Difference between revisions of "2019 FMF World Cup squads"

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 114: Line 114:
 
==Group B==
 
==Group B==
 
===Kingdom of Coria===
 
===Kingdom of Coria===
 +
{{wc fs start}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=1 |pos=GK|name=[[Sašo Fornezi]]|age=33|club={{team flag|Mercury|name=Cook Island FC}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=2 |pos=DF|name=[[Miloš Bojević]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Mornari Averna}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=3 |pos=DF|name=[[Nikola Tomić]]|age=21|club={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Mornari Averna}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=4 |pos=DF|name=[[Danijel Despotović]]|age=28|club={{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Northcliff United}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=5 |pos=DF|name=[[Đorđe Nešić]]|age=24|club={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=6 |pos=MF|name=[[Saša Pešić]]|age=22|club={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=7 |pos=MF|name=[[Niko Jeglič]]|age=34|club={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Partizan Averna}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=8 |pos=MF|name=[[Andraž Kim]]|age=32|club={{team flag|Senya|name=Kateki Blavisen FK}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=9|pos=FW|name=[[Aleksandar Mileusnić]]|age=22|club={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Partizan Averna}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=10|pos=FW|name=[[Martin Ćorluka]]|age=26|club={{team flag|Senya|name=Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=11|pos=FW|name=[[Nemanja Ahčev]]|age=22|club={{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Mëzal Birlæşňi FK}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=12|pos=GK|name=[[Stefan Paklar]]|age=22|club={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=13|pos=DF|name=[[Sveto Brečko]]|age=32|club={{team flag|Tellia|name=Romero Sport}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=14|pos=DF|name=[[Milan Matić]]|age=23|club={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Partizan Averna}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=15|pos=DF|name=[[Vladica Vasić]]|age=25|club={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=FK Sartid}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=16|pos=DF|name=[[Miloš Antić]]|age=25|club={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=FK Glasbridž Junajted}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=17|pos=MF|name=[[Robert Zabavnik]]|age=32|club={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=18|pos=MF|name=[[Milorad Tomić]]|age=29|club={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Plava Zvezda Grendbej}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=19|pos=MF|name=[[Matija Mihelič]]|age=39|club={{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Röyal FK}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=20|pos=FW|name=[[Goran Vrhunc]]|age=26|club={{team flag|Tellia|name=FC Fiorecittà}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=21|pos=FW|name=[[Lubomír Jelić]]|age=29|club={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=FK Sartid}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=22|pos=FW|name=[[Uroš Kocić]]|age=25|club={{team flag|Craitland|name=Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC}}}}
 +
{{wc fs player|no=23|pos=GK|name=[[Danilo Vujić]]|age=25|club={{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=FK Glasbridž Junajted}}}}
 +
{{wc fs end}}
  
 
===North Antarctica===
 
===North Antarctica===

Revision as of 00:19, 23 June 2019

The 2019 FMF World Cup is the twelfth FMF World Cup, and is being held in Birgeshir between 12 July and 18 August 2019. The competing national teams are required to name a squad of twenty-three players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 23, with exactly three named goalkeepers.

Group A

Birgeshir

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Iu-Senb Ercanojk 26 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK
2 3DF He-Pthah-Esis Pihorojk 22 Birgeshir Öturma FK
3 3DF Ærtaç Gündüz 23 Birgeshir Giriş Holü FK
4 3DF Osir-Hæpi Töpæl 26 Birgeshir Balkon Göyælær FK
5 3DF Har-m-ankh-amen Çolak 27 Birgeshir Vanya Suvan FK
6 5MF Har-Im-Hotep Aktöjk 24 Birgeshir Öturma FK
7 5MF Bebi Bælhara 22 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK
8 5MF Ken-Amen Ercænojk 23 Birgeshir Koridor Balan FK
9 7FW Çengiz Tahir 25 Mercury Cook Island FC
10 7FW Amam Karadeniz 23 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
11 7FW Sarapou Lahar 22 Birgeshir Balkon Göyælær FK
12 1GK Sipthah Göthun 21 Birgeshir Balkon Göyælær FK
13 3DF Beşim Balbaykojk 29 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
14 3DF Psametik Petisisojk 21 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
15 3DF Erten Denizojk 21 Birgeshir Mutfak Şeflær FK
16 5MF Pthah-Mes Kaladцe 25 Birgeshir Giriş Holü FK
17 5MF Bakheperuneb Solak 22 Birgeshir Öturma FK
18 5MF Bцatur Örşurojk 24 Birgeshir Vanya Suvan FK
19 7FW Pnei-Hor Türanojk 22 Birgeshir Koridor Balan FK
20 7FW Nofre-Ka-U Pabasojk 22 Birgeshir Öturma FK
21 7FW Ton-En-Amen Türgutojk 24 Birgeshir Vanya Suvan FK
22 7FW Tëvrat Çıkthan 26 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK
23 1GK Evren Barbacojk 25 Birgeshir Öturma FK

Florian Republic

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Tom Ward 22 Florian Republic Northcliff United
2 3DF Stewart Florian 25 Mercury Queen Athletic
3 3DF Nathan Wallace 23 Florian Republic Stonehall Hotspur
4 3DF Tom Wight 23 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
5 3DF Derek Campos 24 Florian Republic Northcliff United
6 5MF Brandon Gray 24 Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday
7 5MF Dave Wheeler 22 Florian Republic Northcliff United
8 5MF Andrew Lycett 25 Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday
9 7FW Cristiano Ramirez 22 Florian Republic Northcliff United
10 7FW Llewelyn Wyn-Jones 28 Florian Republic Westlake Town
11 7FW Sam Butcher 20 Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC
12 1GK Patrick Marshall 28 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
13 3DF Wyn Gwyn 25 Florian Republic Stonehall Hotspur
14 3DF Christopher Kent 23 Florian Republic Stonehall Hotspur
15 3DF Nicholas Evans 24 Florian Republic Northcliff United
16 5MF Rhys Chase 20 Florian Republic Stonehall Hotspur
17 5MF Ryan Clark 21 Florian Republic Stonehall Hotspur
18 5MF Liam Morgan 24 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
19 5MF Scott Dier 24 Florian Republic Stonehall Hotspur
20 7FW Owen Baine 21 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
21 7FW Ethan Shaw 22 Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday
22 7FW Ben Fox 23 Florian Republic Northcliff United
23 1GK Lewis Cole 23 Florian Republic Westlake Town

Hoenn

Lamantia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Marcel Amsel 29 Lamantia AFC Colgrad
2 3DF Marko Dreher 26 Lamantia AFC Colgrad
3 3DF Matthias Sagner 27 Lamantia AFC Colgrad
4 3DF Benjamin Schaefer 27 Lamantia AFC Colgrad
5 3DF Florian Kluge 26 Lamantia AFC Colgrad
6 5MF Michi Schniester 28 Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC
7 5MF Reuben Frederiksen 26 Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC
8 5MF Sebastian Frederiksen 25 Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC
9 7FW Sven Ebersbacher 28 Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC
10 7FW Stephan Bayer 28 Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC
11 5MF Jörg Schwarz 23 Lamantia AFC Colgrad
12 3DF Jup Stong 25 Senya FK Bordelor
13 3DF Alex Krebs 22 Lamantia Borussia Bergdorf
14 3DF Tillmann Schober 21 Lamantia Borussia Bergdorf
15 5MF Seb Brundenbrit 27 Senya Olinket FK
16 5MF Jens Eisenhower 24 Lamantia AFC Colgrad
17 5MF Mark Bentgor 28 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
18 7FW Jan Jankola 26 Senya Svorgas Knights FC
19 1GK Sebastian Rheine 25 Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted
20 7FW Tobias Lehrer 23 Lamantia AFC Colgrad
21 7FW Marcos Schmidt 27 Senya Dallin Students' Union FK
22 1GK Jakob Sornser 26 Senya Dragon Hall United FC
23 5MF Erik Kamp 29 Senya Spazma Ƨonenčer FK

Talenore

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Taki Tolâso 27 Talenore Citizen FC
2 3DF Jakop Hamar 23 Talenore Traktor Talenore FC
3 3DF Shânu Mallawi 32 Craitland Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
4 3DF Petro Gjanocca 30 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
5 3DF Yaghoub Farrokhzad 25 Talenore Blue Valley FC
6 5MF Joonas Qerunor 30 Talenore Auraa FC
7 5MF Michele Fambucci 19 Talenore Blue Valley FC
8 5MF Vernon Cristaldo 27 Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC
9 5MF Tanilo Wilamu 24 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP
10 5MF Peder Xvarts 24 Talenore Auraa FC
11 7FW Kali Kalani 26 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
12 1GK Rostam Arminzadeh 32 Talenore Blue Valley FC
13 3DF Eskandar Hosseini 27 Talenore Blue Valley FC
14 7FW Chris Siasi 28 Talenore Blue Valley FC
15 3DF Miqael Kilkaadexar 24 Talenore Auraa FC
16 3DF Alireza Rahimi 28 Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC
17 5MF Mati Shula 28 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP
18 3DF George Cooper 25 Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC
19 5MF Turan Aqabani 20 Talenore Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr
20 5MF Avraham Vintarglimion 33 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
21 5MF Mahmud Abax 32 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
22 7FW Hossein Haddad 29 Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC
23 1GK George Koka 23 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP

Group B

Kingdom of Coria

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Sašo Fornezi 33 Mercury Cook Island FC
2 3DF Miloš Bojević 24 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna
3 3DF Nikola Tomić 21 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna
4 3DF Danijel Despotović 28 Florian Republic Northcliff United
5 3DF Đorđe Nešić 24 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej
6 5MF Saša Pešić 22 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej
7 5MF Niko Jeglič 34 Kingdom of Coria Partizan Averna
8 5MF Andraž Kim 32 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
9 7FW Aleksandar Mileusnić 22 Kingdom of Coria Partizan Averna
10 7FW Martin Ćorluka 26 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK
11 7FW Nemanja Ahčev 22 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
12 1GK Stefan Paklar 22 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej
13 3DF Sveto Brečko 32 Tellia Romero Sport
14 3DF Milan Matić 23 Kingdom of Coria Partizan Averna
15 3DF Vladica Vasić 25 Kingdom of Coria FK Sartid
16 3DF Miloš Antić 25 Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted
17 5MF Robert Zabavnik 32 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej
18 5MF Milorad Tomić 29 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej
19 5MF Matija Mihelič 39 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK
20 7FW Goran Vrhunc 26 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
21 7FW Lubomír Jelić 29 Kingdom of Coria FK Sartid
22 7FW Uroš Kocić 25 Craitland Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
23 1GK Danilo Vujić 25 Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted

North Antarctica

Passas

Shireroth

Tellia

Group C

Craitland

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jamie Vallensen 25 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC
2 3DF Daniel Hjansen 29 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
3 3DF Alexis Proteņ 32 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
4 5MF Adám Perryman 29 Craitland Eĵars Town FC
5 3DF Johaņ Iņvaärsen 27 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
6 5MF Hänä Zensen 31 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
7 5MF Alexis Pellegrino 23 Craitland Kealb FC
8 5MF Ĵulian Ólsen 25 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
9 7FW Will Zóma 29 Craitland Eĵars Town FC
10 7FW Jan-Morteņ Juliaĵsen 25 Mercury Mercury City
11 5MF Juan Pellegrino 22 Craitland Kealb FC
12 3DF Asil Karganov 24 Craitland Kealb FC
13 1GK Kraig Johansen 33 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
14 3DF Ben Hjyngmost 24 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
15 3DF Ross Zen 30 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
16 7FW Lydveldt Jonmikeltsen 29 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
17 7FW Dräsen Isrdlvarien 29 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
18 1GK Francis Hjansen 23 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
19 5MF David Loresen 30 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
20 5MF Mikel Densar 22 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
21 5MF Jan Mikelt 31 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
22 5MF Ilt Valmer 26 Craitland Kealb FC
23 5MF Jan Mortensen 31 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC

Jingdao

Natopia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Gaillard Concorde 36 Natopia Azingrad Lions
2 3DF Joshua Murphy-Lee 34 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
3 3DF Rhys Miller 29 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
4 3DF Jonjo Mawar 26 North Antarctica FC Brabantia
5 3DF Roger Azin 36 Natopia Azingrad Lions
6 5MF Cedric Alexander 27 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK
7 5MF Elijah Karoly 34 Unattached
8 5MF Jimmy Cole 32 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
9 7FW George Valéry Saint-François Xavier 34 Natopia Azingrad Lions
10 7FW Ilyas Chowdhury 31 Unattached
11 5MF Christopher Carlton 30 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
12 5MF Loki 32 Natopia Mehlville Panthers
13 1GK Max Drury 35 Natopia Avenged City Punks
14 5MF Randy Aéropostale 32 Natopia Tapfer Point Eternals
15 7FW Maximillian Rodriguez 29 North Antarctica Livingston FC
16 7FW Jason Sulls 32 Natopia Tapfer Point Eternals
17 3DF Giacomo Tedeschi 32 Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria FC
18 3DF Steve Collins 33 Natopia Hazelwood City Dukes
19 3DF Dave Jeong 32 Natopia Butter Cow City Eucas
20 5MF Christophe von Bagelberry 30 Natopia Butter Cow City Eucas
21 5MF Nat Gordonsfield 25 Senya Dyas Rangers FC
22 1GK Lordi Pistepirkko 31 Natopia Lindström City Goats
23 3DF Sigismund Cowfefe 19 Natopia Frenzyville Ferrets

Nova England

Senya

Group D

Freeland

Krasnarus

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Kung Bobing 24 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred
2 3DF Irin Šerunič 30 Krasnarus Nuví Pelezu FK
3 3DF Wing Yebang 24 Krasnarus Nuví Pelezu FK
4 3DF Miralem Remoranski 23 Krasnarus KFK Dijaspora
5 3DF Jen Merfil 21 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred
6 5MF Emer Chúty 36 Krasnarus Nuví Pelezu FK
7 5MF Rislen Sumutuv 25 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred
8 5MF Merku Drustinuv 24 Krasnarus Telemart Vudin
9 5MF Srbijo Radmanovic 24 Krasnarus KFK Dijaspora
10 7FW Merku Durmel 22 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred
11 7FW David Gulley 27 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred
12 1GK Merku Džetiluv 24 Krasnarus Nuví Pelezu FK
13 3DF Merten Kuluv 23 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred
14 3DF Radman Nikolic 23 Krasnarus KFK Dijaspora
15 3DF Pevul Seduvske 23 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred
16 5MF Chester Leston 28 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred
17 7FW Bartholomew 33 Krasnarus Nuví Pelezu FK
18 7FW Babek Babovic 24 Krasnarus KFK Dijaspora
19 7FW Erip Stukič 26 Kingdom of Coria FK Radnik Avas
20 1GK Kreštuf Prukupič 36 Florian Republic Celtic FC Oldhaven
21 3DF Mehmet Stürmel 22 Krasnarus Nuví Pelezu FK
22 5MF Lazar Kartvelic 29 Krasnarus KFK Dijaspora
23 7FW Serzh Kardashyan 37 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred

Mercury

New Vaduz

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Tom Wise 26 Unattached
2 3DF Jürgen Meier 34 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
3 3DF Martin Ulrich 27 Unattached
4 3DF Johan Meier 30 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
5 3DF Stefan Michael 32 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
6 5MF Harald Heinz 29 Unattached
7 5MF Nils Lichsteiner 33 Craitland Kealb FC
8 5MF Imre Lichsteiner 31 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
9 7FW Florian Groffenheimer 25 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
10 7FW Bastian Großler 25 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK
11 7FW Claus Vogel 26 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
12 1GK Michael Auer 32 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
13 7FW Peter Beckermann 35 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
14 7FW Hans Meier 34 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
15 5MF Friedrich Bauer 31 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
16 5MF Carl Hertz 33 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
17 5MF Josef Meier 29 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
18 5MF Johannes Schäfer 34 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
19 3DF Christian Schulz 37 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
20 3DF Hans Michael 28 Unattached
21 5MF Albert Frohmann 27 Unattached
22 3DF Michi Mäusmann 27 Senya FK Bordelor
23 1GK Pascal Müller 37 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz

Zandarijn

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Robert Demel 27 Zandarijn SV Magister
2 3DF Krzijsztijan Aawlzeczaa 32 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
3 3DF Pieter Burgemeester 28 Zandarijn SV Magister
4 3DF Jonas van Cruyningen 29 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
5 3DF Joris Leeuwenhaarlem 23 Zandarijn SV Magister
6 5MF Pavel Zenden 34 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC
7 5MF Daniël Lavan-Olsen 29 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
8 5MF Jón Dannehl 32 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC
9 7FW Tom de Zyla 31 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA
10 7FW Dieter Maritzburg 25 Craitland Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
11 5MF Bastiaan van Meijner 26 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt
12 3DF Edwin Caatinga 30 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA
13 1GK Arjen Kleusen 37 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC
14 5MF Rick Kaauwe 24 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC
15 5MF Mickaël Quelvennec 33 North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital FC
16 5MF Freddie ten Brinckelen 26 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
17 3DF Jonas ten Brinckelen 26 Unattached
18 3DF Aaron van Cruyningen 26 Zandarijn Grenstad Verenigd FC
19 3DF Pieter van't Hoff 28 Birgeshir Vanya Suvan FK
20 5MF Ross Bos 26 Zandarijn AFC Hamstadt
21 1GK Oji van Goor den Oosterlingh 40 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC
22 7FW Lister Janssen 28 Zandarijn Prins Haven Atletisch FC
23 7FW Inter de Boer 27 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA