2019 Florian Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Final) |
|||
(10 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|score = 4–1 | |score = 4–1 | ||
|team2 = Newhedge United | |team2 = Newhedge United | ||
|stadium = [[Meadowedge Stadium]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 40: | Line 41: | ||
|team2 = Havenbarrow Town | |team2 = Havenbarrow Town | ||
|penaltyscore = 9–8 | |penaltyscore = 9–8 | ||
|stadium = Space Agency Park | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
|score = 2–0 | |score = 2–0 | ||
|team2 = Southwood and Southoak Albion | |team2 = Southwood and Southoak Albion | ||
|stadium = [[The Jungle]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 65: | Line 68: | ||
|score = 3–1 | |score = 3–1 | ||
|team2 = Blackoak City | |team2 = Blackoak City | ||
|stadium = [[Red Sports Stadium]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
|team2 = Southoak FC | |team2 = Southoak FC | ||
|penaltyscore = 4–2 | |penaltyscore = 4–2 | ||
|stadium = [[Red Bear Park]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 78: | Line 83: | ||
|score = 2–1 | |score = 2–1 | ||
|team2 = Wolfpine Impact | |team2 = Wolfpine Impact | ||
|stadium = [[City Stadium]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 84: | Line 90: | ||
|score = 1–0 | |score = 1–0 | ||
|team2 = Westhill Rovers | |team2 = Westhill Rovers | ||
|stadium = [[Thunder Park]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 90: | Line 97: | ||
|score = 3–0 | |score = 3–0 | ||
|team2 = Celtic FC Oldhaven | |team2 = Celtic FC Oldhaven | ||
|stadium = [[Northcliff Stadium]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 103: | Line 111: | ||
|team2 = Knife’s Edge Town | |team2 = Knife’s Edge Town | ||
|penaltyscore = 5–3 | |penaltyscore = 5–3 | ||
|stadium = [[The Epicentre]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 115: | Line 124: | ||
|score = 1–0 | |score = 1–0 | ||
|team2 = Ostville United | |team2 = Ostville United | ||
|stadium = [[Newmarsh Olympic Stadium]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 121: | Line 131: | ||
|score = 2–0 | |score = 2–0 | ||
|team2 = Royal Diamonds | |team2 = Royal Diamonds | ||
|stadium = [[Ostville City Stadium]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
Line 139: | Line 150: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = [[Eastpack Stadium]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 151: | Line 162: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = [[Panthers Stadium]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 163: | Line 174: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = [[The Jungle]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 175: | Line 186: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = [[Northcliff Stadium]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 187: | Line 198: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = [[The Epicentre]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 199: | Line 210: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = [[Meadowedge Stadium]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 211: | Line 222: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = [[Thunder Park]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 223: | Line 234: | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |stadium = [[Red Sports Stadium]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 232: | Line 243: | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Ostville Wednesday | |team1 = Ostville Wednesday | ||
|score = | |score = 0–1 | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|team2 = Dragonmoor FC | |team2 = Dragonmoor FC | ||
Line 245: | Line 256: | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Northcliff United | |team1 = Northcliff United | ||
|score = | |score = 4–1 | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|team2 = Northcliff City | |team2 = Northcliff City | ||
Line 258: | Line 269: | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = St. Anne Earthquakes | |team1 = St. Anne Earthquakes | ||
|score = | |score = 2–4 | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|team2 = Oldhaven Rangers | |team2 = Oldhaven Rangers | ||
Line 271: | Line 282: | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Stonehall Hotspur | |team1 = Stonehall Hotspur | ||
|score = | |score = 3–1 | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|team2 = Northsilver City | |team2 = Northsilver City | ||
Line 286: | Line 297: | ||
Both semi-finals will be played at the [[Ostville City Stadium]]. | Both semi-finals will be played at the [[Ostville City Stadium]]. | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 6th April 2019 | ||
|time = | |time = 16:00 WANT | ||
|event = | |event = | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Oldhaven Rangers | ||
|score = – | |score = 0 – 1 | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|report = | |report = | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = Northcliff United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 305: | Line 316: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 7th April 2019 | ||
|time = | |time = 13:00 WANT | ||
|event = | |event = | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Dragonmoor FC | ||
|score = – | |score = 2 – 0 | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|report = | |report = | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = Stonehall Hotspur | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 325: | Line 336: | ||
==Final== | ==Final== | ||
{{main|2019 Florian Cup Final}} | |||
The final will be played at [[Sports City]] and will be the first event to be held at the stadium. | The final will be played at [[Sports City]] and will be the first event to be held at the stadium. | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 18th May 2019 | ||
|time = | |time = 16:00 WANT | ||
|event = | |event = | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Northcliff United | ||
|score = – | |score = 3 – 2 | ||
|aet = | |aet = 1 | ||
|report = | |report = | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = Dragonmoor FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Sports City]] | |stadium = [[Sports City]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|referee = | |referee = David Pawson | ||
|penalties1 = | |penalties1 = | ||
|penaltyscore = | |penaltyscore = | ||
|penalties2 = | |penalties2 = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Florian Football Association}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] |
Latest revision as of 13:57, 12 December 2020
First round
Southgate Rangers | 0–1 | South Cosmos |
---|---|---|
Eastpond United | 2–3 | FC Rovers |
---|---|---|
Stoneton Reds | 1–0 | Bridgemoor Town |
---|---|---|
Westhill Rovers | 3–0 | Newgrass FC |
---|---|---|
Second round
Normoor FC | 1–2 | South Cosmos |
---|---|---|
Etourney FC | 3–2 | FC Rovers |
---|---|---|
Coldley Wanderers | 0–1 | Northsilver City FC |
---|---|---|
Stoneton Reds | 0–3 | Birmingham United |
---|---|---|
Round of 16
Quarter-finals
The Quarter finals will be held on a single weekend at the City of Blackoak Stadium in a 'magic round' event.
Semi-finals
Both semi-finals will be played at the Ostville City Stadium.
Final
The final will be played at Sports City and will be the first event to be held at the stadium.
18th May 2019
16:00 WANT |
Northcliff United | 3 – 2 (a.e.t.) |
Dragonmoor FC |
---|---|---|
Sports City
Referee: David Pawson |