2019 Vulture Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(28 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The ''' | The '''2019 [[Vulture Cup]]''' was an [[wikipedia:Association football|association football]] cup played between the national teams of eight [[Vulture States|successor states]] to [[Shireroth]]. The cup was organized and hosted by the [[Sanaman Football Federation]]. | ||
==Participants== | ==Participants== | ||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
==Group stage== | ==Group stage== | ||
===Group A=== | ===Group A=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" " | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Sanama|football}} | |||
|3||2||1||0||8||4||+4||'''7''' | |||
|rowspan=2|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-final]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Tellia|football}} | ||
| | |3||1||2||0||4||2||+2||'''5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Guttuli|football}} | ||
| | |3||1||0||2||2||5||−3||'''3''' | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|football}} | ||
| | |3||0||1||2||1||4||−3||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 8 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag|Tellia| | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Guttuli| | |team2 = {{team flag|Guttuli|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[ | |goals1 = [[Armando Uggè|Uggè]] {{goal|73}}<br>[[Luigi Donatello|Donatello]] {{goal|85}} | ||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[FS Canton Stadium]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | |stadium = [[FS Canton Stadium]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 58: | Line 57: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 8 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag|Sanama| | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Sanama|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Sovereign Confederation| | |team2 = {{team flag|Sovereign Confederation|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[ | |goals1 = [[Mariolino Sonetti|Sonetti]] {{goal|21}}<br>[[Francisco Moreira|Moreira]] {{goal|44}}<br>[[Gjanluca Totti|Totti]] {{goal|64}} | ||
|goals2 = [[ | |goals2 = [[Jemry Wheathouse|Wheathouse]] {{goal|70}} | ||
|stadium = [[Channel 2 Arena]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | |stadium = [[Channel 2 Arena]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 12 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag|Tellia| | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Sanama| | |team2 = {{team flag|Sanama|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[ | |goals1 = [[Gianluca Salmoiraghi|Salmoiraghi]] {{goal|12}}<br>[[Antonio Navarro|Navarro]] {{goal|68}} | ||
|goals2 = [[ | |goals2 = [[Christopher Andretti|Andretti]] {{goal|16}}<br>[[Gjanluca Totti|Totti]] {{goal|90}} | ||
|stadium = [[FS Canton Stadium]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | |stadium = [[FS Canton Stadium]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 82: | Line 81: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 12 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag|Sovereign Confederation| | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Sovereign Confederation|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Guttuli| | |team2 = {{team flag|Guttuli|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = {{goal|27}} | ||
|stadium = [[Channel 2 Arena]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | |stadium = [[Channel 2 Arena]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 94: | Line 93: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 15 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag|Sovereign Confederation| | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Sovereign Confederation|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Tellia| | |team2 = {{team flag|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[FS Canton Stadium]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | |stadium = [[FS Canton Stadium]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 106: | Line 105: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 15 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag|Guttuli| | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Guttuli|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Sanama| | |team2 = {{team flag|Sanama|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[ | |goals1 = {{goal|6}} | ||
|goals2 = [[Koke Shuma|K. Shuma]] {{goal|38}}<br>[[Mariolino Sonetti|Sonetti]] {{goal|49||56}} | |||
|stadium = [[Channel 2 Arena]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | |stadium = [[Channel 2 Arena]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" " | ||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 130: | Line 129: | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} | ||
| | |3||3||0||0||9||1||+8||'''9''' | ||
|rowspan=2|Advances to [[ | |rowspan=2|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-final]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | |||
|3||1||1||1||4||4||0||'''4''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | ||
| | |3||0||2||1||2||4||−2||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | ||
| | |3||0||1||2||2||8||−6||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 8 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag|Elwynn| | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Elwynn|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =5 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Drak-Modan| | |team2 = {{team flag|Drak-Modan|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[ | |goals1 = [[Razdjani Emiri (forward)|Emiri]] {{goal|10||79}}<br>[[Yngvi Miskjalendzki|Miskjalendzki]] {{goal|24||73}}<br>[[Ramund Ossianarnai|Ossianarnai]] {{goal|90}} | ||
| | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[SanOil Arena]], [[Niyi]] | |stadium = [[SanOil Arena]], [[Niyi]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 157: | Line 156: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 8 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag|Amokolia| | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Amokolia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Unified Governorates| | |team2 = {{team flag|Unified Governorates|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[ | |goals1 = [[Shawn Campbell|Campbell]] {{goal|30}} | ||
|goals2 = [[ | |goals2 = [[Johannes Talbot|Talbot]] {{goal|77}} | ||
|stadium = [[Ffelisa Corp Arena]], [[Niyi]] | |stadium = [[Ffelisa Corp Arena]], [[Niyi]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 169: | Line 168: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 12 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag|Elwynn| | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Elwynn|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Amokolia| | |team2 = {{team flag|Amokolia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[ | |goals1 =[[Yngvi Miskjalendzki|Miskjalendzki]] {{goal|18}}<br>[[Jooden Havelas|Havelas]] {{goal|45}} | ||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[SanOil Arena]], [[Niyi]] | |stadium = [[SanOil Arena]], [[Niyi]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 181: | Line 180: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 12 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag|Unified Governorates| | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Unified Governorates|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Drak-Modan| | |team2 = {{team flag|Drak-Modan|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[ | |goals1 = [[Lur Greenstock|L. Greenstock]] {{goal|54}}<br>[[Artur Segler-1|A. Segler-1]] {{goal|68}} | ||
|goals2 = [[ | |goals2 = [[Aynur Khasanov|Khasanov]] {{goal|22}} | ||
|stadium = [[Ffelisa Corp Arena]], [[Niyi]] | |stadium = [[Ffelisa Corp Arena]], [[Niyi]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 193: | Line 192: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 15 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag|Unified Governorates| | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Unified Governorates|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Elwynn| | |team2 = {{team flag|Elwynn|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[ | |goals1 = [[Artur Segler-1|A. Segler-1]] {{goal|33}} | ||
|goals2 = [[ | |goals2 = [[Erdasher Lejlunai|Lejlunai]] {{goal|40}}<br>[[Dånjal ut ur Aldin|ut ur Aldin]] {{goal|81}} | ||
|stadium = [[SanOil Arena]], [[Niyi]] | |stadium = [[SanOil Arena]], [[Niyi]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 205: | Line 204: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 15 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag|Drak-Modan| | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Drak-Modan|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Amokolia| | |team2 = {{team flag|Amokolia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[ | |goals1 = [[Kazbek Kärimov|Kärimov]] {{goal|87}} | ||
|goals2 = [[ | |goals2 = [[Alex Bridgeworth|Bridgeworth]] {{goal|52}} | ||
|stadium = [[Ffelisa Corp Arena]], [[Niyi]] | |stadium = [[Ffelisa Corp Arena]], [[Niyi]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
== | ==Knock-out stage== | ||
===Semi-finals=== | ===Semi-finals=== | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 19 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag| | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Sanama|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 1 – 1<br>{{aet}} | ||
|team2 = {{team flag| | |team2 = {{team flag|Unified Governorates|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[ | |goals1 = [[Malliki Ffani|Ffani]] {{goal|27}} | ||
|goals2 = [[ | |goals2 = [[Mattias Segler-1|M. Segler-1]] {{goal|83}} | ||
|stadium = [[FS Canton Stadium]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | |stadium = [[FS Canton Stadium]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | ||
}} | |||
{{penshootoutbox | |||
|penalties1 = [[Gjanluca Totti|Totti]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Koke Shuma|K. Shuma]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Mariolino Sonetti|Sonetti]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Tanilo Tosha|Tosha]] {{pengoal}} | |||
|penaltyscore =4 – 2 | |||
|penalties2 = {{pengoal}} [[Artur Segler-1|A. Segler-1]]<br>{{pengoal}} [[Harold Forester|Forester]]<br>{{penmiss}} [[Farzan Majeed|F. Majeed]]<br>{{penmiss}} [[Jahangir Majeed|J. Majeed]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 230: | Line 233: | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 19 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag| | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Elwynn|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag| | |team2 = {{team flag|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[ | |goals1 = [[Razdjani Emiri (forward)|Emiri]] {{goal|8||63}} | ||
|goals2 = [[ | |goals2 = [[Armando Uggè|Uggè]] {{goal|35}} | ||
|stadium = [[SanOil Arena]], [[Niyi]] | |stadium = [[SanOil Arena]], [[Niyi]] | ||
}} | |||
===Third-place game=== | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date = 22 June 2019 | |||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Unified Governorates|nolink=yes}} | |||
|score = 0 – 0<br>{{aet}} | |||
|team2 = {{team flag|Tellia|nolink=yes}} | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[SanOil Arena]], [[Niyi]] | |||
}} | |||
{{penshootoutbox | |||
|penalties1 = [[Artur Segler-1|A. Segler-1]] {{penmiss}}<br>[[Jahangir Majeed|J. Majeed]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Harold Forester|Forester]] {{pengoal}}<br>[[Mattias Segler-1|M. Segler-1]] {{pengoal}} | |||
|penaltyscore =3 – 1 | |||
|penalties2 = {{pengoal}} [[Sezer Özker|Özker]]<br>{{penmiss}} [[Armando Uggè|Uggè]]<br>{{penmiss}} [[Valérien Hertz|Hertz]]<br>{{penmiss}} [[Niccolò Pedrazzini|Pedrazzini]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
===Final=== | ===Final=== | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = 22 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag| | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Sanama|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 2 – 4 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag| | |team2 = {{team flag|Elwynn|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = [[ | |goals1 = [[Mariolino Sonetti|Sonetti]] {{goal|17}}<br>[[Gjanluca Totti|Totti]] {{goal|54}} | ||
|goals2 = [[ | |goals2 = [[Peyman Eslamzadeh|Eslamzadeh]] {{goal|32||88}}<br>[[Svante Samuelsson|Samuelsson]] {{goal|71}}<br>[[Yngvi Miskjalendzki|Miskjalendzki]] {{goal|84}} | ||
|stadium = [[FS Canton Stadium]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | |stadium = [[FS Canton Stadium]], [[Fatehpur Sikri]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] |
Revision as of 22:06, 23 June 2019
The 2019 Vulture Cup was an association football cup played between the national teams of eight successor states to Shireroth. The cup was organized and hosted by the Sanaman Football Federation.
Participants
Format
The eight teams were drawn into two groups of four teams each, with each team playing three games. Tellia and Elwynn were drawn into different groups due to their national teams having current records. Amokolia and Sanama were also seeded, Amokolia for having a revived national team, and Sanama for being the hosts. The other four teams were randomly drawn into the groups. The top two teams in each group advanced to the one-legged semi-finals. The winners of the semi-finals went through to the final, while the losers played for third place.
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sanama | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | Advances to semi-final |
Tellia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | |
Guttuli | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 3 | |
Sovereign Confederation | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elwynn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | Advances to semi-final |
Unified Governorates | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
Amokolia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 2 | |
Drak-Modan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 1 |
Knock-out stage
Semi-finals
Penalties | |||
Totti K. Shuma Sonetti Tosha |
4 – 2 | A. Segler-1 Forester F. Majeed J. Majeed |
Third-place game
Penalties | |||
A. Segler-1 J. Majeed Forester M. Segler-1 |
3 – 1 | Özker Uggè Hertz Pedrazzini |
Final
22 June 2019
|
Sanama | 2 – 4 | Elwynn |
---|---|---|
Sonetti 17' Totti 54' |
Eslamzadeh 32', 88' Samuelsson 71' Miskjalendzki 84' |