2019 Florian Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
==Round of 16== | ==Round of 16== | ||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Birmingham United | |||
|score = 0–2 | |||
|aet = | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = Dragonmoor FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Northsilver City FC | |||
|score = 5–2 | |||
|aet = | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = South Cosmos | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Stonehall Hotspur | |||
|score = 4–3 | |||
|aet = | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = Northcliff Football Club | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Northcliff United | |||
|score = 1–0 | |||
|aet = | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = Eastcliff Dynamo | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = St. Anne Earthquakes | |||
|score = 3–2 | |||
|aet = 2–2 | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = Etourney FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Meadowedge Red Star | |||
|score = 3–5 | |||
|aet = | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = Ostville Wednesday | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Oldhaven Rangers | |||
|score = 2–1 | |||
|aet = | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = Newmarsh Rangers | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Westlake Town | |||
|score = 1–2 | |||
|aet = 1 | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = Northcliff City | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
==Quarter-finals== | ==Quarter-finals== | ||
==Semi-finals== | ==Semi-finals== |
Revision as of 19:22, 17 December 2018
First round
Southgate Rangers | 0–1 | South Cosmos |
---|---|---|
Eastpond United | 2–3 | FC Rovers |
---|---|---|
Stoneton Reds | 1–0 | Bridgemoor Town |
---|---|---|
Westhill Rovers | 3–0 | Newgrass FC |
---|---|---|
Second round
Meadowedge Red Star | 4–1 | Newhedge United |
---|---|---|
Normoor FC | 1–2 | South Cosmos |
---|---|---|
Stonehall Hotspur | 2–0 | Southwood and Southoak Albion |
---|---|---|
Westlake Town | 3–1 | Blackoak City |
---|---|---|
Northcliff City | 2–1 | Wolfpine Impact |
---|---|---|
Oldhaven Rangers | 1–0 | Westhill Rovers |
---|---|---|
Northcliff United | 3–0 | Celtic FC Oldhaven |
---|---|---|
Etourney FC | 3–2 | FC Rovers |
---|---|---|
Coldley Wanderers | 0–1 | Northsilver City FC |
---|---|---|
Newmarsh Rangers | 1–0 | Ostville United |
---|---|---|
Ostville Wednesday | 2–0 | Royal Diamonds |
---|---|---|
Stoneton Reds | 0–3 | Birmingham United |
---|---|---|
Round of 16
Birmingham United | 0–2 | Dragonmoor FC |
---|---|---|
Northsilver City FC | 5–2 | South Cosmos |
---|---|---|
Stonehall Hotspur | 4–3 | Northcliff Football Club |
---|---|---|
Northcliff United | 1–0 | Eastcliff Dynamo |
---|---|---|
Meadowedge Red Star | 3–5 | Ostville Wednesday |
---|---|---|
Oldhaven Rangers | 2–1 | Newmarsh Rangers |
---|---|---|
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Both semi-finals will be played at the Ostville City Stadium.
Final
The final will be played at Sports City and will be the first event to be held at the stadium.