2019 FMF World Cup qualification: Difference between revisions
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- {{green line}} | |- {{green line}} | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Jingdao|football}} | ||
| | |6||4||2||0||12||4||+8||'''14''' | ||
|bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2019 FMF World Cup|finals]] | |bgcolor=#BBF3BB|Advances to [[2019 FMF World Cup|finals]] | ||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Victoria|football}} | |||
|6||3||1||2||12||4||+8||'''10''' | |||
|rowspan="3"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Raspur|football}} | ||
|5||3||1||1||9||3||+6||'''10''' | |5||3||1||1||9||3||+6||'''10''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Astaronia|football}} | ||
| | |5||1||2||2||8||7||+1||'''5''' | ||
|- bgcolor=#FFCCCC | |- bgcolor=#FFCCCC | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Phinbella|football}} | ||
| | |6||0||0||6||0||23||−23||'''0''' | ||
|Unable to qualify | |Unable to qualify | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} | !style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} | ||
| | |2–1 | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|4–0 | |4–0 | ||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
!|– | !|– | ||
|0–3 | |0–3 | ||
| | |0–4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|Raspur|flag}} | !style="text-align:right;"|{{team flag|Raspur|flag}} |
Revision as of 12:23, 24 April 2019
The 2019 FMF World Cup qualification rounds will be the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2019 FMF World Cup, the twelfth tournament of its kind.
Each of the four FMF confederations have been given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Birgeshir (CTFA) and 2017 winners Tellia (WMFA). The following number of places have been assigned to each confederation:
AEFA
The AEFA qualification consists of six groups, with the winners of each group qualifying automatically. The best runner-up will advance to the interconfederational play-off.
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Group E
|
|
Group F
|
|
CTFA
The CTFA qualification consists of three groups, with the winners of each group qualifying automatically. The best runner-up, discounting results against the last-placed team in Group A, will advance to the interconfederational play-off.
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
EMUFA
The EMUFA qualification consists of three groups, with the winners of each group qualifying automatically. The best two runners-up will also qualify automatically, with the third-best runner-up advancing to the interconfederational play-off.
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Group C
|
|
WMFA
The WMFA qualification consists of two groups, with the winners of each group qualifying automatically. The best runner-up, discounting results against the last-placed team in Group A, will advance to the interconfederational play-off.
Group A
|
|
Group B
|
|
Interconfederational play-offs
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Best Runner-up AEFA | – | Best Runner-up CTFA | – | – | Advances to finals |
Worst Runner-up EMUFA | – | Best Runner-up WMFA | – | – |
|