2019 Vulture Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Elwynn|football}} | ||
| | |3||3||0||0||9||1||+8||'''9''' | ||
|rowspan=2|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-final]] | |rowspan=2|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-final]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Unified Governorates|football}} | |||
|3||1||1||1||4||4||0||'''4''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Amokolia|football}} | ||
| | |3||0||2||1||2||4||−2||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Drak-Modan|football}} | ||
| | |3||0||1||2||2||8||−6||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
|date = 8 June 2019 | |date = 8 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Elwynn|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Elwynn|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =5 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Drak-Modan|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Drak-Modan|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = <!-- [[Person|Person]] {{goal|0}} --> | |goals1 = <!-- [[Person|Person]] {{goal|0}} --> | ||
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|date = 8 June 2019 | |date = 8 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Amokolia|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Amokolia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Unified Governorates|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Unified Governorates|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = <!-- [[Person|Person]] {{goal|0}} --> | |goals1 = <!-- [[Person|Person]] {{goal|0}} --> | ||
Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|date = 12 June 2019 | |date = 12 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Elwynn|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Elwynn|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Amokolia|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Amokolia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = <!-- [[Person|Person]] {{goal|0}} --> | |goals1 = <!-- [[Person|Person]] {{goal|0}} --> | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
|date = 12 June 2019 | |date = 12 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Unified Governorates|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Unified Governorates|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Drak-Modan|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Drak-Modan|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = <!-- [[Person|Person]] {{goal|0}} --> | |goals1 = <!-- [[Person|Person]] {{goal|0}} --> | ||
Line 194: | Line 194: | ||
|date = 15 June 2019 | |date = 15 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Unified Governorates|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Unified Governorates|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Elwynn|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Elwynn|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = <!-- [[Person|Person]] {{goal|0}} --> | |goals1 = <!-- [[Person|Person]] {{goal|0}} --> | ||
Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|date = 15 June 2019 | |date = 15 June 2019 | ||
|team1 = {{team flag-rt|Drak-Modan|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{team flag-rt|Drak-Modan|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{team flag|Amokolia|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{team flag|Amokolia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = <!-- [[Person|Person]] {{goal|0}} --> | |goals1 = <!-- [[Person|Person]] {{goal|0}} --> |
Revision as of 15:34, 19 June 2019
The 2019 Vulture Cup was a cup played between the national teams of eight successor states to Shireroth. The cup was organized and hosted by the Sanaman Football Federation.
Participants
Format
The eight teams were drawn into two groups of four teams each, with each team playing three games. Tellia and Elwynn were drawn into different groups due to their national teams having current records. Amokolia and Sanama were also seeded, Amokolia for having a revived national team, and Sanama for being the hosts. The other four teams were randomly drawn into the groups. The top two teams in each group advanced to the one-legged semi-finals. The winners of the semi-finals went through to the final, while the losers played for third place.
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sanama | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 7 | Advances to semi-final |
Tellia | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | |
Guttuli | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | −3 | 3 | |
Sovereign Confederation | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Elwynn | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 | Advances to semi-final |
Unified Governorates | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
Amokolia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 2 | |
Drak-Modan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | −6 | 1 |