This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2020–21 AEFA Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2020–21 AEFA Champions' League will be the tenth edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which will begin on 6 October 2020 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2021. Thirty-two teams will participate in the competition from nineteen nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Senya Urzi Magalatska FK (1st) Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC (1st) Antakia Karaorman FK (2nd) Raspur ESB Mehrshahr Behzad FC (2nd)
Senya Jogasim Revolution FC (2nd) Jingdao Xiacheng Shining Light (1st) Alduria Altus FC (1st) Arboria Tirlar FC (1st)
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK (3rd) Jingdao Daocheng FC (2nd) Alduria Fontainebleau Union FC (2nd) Florian Eura Junglecats FC (1st)
Floria Northcliff United (1st)TH Thracistan Athletics FC (1st) Meckelnburgh Taft Amberjacks SC (1st) Qyzylqaystan XS Gürbançybaq FC (1st)
Floria Blackoak City (2nd) Thracistan Lamanspor (2nd) Meckelnburgh Alexandretta Royals SC (2nd) River Warriors FC Mahūti (1st)
Floria Ostville Wednesday (3rd) Tiana Surwich City FC (1st) Constancia ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba (1st) Saint Andre Port Saint Andre FC (1st)
Lakkvia Hurmu International (1st) Tiana Port Trinity Athletic (2nd) Constancia Constancian Central Army FC (2nd) Jääland FC TPS Ukkonen (1st)
Lakkvia FC Kaupang (2nd) Antakia Olimpiyat Antakşehir (1st) Raspur Raspur Militants (1st) Suren Satrapan Team of Aspadana (1st)

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK 5 5 0 0 20 1 +19 15 Advances to round of 16
Antakia Olimpiyat Antakşehir 5 3 1 1 9 4 +5 10
Meckelnburgh Alexandretta Royals SC 5 1 1 3 3 8 −5 4  
Florian Eura Junglecats FC 5 0 0 5 0 19 −19 0
Group A results

6 October 2020
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 3 – 1 Antakia Olimpiyat Antakşehir

6 October 2020
Junglecats FC Florian Eura 0 – 2 Meckelnburgh Alexandretta Royals SC

20 October 2020
Alexandretta Royals SC Meckelnburgh 1 – 1 Antakia Olimpiyat Antakşehir

20 October 2020
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 6 – 0 Florian Eura Junglecats FC

3 November 2020
Olimpiyat Antakşehir Antakia 4 – 0 Florian Eura Junglecats FC

3 November 2020
Alexandretta Royals SC Meckelnburgh 0 – 3 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

17 November 2020
Junglecats FC Florian Eura 0 – 2 Antakia Olimpiyat Antakşehir

17 November 2020
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 3 – 0 Meckelnburgh Alexandretta Royals SC

1 December 2020
Olimpiyat Antakşehir Antakia 1 – 0 Meckelnburgh Alexandretta Royals SC

1 December 2020
Junglecats FC Florian Eura 0 – 5 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

15 December 2020
Olimpiyat Antakşehir Antakia Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

15 December 2020
Alexandretta Royals SC Meckelnburgh Florian Eura Junglecats FC

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Floria Northcliff United 5 4 1 0 20 1 +19 13 Advances to round of 16
Lakkvia FC Kaupang 5 3 2 0 13 3 +10 11
Antakia Karaorman FK 5 1 1 3 5 9 −4 4  
Qyzylqaystan XS Gürbançybaq FC 5 0 0 5 0 25 −25 0
Group B results

6 October 2020
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 1 – 1 Floria Northcliff United

6 October 2020
XS Gürbançybaq FC Qyzylqaystan 0 – 3 Antakia Karaorman FK

20 October 2020
Karaorman FK Antakia 0 – 2 Floria Northcliff United

20 October 2020
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 4 – 0 Qyzylqaystan XS Gürbançybaq FC

3 November 2020
Northcliff United Floria 10 – 0 Qyzylqaystan XS Gürbançybaq FC

3 November 2020
Karaorman FK Antakia 2 – 2 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

17 November 2020
XS Gürbançybaq FC Qyzylqaystan 0 – 5 Floria Northcliff United

17 November 2020
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 3 – 0 Antakia Karaorman FK

1 December 2020
Northcliff United Floria 2 – 0 Antakia Karaorman FK

1 December 2020
XS Gürbançybaq FC Qyzylqaystan 0 – 3 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

15 December 2020
Northcliff United Floria Lakkvia FC Kaupang

15 December 2020
Karaorman FK Antakia Qyzylqaystan XS Gürbançybaq FC

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC 5 3 2 0 16 3 +13 11 Advances to round of 16
Alduria Fontainebleau Union FC 5 3 2 0 10 2 +8 11
Tiana Port Trinity Athletic 5 2 0 3 8 10 −2 6  
Suren Satrapan Team of Aspadana 5 0 0 5 2 21 −19 0
Group C results

6 October 2020
Port Trinity Athletic Tiana 2 – 5 Lamantia King’s Lynn Town FC

6 October 2020
Satrapan Team of Aspadana Suren 1 – 5 Alduria Fontainebleau Union FC

20 October 2020
Fontainebleau Union FC Alduria 1 – 1 Lamantia King’s Lynn Town FC

20 October 2020
Port Trinity Athletic Tiana 3 – 1 Suren Satrapan Team of Aspadana

3 November 2020
King’s Lynn Town FC Lamantia 6 – 0 Suren Satrapan Team of Aspadana

3 November 2020
Fontainebleau Union FC Alduria 2 – 0 Tiana Port Trinity Athletic

17 November 2020
Satrapan Team of Aspadana Suren 0 – 4 Lamantia King’s Lynn Town FC

17 November 2020
Port Trinity Athletic Tiana 0 – 2 Alduria Fontainebleau Union FC

1 December 2020
King’s Lynn Town FC Lamantia 0 – 0 Alduria Fontainebleau Union FC

1 December 2020
Satrapan Team of Aspadana Suren 0 – 3 Tiana Port Trinity Athletic

15 December 2020
King’s Lynn Town FC Lamantia Tiana Port Trinity Athletic

15 December 2020
Fontainebleau Union FC Alduria Suren Satrapan Team of Aspadana

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Floria Blackoak City 5 4 0 1 8 1 +7 12 Advances to round of 16
Raspur Raspur Militants 5 3 0 2 6 5 +1 9
Jingdao Xiacheng Shining Light 5 2 1 2 5 4 +1 7  
Saint Andre Port Saint Andre FC 5 0 1 4 2 11 −9 1 Eliminated
Group D results

6 October 2020
Blackoak City Floria 1 – 0 Jingdao Xiacheng Shining Light

6 October 2020
Port Saint Andre FC Saint Andre 1 – 3 Raspur Raspur Militants

20 October 2020
Raspur Militants Raspur 1 – 0 Jingdao Xiacheng Shining Light

20 October 2020
Blackoak City Floria 3 – 0 Saint Andre Port Saint Andre FC

3 November 2020
Xiacheng Shining Light Jingdao 0 – 0 Saint Andre Port Saint Andre FC

3 November 2020
Raspur Militants Raspur 1 – 0 Floria Blackoak City

17 November 2020
Port Saint Andre FC Saint Andre 1 – 3 Jingdao Xiacheng Shining Light

17 November 2020
Blackoak City Floria 2 – 0 Raspur Raspur Militants

1 December 2020
Xiacheng Shining Light Jingdao 2 – 1 Raspur Raspur Militants

1 December 2020
Port Saint Andre FC Saint Andre 0 – 2 Floria Blackoak City

15 December 2020
Xiacheng Shining Light Jingdao Floria Blackoak City

15 December 2020
Raspur Militants Raspur Saint Andre Port Saint Andre FC

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Jingdao Daocheng FC 5 3 2 0 8 2 +6 11 Advances to round of 16
Thracistan Athletics FC 5 3 1 1 9 3 +6 10
Meckelnburgh Taft Amberjacks SC 5 2 1 2 5 8 −3 7  
River Warriors FC Mahūti 5 0 0 5 1 10 −9 0 Eliminated
Group E results

6 October 2020
Daocheng FC Jingdao 0 – 0 Thracistan Athletics FC

6 October 2020
FC Mahūti River Warriors 0 – 1 Meckelnburgh Taft Amberjacks SC

20 October 2020
Taft Amberjacks SC Meckelnburgh 3 – 2 Thracistan Athletics FC

20 October 2020
Daocheng FC Jingdao 2 – 0 River Warriors FC Mahūti

3 November 2020
Athletics FC Thracistan 2 – 0 River Warriors FC Mahūti

3 November 2020
Taft Amberjacks SC Meckelnburgh 1 – 1 Jingdao Daocheng FC

17 November 2020
FC Mahūti River Warriors 0 – 2 Thracistan Athletics FC

17 November 2020
Daocheng FC Jingdao 2 – 0 Meckelnburgh Taft Amberjacks SC

1 December 2020
Athletics FC Thracistan 3 – 0 Meckelnburgh Taft Amberjacks SC

1 December 2020
FC Mahūti River Warriors 1 – 3 Jingdao Daocheng FC

15 December 2020
Athletics FC Thracistan Jingdao Daocheng FC

15 December 2020
Taft Amberjacks SC Meckelnburgh River Warriors FC Mahūti

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Jogasim Revolution FC 5 5 0 0 23 3 +20 15 Advances to round of 16
Tiana Surwich City FC 5 2 2 1 4 5 −1 8
Arboria Tirlar FC 5 0 2 3 2 11 −9 2  
Constancia Constancian Central Army FC 5 0 2 3 1 11 −10 2
Group F results

6 October 2020
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 4 – 1 Tiana Surwich City FC

6 October 2020
Tirlar FC Arboria 0 – 0 Constancia Constancian Central Army FC

20 October 2020
Constancian Central Army FC Constancia 0 – 0 Tiana Surwich City FC

20 October 2020
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 5 – 0 Arboria Tirlar FC

3 November 2020
Surwich City FC Tiana 1 – 0 Arboria Tirlar FC

3 November 2020
Constancian Central Army FC Constancia 0 – 4 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

17 November 2020
Tirlar FC Arboria 1 – 1 Tiana Surwich City FC

17 November 2020
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 6 – 1 Constancia Constancian Central Army FC

1 December 2020
Surwich City FC Tiana 1 – 0 Constancia Constancian Central Army FC

1 December 2020
Tirlar FC Arboria 1 – 4 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

15 December 2020
Surwich City FC Tiana Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

15 December 2020
Constancian Central Army FC Constancia Arboria Tirlar FC

Group G

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Floria Ostville Wednesday 5 5 0 0 14 1 +13 15 Advances to round of 16
Lakkvia Hurmu International 5 3 1 1 11 4 +7 10
Raspur ESB Mehrshahr Behzad FC 5 0 2 3 2 9 −7 2  
Constancia ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba 5 0 1 4 4 17 −13 1
Group G results

6 October 2020
Ostville Wednesday Floria 2 – 1 Lakkvia Hurmu International

6 October 2020
ESB Mehrshahr Behzad FC Raspur 2 – 2 Constancia ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba

20 October 2020
ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba Constancia 1 – 2 Lakkvia Hurmu International

20 October 2020
Ostville Wednesday Floria 3 – 0 Raspur ESB Mehrshahr Behzad FC

3 November 2020
Hurmu International Lakkvia 2 – 0 Raspur ESB Mehrshahr Behzad FC

3 November 2020
ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba Constancia 0 – 3 Floria Ostville Wednesday

17 November 2020
ESB Mehrshahr Behzad FC Raspur 0 – 0 Lakkvia Hurmu International

17 November 2020
Ostville Wednesday Floria 4 – 0 Constancia ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba

1 December 2020
Hurmu International Lakkvia 6 – 1 Constancia ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba

1 December 2020
ESB Mehrshahr Behzad FC Raspur 0 – 2 Floria Ostville Wednesday

15 December 2020
Hurmu International Lakkvia Floria Ostville Wednesday

15 December 2020
ESB Sýndesmos Athlitikós Aqaba Constancia Raspur ESB Mehrshahr Behzad FC

Group H

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Thracistan Lamanspor 5 4 1 0 8 1 +7 13 Advances to round of 16
Alduria Altus FC 5 2 2 1 9 4 +5 8
Senya Urzi Magalatska FK 5 2 1 2 19 4 +15 7  
Jääland FC TPS Ukkonen 5 0 0 5 0 27 −27 0 Eliminated
Group H results

6 October 2020
Lamanspor Thracistan 1 – 0 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

6 October 2020
FC TPS Ukkonen Jääland 0 – 5 Alduria Altus FC

20 October 2020
Altus FC Alduria 1 – 0 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

20 October 2020
Lamanspor Thracistan 3 – 0 Jääland FC TPS Ukkonen

3 November 2020
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 10 – 0 Jääland FC TPS Ukkonen

3 November 2020
Altus FC Alduria 0 – 0 Thracistan Lamanspor

17 November 2020
FC TPS Ukkonen Jääland 0 – 7 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

17 November 2020
Lamanspor Thracistan 2 – 1 Alduria Altus FC

1 December 2020
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 2 – 2 Alduria Altus FC

1 December 2020
FC TPS Ukkonen Jääland 0 – 2 Thracistan Lamanspor

15 December 2020
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya Thracistan Lamanspor

15 December 2020
Altus FC Alduria Jääland FC TPS Ukkonen

Knock-out stages