2019 Florian Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Final) |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Meadowedge Red Star | |team1 = Meadowedge Red Star | ||
|score = | |score = 4–1 | ||
|team2 = Newhedge United | |team2 = Newhedge United | ||
|stadium = [[Meadowedge Stadium]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Eastcliff Dynamo | |team1 = Eastcliff Dynamo | ||
|score = | |score = 0–0 | ||
|team2 = Havenbarrow Town | |team2 = Havenbarrow Town | ||
|penaltyscore = 9–8 | |||
|stadium = Space Agency Park | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Normoor FC | |team1 = Normoor FC | ||
|score = | |score = 1–2 | ||
|team2 = South Cosmos | |team2 = South Cosmos | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = AFC Newlake | |team1 = AFC Newlake | ||
|score = | |score = 1–1 | ||
|team2 = Northcliff Football Club | |team2 = Northcliff Football Club | ||
|penaltyscore = 2–4 | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Stonehall Hotspur | |team1 = Stonehall Hotspur | ||
|score = | |score = 2–0 | ||
|team2 = Southwood and Southoak Albion | |team2 = Southwood and Southoak Albion | ||
|stadium = [[The Jungle]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Westlake Town | |team1 = Westlake Town | ||
|score = | |score = 3–1 | ||
|team2 = Blackoak City | |team2 = Blackoak City | ||
|stadium = [[Red Sports Stadium]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Dragonmoor FC | |team1 = Dragonmoor FC | ||
|score = | |score = 0–0 | ||
|team2 = Southoak FC | |team2 = Southoak FC | ||
|penaltyscore = 4–2 | |||
|stadium = [[Red Bear Park]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Northcliff City | |team1 = Northcliff City | ||
|score = | |score = 2–1 | ||
|team2 = Wolfpine Impact | |team2 = Wolfpine Impact | ||
|stadium = [[City Stadium]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Oldhaven Rangers | |team1 = Oldhaven Rangers | ||
|score = | |score = 1–0 | ||
|team2 = Westhill Rovers | |team2 = Westhill Rovers | ||
|stadium = [[Thunder Park]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Northcliff United | |team1 = Northcliff United | ||
|score = | |score = 3–0 | ||
|team2 = Celtic FC Oldhaven | |team2 = Celtic FC Oldhaven | ||
|stadium = [[Northcliff Stadium]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Etourney FC | |team1 = Etourney FC | ||
|score = | |score = 3–2 | ||
|team2 = FC Rovers | |team2 = FC Rovers | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 97: | Line 108: | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = St. Anne Earthquakes | |team1 = St. Anne Earthquakes | ||
|score = | |score = 2–2 | ||
|team2 = Knife’s Edge Town | |team2 = Knife’s Edge Town | ||
|penaltyscore = 5–3 | |||
|stadium = [[The Epicentre]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Coldley Wanderers | |team1 = Coldley Wanderers | ||
|score = | |score = 0–1 | ||
|team2 = Northsilver City FC | |team2 = Northsilver City FC | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 109: | Line 122: | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Newmarsh Rangers | |team1 = Newmarsh Rangers | ||
|score = | |score = 1–0 | ||
|team2 = Ostville United | |team2 = Ostville United | ||
|stadium = [[Newmarsh Olympic Stadium]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Ostville Wednesday | |team1 = Ostville Wednesday | ||
|score = | |score = 2–0 | ||
|team2 = Royal Diamonds | |team2 = Royal Diamonds | ||
|stadium = [[Ostville City Stadium]] | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date = | |date = | ||
|team1 = Stoneton Reds | |team1 = Stoneton Reds | ||
|score = | |score = 0–3 | ||
|team2 = Birmingham United | |team2 = Birmingham United | ||
}} | }} | ||
==Round of 16== | ==Round of 16== | ||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Birmingham United | |||
|score = 0–2 | |||
|aet = | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = Dragonmoor FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Eastpack Stadium]] | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Northsilver City FC | |||
|score = 5–2 | |||
|aet = | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = South Cosmos | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Panthers Stadium]] | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Stonehall Hotspur | |||
|score = 4–3 | |||
|aet = | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = Northcliff Football Club | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[The Jungle]] | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Northcliff United | |||
|score = 1–0 | |||
|aet = | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = Eastcliff Dynamo | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Northcliff Stadium]] | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = St. Anne Earthquakes | |||
|score = 3–2 | |||
|aet = 2–2 | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = Etourney FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[The Epicentre]] | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Meadowedge Red Star | |||
|score = 3–5 | |||
|aet = | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = Ostville Wednesday | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Meadowedge Stadium]] | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Oldhaven Rangers | |||
|score = 2–1 | |||
|aet = | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = Newmarsh Rangers | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Thunder Park]] | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Westlake Town | |||
|score = 1–2 | |||
|aet = 1 | |||
|report = | |||
|team2 = Northcliff City | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[Red Sports Stadium]] | |||
|attendance = | |||
}} | |||
==Quarter-finals== | ==Quarter-finals== | ||
The Quarter finals will be held on a single weekend at the [[City of Blackoak Stadium]] in a 'magic round' event. | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Ostville Wednesday | |||
|score = 0–1 | |||
|aet = | |||
|team2 = Dragonmoor FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[City of Blackoak Stadium]] | |||
|penalties1 = | |||
|penaltyscore = | |||
|penalties2 = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Northcliff United | |||
|score = 4–1 | |||
|aet = | |||
|team2 = Northcliff City | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[City of Blackoak Stadium]] | |||
|penalties1 = | |||
|penaltyscore = | |||
|penalties2 = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = St. Anne Earthquakes | |||
|score = 2–4 | |||
|aet = | |||
|team2 = Oldhaven Rangers | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[City of Blackoak Stadium]] | |||
|penalties1 = | |||
|penaltyscore = | |||
|penalties2 = | |||
}} | |||
{{Football box | |||
|date = | |||
|team1 = Stonehall Hotspur | |||
|score = 3–1 | |||
|aet = | |||
|team2 = Northsilver City | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = [[City of Blackoak Stadium]] | |||
|penalties1 = | |||
|penaltyscore = | |||
|penalties2 = | |||
}} | |||
==Semi-finals== | ==Semi-finals== | ||
[[File:Mountain Road.jpg|thumb|right|The interior of Ostville City Stadium.]] | [[File:Mountain Road.jpg|thumb|right|The interior of Ostville City Stadium.]] | ||
Both semi-finals will be played at the [[Ostville City Stadium]]. | Both semi-finals will be played at the [[Ostville City Stadium]]. | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 6th April 2019 | ||
|time = | |time = 16:00 WANT | ||
|event = | |event = | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Oldhaven Rangers | ||
|score = – | |score = 0 – 1 | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|report = | |report = | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = Northcliff United | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 150: | Line 316: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 7th April 2019 | ||
|time = | |time = 13:00 WANT | ||
|event = | |event = | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Dragonmoor FC | ||
|score = – | |score = 2 – 0 | ||
|aet = | |aet = | ||
|report = | |report = | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = Stonehall Hotspur | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
Line 170: | Line 336: | ||
==Final== | ==Final== | ||
{{main|2019 Florian Cup Final}} | |||
The final will be played at [[Sports City]] and will be the first event to be held at the stadium. | The final will be played at [[Sports City]] and will be the first event to be held at the stadium. | ||
{{Football box | {{Football box | ||
|date = | |date = 18th May 2019 | ||
|time = | |time = 16:00 WANT | ||
|event = | |event = | ||
|round = | |round = | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = Northcliff United | ||
|score = – | |score = 3 – 2 | ||
|aet = | |aet = 1 | ||
|report = | |report = | ||
|team2 = | |team2 = Dragonmoor FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = [[Sports City]] | |stadium = [[Sports City]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = | ||
|referee = | |referee = David Pawson | ||
|penalties1 = | |penalties1 = | ||
|penaltyscore = | |penaltyscore = | ||
|penalties2 = | |penalties2 = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Florian Football Association}} | |||
[[Category:Football competitions]] | [[Category:Football competitions]] |
Latest revision as of 13:57, 12 December 2020
First round
Southgate Rangers | 0–1 | South Cosmos |
---|---|---|
Eastpond United | 2–3 | FC Rovers |
---|---|---|
Stoneton Reds | 1–0 | Bridgemoor Town |
---|---|---|
Westhill Rovers | 3–0 | Newgrass FC |
---|---|---|
Second round
Normoor FC | 1–2 | South Cosmos |
---|---|---|
Etourney FC | 3–2 | FC Rovers |
---|---|---|
Coldley Wanderers | 0–1 | Northsilver City FC |
---|---|---|
Stoneton Reds | 0–3 | Birmingham United |
---|---|---|
Round of 16
Quarter-finals
The Quarter finals will be held on a single weekend at the City of Blackoak Stadium in a 'magic round' event.
Semi-finals
Both semi-finals will be played at the Ostville City Stadium.
Final
The final will be played at Sports City and will be the first event to be held at the stadium.
18th May 2019
16:00 WANT |
Northcliff United | 3 – 2 (a.e.t.) |
Dragonmoor FC |
---|---|---|
Sports City
Referee: David Pawson |