surwich City FC (1st) | ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba (1st) | Port Saint Andre FC (1st) |
Hurmu International (1st) | Port Trinity Athletic (2nd) | Constancian Central Army FC (2nd) | FC TPS Ukkonen (1st) |
FC Kaupang (2nd) | Olimpiyat Antakşehir (1st) | Raspur Militants (1st) | Satrapan Team of Aspadana (1st) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kateki Blavisen FK | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 6 | Advances to round of 16 |
Alexandretta Royals SC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | |
Olimpiyat Antakşehir | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 1 | |
Junglecats FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | −8 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Kaupang | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | +4 | 4 | Advances to round of 16 |
Northcliff United | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 4 | |
Karaorman FK | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 | |
XS Gürbançybaq FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | −7 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fontainebleau Union FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4 | Advances to round of 16 |
King's Lynn Town FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 4 | |
Port Trinity Athletic | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | −1 | 3 | |
Satrapan Team of Aspadana | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Blackoak City | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 | Advances to round of 16 |
Raspur Militants | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 | |
Xiacheng Shining Light | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 0 | |
Port Saint Andre FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 | −5 | 0 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Taft Amberjacks SC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 6 | Advances to round of 16 |
Daocheng FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | |
Athletics FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 1 | |
FC Mahūti | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 0 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jogasim Revolution FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 6 | Advances to round of 16 |
Constancian Central Army FC | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
Surwich City FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 | |
Tirlar FC | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 1 |
Group F results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group G
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ostville Wednesday | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
ESB Mehrshahr Behzad FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |
Hurmu International | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | −1 | 0 |
Group G results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group H
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altus FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 3 | Advances to round of 16 |
Lamanspor | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 | |
Urzi Magalatska FK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | −1 | 0 | |
FC TPS Ukkonen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | −5 | 0 |
Group H results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
|
|