2019 Apollonian Challenge Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search
2019 Apollonian Challenge Cup
Country Florian Republic
Senya
Craitland
Freeland
Lamantia
Kingdom of Coria
Teams 65

Preliminary round

The teams from the Senyan Rugby League and Micras Balkan Super League who failed to qualify for the 2019 FMRL World Club Championships plus two invited Florian Rugby League Conference teams will enter the Preliminary round.

Tie no Home team Score Away team
1 Nuví Pelezu Chargers Krasnarus Bye* GWA Kala Raiders
2 RLK Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 24-18 Freeland KR Glavat Elephants
3 KR Viten Knights Freeland 24-6 Freeland KR Pnica Bears
4 RLK Srbograd Kingdom of Coria 40-12 Kingdom of Coria RLK Partizan Averna
5 Magalatska RLFC Senya 26-18 Krasnocoria RB Gradačak
6 Sudbury Silverbacks Florian Republic 18-24 Senya Jogasim Revolution
7 Svorgas RLFC Senya 19-18 Krasnocoria RLK Palanka
8 Aberdeen Eagles Florian Republic Bye* GWA Makit Dragons

First Round

All 12 Florian Championship One clubs plus KóS Devils will be entered in the first round of the competiton.

Tie no Home team Score Away team
1 Nuví Pelezu Chargers Krasnarus 14–24 Florian Republic Ontario Axemen
2 KóS Devils Craitland 30–24 Florian Republic Mogil Mogil Victorians
3 RLK Srbograd Kingdom of Coria 18–22 Florian Republic Griffin Moore Knights
4 Reepham RLFC Senya 25–18 Florian Republic Aberdeen Eagles
5 Westlake Crusaders Florian Republic 16–19 Kingdom of Coria RLK Plava Zvezda Grendbej
6 Northsilver Cougars Florian Republic 30–22 Senya Magalatska RLFC
7 Newmarsh Stags Florian Republic 18–20 Florian Republic Northcliff Skolars
8 Victoria Copperheads Florian Republic 18–22 Florian Republic Eastpond Hornets
9 Svorgas RLFC Senya 20–12 Florian Republic West Blackoak Raiders
10 Blackoak Reds Florian Republic 32–6 Freeland KR Viten Knights

Second Round

The Florian Super League 2 and 2019 FMRL World Club Championships participants from Senya, Craitland and the Micras Balkans, will enter this stage.

Tie no Home team Score Away team
1 Stonehall Lions Florian Republic 36–12 Florian Republic Blackoak Reds
2 Southern Knights Florian Republic 19–18 Florian Republic Northsilver Cougars
3 Florian Eura Hunters Florian Eura 34–6 Senya Svorgas RLFC
4 RLK Mornari Averna Krasnocoria 18–20 Florian Republic Cherry Rock Lakers
5 Westlake Bulldogs Florian Republic 12–25 Craitland Southern Aztecs
6 Havenbarrow Raiders Florian Republic 18–34 Senya Moroni Mayhem RLFC
7 Meadowedge Blues Florian Republic 30–12 Florian Republic Griffin Moore Knights
8 Srbozemska Wolves Srbozemska Bye* Florian Republic Newmarsh Olympic
9 Tiem Hearts Craitland 12–28 Senya Eprat RLFC
10 Newhedge Rams Florian Republic 16–19 Craitland CT Hornets
11 Wolfcoast Sharks Florian Republic 22–18 Florian Republic Dragonmoor Hornets
12 Ontario Axemen Florian Republic 25–12 Florian Republic Northcliff Skolars
13 Reepham RLFC Senya 30–24 Florian Republic Northcliff Knights
14 Koroana Eagles Krasnocoria 17–16 Florian Republic Eastpond Hornets
15 Coldley Panthers Florian Republic 12–28 Florian Republic Northcliff Eagles
16 KR Viten Sharks Freeland 22–16 Florian Republic Meadowedge Rabbitohs
17 Jogasim RLFC Senya 32–4 Eklesia Team Eklesia Rugby
18 King's Lynn RLFC Lamantia 22–26 Krasnocoria RLK Plava Zvezda Grendbej
19 Albion Pirates Krasnarus 16–19 Florian Republic Northsilver KR
20 KóS Devils Craitland 30–18 Florian Republic Westhill Roosters

Third Round

Tie no Home team Score Away team
1 Eprat RLFC Senya 34–12 Krasnocoria Koroana Eagles
2 Cherry Rock Lakers Florian Republic 18–24 Florian Republic Southern Knights
3 CT Hornets Craitland 11–30 Krasnocoria RLK Plava Zvezda Grendbej
4 KR Viten Sharks Freeland 20–18 Senya Moroni Mayhem RLFC
5 Southern Aztecs Craitland 8–22 Craitland KóS Devils
6 Northsilver KR Florian Republic 24–30 Florian Republic Meadowedge Blues
7 Stonehall Lions Florian Republic 17–18 Florian Republic Northcliff Eagles
8 Ontario Axemen Florian Republic 16–30 Senya Reepham RLFC
9 Wolfcoast Sharks Florian Republic 22–16 Senya Jogasim RLFC
10 Florian Eura Hunters Florian Eura 30–18 Florian Republic Newmarsh Olympic

Fourth Round

The Florian Super League, teams which failed to qualify for the 2019 FMRL World Club Championships will enter this stage.

Tie no Home team Score Away team
1 Newhedge Centurions Florian Republic 17–18 Florian Republic Blackoak Giants
2 Eprat RLFC Senya 18–19 Freeland KR Viten Sharks
3 Wolfcoast Sharks Florian Republic 20–24 Florian Republic Dragonmoor Dragons
4 Havenbarrow Rovers Florian Republic 19–18 Florian Republic Meadowedge Blues
5 Northcliff Eagles Florian Republic 28–24 Florian Republic Blackoak Bulls
6 Southern Storm Florian Republic 30–10 Florian Republic Havenbarrow Wolves
7 KóS Devils Craitland 12–30 Florian Republic Newmarsh Saints
8 Birmingham Titans Florian Republic 32–4 Krasnocoria RLK Plava Zvezda Grendbej
9 Oldhaven Wolfpack Florian Republic 28–22 Florian Republic Dragonmoor Devils
10 Southern Knights Florian Republic 11–19 Florian Republic Northcliff Broncos
11 Reepham RLFC Senya 18–24 Florian Republic Northcliff Tigers
12 Florian Eura Hunters Florian Eura 22–16 Florian Republic Westlake Wildcats

Fifth Round

The Florian Super League, teams which qualified for the 2019 FMRL World Club Championships will enter this stage.

Tie no Home team Score Away team
1 Northcliff Tigers Florian Republic 44–6 Freeland KR Viten Sharks
2 Southern Storm Florian Republic 40–0 Florian Republic Havenbarrow Rovers
3 Blackoak Giants Florian Republic 26–10 Florian Republic Stonehall Rhinos
4 Northcliff Eagles Florian Republic 12–28 Florian Eura Florian Eura Hunters
5 Dragonmoor Dragons Florian Republic 18–22 Florian Republic Newmarsh Saints
6 Meadowedge Warriors Florian Republic 18–19 Florian Republic Northcliff Broncos
7 Northsilver Panthers Florian Republic 19–18 Florian Republic Birmingham Titans
8 Oldhaven Wolfpack Florian Republic 16–22 Florian Republic Northcliff Roosters

Quarter Finals

6th July
Blackoak Giants 28–12 Newmarsh Saints
6th July
Northsilver Panthers 28–10 Southern Storm
7th July
Northcliff Broncos 2–28 Northcliff Roosters
7th July
Florian Eura Hunters 8–20 Northcliff Tigers

Semi Finals

Both Semi Finals will be played at Oesst Darrä Arenä.

10th August 2019
Northcliff Tigers 28–19 Northsilver Panthers
11th August 2019
Blackoak Giants 12–28 Northcliff Roosters

Final

The final will be played at Stadion Grendbej.

14th September 2019
Northcliff Tigers v Northcliff Roosters