2019 FMF World Cup qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2019 FMF World Cup qualification rounds will be the confederational qualifying competitions for the 2019 FMF World Cup, the twelfth tournament of its kind.

Each of the four FMF confederations have been given a quota of berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts Birgeshir (CTFA) and 2017 winners Tellia (WMFA). The following number of places have been assigned to each confederation:

AEFA

The AEFA qualification consists of six groups, with the winners of each group qualifying automatically. The best runner-up will advance to the interconfederational play-off.

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lamantia Lamantia 7 5 1 1 13 6 +7 16 Advances to finals
Stormark Stormark 7 5 1 1 12 5 +7 16
Constancia Constancia 6 3 2 1 11 5 +6 11
Eklesia Eklesia 6 1 0 5 5 16 −11 3 Unable to qualify
Saint Andre Saint Andre 6 0 0 6 2 11 −9 0

  Constancia Eklesia Lamantia Saint Andre Stormark
Constancia 3–1 1–1 2–0
Eklesia 0–3 1–3 1–3
Lamantia 2–1 2–0 3–0
Saint Andre 1–2 1–2 0–1
Stormark 1–1 3–0 2–0 2–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Jingdao Jingdao 6 4 2 0 12 4 +8 14 Advances to finals
Victoria Victoria 7 3 2 2 15 7 +8 11
Raspur Raspur 6 3 2 1 12 6 +6 11
Astaronia Astaronia 6 2 2 2 11 8 +3 8
Phinbella Phinbella 7 0 0 7 1 26 −25 0 Unable to qualify

  Astaronia Jingdao Phinbella Raspur Victoria
Astaronia 2–2 3–1 1–1
Jingdao 2–1 4–0 1–1
Phinbella 0–3 0–3 0–4
Raspur 0–2 4–0 1–0
Victoria 2–1 0–1 5–0 3–3

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Kingdom of Coria Kingdom of Coria 6 5 1 0 15 5 +10 16 Advances to finals
Gotzborg Gotzborg 6 4 0 2 12 6 +6 12
River Warriors River Warriors 6 2 1 3 5 6 −1 7 Unable to qualify
Srbozemska Srbozemska 7 1 3 3 6 10 −4 6
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 7 1 1 5 3 14 −11 4

  Gotzborg Kingdom of Coria Qyzylqaystan River Warriors Srbozemska
Gotzborg 0–2 3–0 1–0
Kingdom of Coria 3–2 3–0 3–1
Qyzylqaystan 1–3 1–0 1–1
River Warriors 1–3 2–0 0–0
Srbozemska 0–3 1–1 2–0 1–2

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Florian Republic Florian Republic 7 6 1 0 22 4 +18 19 Advances to finals
Arboria Arboria 6 3 2 1 10 7 +3 11
Tiana Tiana 7 2 2 3 11 14 −3 8 Unable to qualify
Norrland Norrland 6 2 1 3 9 13 −4 7
Florian Eura Florian Eura 6 0 0 6 2 16 −14 0

  Arboria Florian Eura Florian Republic Norrland Tiana
Arboria 3–0 1–1 2–1
Florian Eura 1–2 0–4 0–2
Florian Republic 2–0 4–0 4–0
Norrland 2–0 2–4 1–1
Tiana 2–2 3–1 1–3 2–3

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Senya 7 7 0 0 20 2 +18 21 Advances to finals
Freeland Freeland 6 4 0 2 8 4 +4 12
Beneluccas Beneluccas 6 2 1 3 8 12 −4 7 Unable to qualify
Dura Dura 7 2 0 5 5 10 −5 6
Alrig Alrig 6 0 1 5 5 18 −13 1

  Alrig Beneluccas Dura Freeland Senya
Alrig 1–1 1–2 0–3
Beneluccas 4–3 1–0 1–4
Dura 2–0 0–2 1–2
Freeland 2–1 1–0 0–1
Senya 6–0 2–0 3–0 2–0

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lakkvia Lakkvia 7 5 1 1 19 7 +12 16 Advances to finals
Krasnarus Krasnarus 6 5 1 0 16 4 +12 16
Réunion Réunion 7 2 3 2 11 11 0 9 Unable to qualify
Port Ulje Port Ulje 6 0 2 4 6 14 −8 2
Çeridgul Çeridgul 6 0 1 5 2 18 −16 1

  Çeridgul Krasnarus Lakkvia Port Ulje Réunion
Çeridgul 0–4 0–3 1–1
Krasnarus 3–0 3–1 2–1
Lakkvia 4–1 2–1 5–2
Port Ulje 1–3 0–4 2–2
Réunion 3–0 1–1 0–0 2–1

CTFA

The CTFA qualification consists of three groups, with the winners of each group qualifying automatically. The best runner-up, discounting results against the last-placed team in Group A, will advance to the interconfederational play-off.

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Natopia Natopia 8 7 1 0 22 6 +16 22 Advances to finals
Helderbourgh Helderbourgh 8 4 3 1 15 9 +6 15
North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain 8 3 2 3 13 10 +3 11
Saint-Antoine Saint-Antoine 8 2 2 4 8 13 −5 8 Unable to qualify
Etourney Etourney 8 2 1 5 7 18 −11 7
Arcadia Arcadia 8 0 3 5 10 19 −9 3

  Arcadia Etourney Helderbourgh Natopia North Antarctic Domain Saint-Antoine
Arcadia 0–2 2–2 2–3 2–2
Etourney 2–2 0–2 0–3 1–0
Helderbourgh 3–1 0–0 3–1 2–0
Natopia 5–1 3–1 2–0 5–0
North Antarctic Domain 3–1 3–0 2–2 1–2
Saint-Antoine 2–0 3–1 1–2 0–0

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Zandarijn Zandarijn 7 6 1 0 24 3 +21 19 Advances to finals
Athlon Athlon 6 3 2 1 13 5 +8 11
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 6 2 1 3 8 10 −2 7
Lusa Lusa 7 2 1 4 5 12 −7 7 Unable to qualify
Goëtia Goëtia 6 0 1 5 1 21 −20 1

  Athlon Goëtia Lusa Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Zandarijn
Athlon 2–0 1–0 2–2
Goëtia 0–6 0–0 0–5
Lusa 2–1 1–0 1–4
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 3–1 2–1 1–4
Zandarijn 1–1 5–0 4–0 1–0

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
North Antarctica North Antarctica 7 5 1 1 19 6 +13 16 Advances to finals
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 6 4 1 1 10 5 +5 13
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 6 3 1 2 12 4 +8 10
Mar Sara Mar Sara 6 2 1 3 10 7 +3 7
Two Martyrs Two Martyrs 7 0 0 7 1 30 −29 0 Unable to qualify

  Greater Sangun Mar Sara North Antarctica Passio-Corum Two Martyrs
Greater Sangun 1–0 1–3 1–0
Mar Sara 1–2 1–2 3–1
North Antarctica 1–1 2–1 6–0
Passio-Corum 1–1 2–0 3–0
Two Martyrs 0–4 0–4 0–5 0–5

EMUFA

The EMUFA qualification consists of three groups, with the winners of each group qualifying automatically. The best two runners-up will also qualify automatically, with the third-best runner-up advancing to the interconfederational play-off.

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Hoenn Hoenn 9 9 0 0 31 0 +31 27 Advances to finals
New Vaduz New Vaduz 9 6 2 1 16 6 +10 20
Juclandia Juclandia 9 5 2 2 17 4 +13 17
Xang Muang Xang Muang 9 3 1 5 11 18 −7 10 Unable to qualify
Wechua Wechua 9 1 0 8 6 23 −17 3
Alperkin Alperkin 9 0 1 8 7 37 −30 1

  Alperkin Hoenn Juclandia New Vaduz Wechua Xang Muang
Alperkin 0–6 0–5 1–4 2–3
Hoenn 7–0 2–0 4–0 3–0
Juclandia 4–0 0−1 0–0 2–0 3–1
New Vaduz 4−1 0–1 0–0 2–0 2–1
Wechua 3–2 0–4 0–3 1–2 1−2
Xang Muang 1–1 0–3 1–2 2–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Nova England Nova England 9 9 0 0 34 6 +28 27 Advances to finals
Passas Passas 9 8 0 1 34 4 +30 24
Lostisland Lostisland 9 3 2 4 9 8 +1 11
Palesmenia Palesmenia 9 2 3 4 8 13 −5 9
Passasian Unincorporated Territory Passasian Unincorporated Territory 9 1 2 6 9 29 −20 5
Strait of Haifa Strait of Haifa 9 0 1 8 4 38 −34 1

  Lostisland Nova England Palesmenia Passas Passasian Unincorporated Territory Strait of Haifa
Lostisland 1–2 0–0 0–1 2–0
Nova England 2–0 2–0 6–1 6–1
Palesmenia 0–0 0–4 1–3 2–2 2–0
Passas 3–1 1–2 1–0 7–0 8–0
Passasian Unincorporated Territory 0–2 1–4 1–3 0–3 2–0
Strait of Haifa 0–3 1–6 0–7 2–2

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Mercury 9 9 0 0 34 3 +31 27 Advances to finals
Talenore Talenore 9 3 4 2 12 8 +4 13 Advances to play-off
Caputia Caputia 9 3 3 3 11 10 +1 12
Nova English Korea Nova English Korea 9 3 3 3 12 9 +3 12
New Sussex New Sussex 9 2 4 3 8 8 0 10
Incontinentia Incontinentia 9 0 0 9 1 40 −39 0 Unable to qualify

  Caputia Incontinentia Mercury New Sussex Nova English Korea Talenore
Caputia 4–1 0–2 0–0 1–0
Incontinentia 0–3 0–6 0–3 0–3
Mercury 3–0 10−0 2–0 3–1 3–1
New Sussex 2−1 4–0 1–3 1–1 0–0
Nova English Korea 0–0 4–0 0–2 1–0 2−2
Talenore 2–2 3–0 0–0 1–0

WMFA

The WMFA qualification consists of two groups, with the winners of each group qualifying automatically. The best runner-up, discounting results against the last-placed team in Group A, will advance to the interconfederational play-off.

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Shireroth Shireroth 9 7 1 1 64 6 +58 22 Advances to finals
Merenolitovina Merenolitovina 9 6 2 1 41 4 +37 20
Kalgachia Kalgachia 9 6 2 1 39 2 +37 20
Inner Benacia Inner Benacia 9 2 2 5 21 26 −5 8 Unable to qualify
Mishalan Mishalan 9 2 1 6 17 23 −6 7
Franklin Islands Franklin Islands 9 0 0 9 0 121 −121 0

  Franklin Islands Inner Benacia Kalgachia Merenolitovina Mishalan Shireroth
Franklin Islands 0–8 0–12 0–12 0–17
Inner Benacia 10–0 0–0 1–1 1–4
Kalgachia 13–0 8−0 1–0 3–0 0–2
Merenolitovina 17−0 3–0 0–0 3–1 2–1
Mishalan 9–0 2–1 0–2 1–4 2−4
Shireroth 23–0 8–0 0–0 5–1

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Craitland Craitland 7 5 1 1 18 8 +10 16 Advances to finals
Elwynn Elwynn 8 3 3 2 12 6 +6 12 Unable to qualify
Batavia Batavia 7 3 2 2 20 8 +12 11
Kasterburg Kasterburg 7 3 2 2 8 6 +2 11
Iron Cult Iron Cult 7 0 0 7 1 31 −30 0 Unable to qualify

  Batavia Craitland Elwynn Iron Cult Kasterburg
Batavia 2–3 4–0 4–0
Craitland 3–3 1–0 3–1
Elwynn 0–0 2−0 5–0 0–0
Iron Cult 1−7 0–6 0–4 0–2
Kasterburg 1–0 0–2 1–1 3–0

Interconfederational play-offs

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Best Runner-up AEFA TBD TBD Best Runner-up CTFA Advances to finals
Worst Runner-up EMUFA TBD TBD Best Runner-up WMFA