This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2019–20 in football

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2019–20 football season is the 14th season of football on Micras since the foundation of the FMF, which started on 1 September 2019 and will end on 31 August 2020. The 2019 FMF Champions' League was won by Eĵars Town FC, who defeated Dynamo Deacon 3–2 in the final. The season is a non-World Cup year.

International competitions

Hosts Winners Score Runners-up
2020 FMF Confederations Cup
Batavia
Batavia
(final only)
Mercury
Mercury
2 – 0
Senya
Senya
2020 Copa Apollonia
Lamantia
Lamantia
Florian Republic
Florian Republic
3 – 0
Kingdom of Coria
Kingdom of Coria
2020 CiboTap Championships
Zandarijn
Zandarijn
Natopia
Natopia
3 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Birgeshir
Birgeshir
2020 EMU Championships
Sanpantul
Sanpantul
Mercury
Mercury
1 – 0
Talenore
Talenore
2020 Benacia Cup
Batavia
Batavia
Sanama
Sanama
2 – 2 (a.e.t.)
5 – 3 (pens)
Craitland
Craitland
2020 Women's World Championships
Mercury
Mercury
No
No

International club competitions

Final hosts Winners Score Runners-up
2019 FMF Champions' League
No Eĵars Town Craitland 3 – 2 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
2019–20 AEFA Champions' League
No Northcliff United Florian Republic 0 – 0 (a.e.t.)
9 – 8 (pens)
Senya Urzi Magalatska
2019–20 AEFA Cup
No FK Glasbridž Junajted Kingdom of Coria 3 – 2 Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC
2019–20 CTFA Champions' League
No Prins Haven Atletisch Zandarijn 2 – 1 (a.e.t.) Birgeshir Otaq Röyal
2019–20 CTFA Cup
No Öturma FK Birgeshir 1 – 1 (a.e.t.)
5 – 3 (pens)
North Antarctica SC Antarctica
2019–20 EMUFA Champions' League
No Dynamo Deacon Mercury 3 – 1 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i
2019–20 EMUFA Cup
No May Wanderers Mercury 2 – 2 (a.e.t.)
4 – 2 (pens)
Talenore Citizen FC
2019–20 WMFA Champions' League
No Cherry Trees Craitland 1 – 0 Tellia Romero Sport
2019–20 WMFA Cup
No Inter Vecchiavo Tellia 2 – 0 Craitland Sverige Tiem

Domestic league competitions

League Champions Qualified for Champions' League Qualified for Continental Cup Relegated
Antakia Prəmiyer Liq Olimpiyat Antakşehir Olimpiyat Antakşehir
Karaorman FK
1674 Maraşspor
Keşla Kızılordu
Ekangultaj Ekanı
TBD
Birgeshir B-Lig Öturma FK None None None
Calbion Gynghrair Gyntaf Pentyre Dragons Pentyre Dragons
Arwyn Llysthur
Kilkelly United
Celtic Lloran
Aberford Town
St. Edward FC
Pêl-droed Llysthur
Craitland League 1 Cherry Trees TBD TBD TBD
Florian Republic Super League Football Northcliff United Northcliff United
Blackoak City
Ostville Wednesday
Stonehall Hotspur
Dragonmoor FC
Northcliff City
None
Lusa Lega ona FLV Iunivesite N.V. Iunivesite N.V. Matali'ia Uliuli None
Mercury Premier League Dynamo Deacon Dynamo Deacon
May Wanderers
Cook Island
Mercury City
Tow Law
Mullen Albion
None
Osktrava Prvá Liga ŠK Požun ŠK Požun TBD ŠKF Borová
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qeqertaq Boldspilturnering Kangiinngik Kallerpoq Kangiinngik Kallerpoq TBD None
Senya Top League Urzi Magalatska Urzi Magalatska
Jogasim Revolution
King's Lynn Town
Kateki Blavisen
TBD
TBD
Svorgas Knights
Politzëa
Olinket
Sanama Premier League Siccre Calcio Siccre Calcio
Acquecalde Calcio
FC Tati
Fatehpur Sikri
Shumë Ama
Tosha City
Soli Harriers
Westland
Gardenholm Hearts
Sanpantul Sanpo Rigu Ōhu Takagawshi Ōhu Takagawshi
Kipei Ninja
Miyaji FC
Diyu Harbour
Okaru Washi
Meijisu SC
Thracistan Milliy Lig Athletics FC Athletics FC
Lamanspor
Idalar FK
DPR
Petmut F.C.
TBD
Tellia Serie A Vecchiacittà Calcio Vecchiacittà Calcio
Romero Sport
TBD FC Unito di Vecchiacittà
Tiana Premier Division Surwich City Surwich City TBD Oceanside Mariners
New Napoli Knickerbocker
Unified Governorates Benacian National League New Blackstone Mariners New Blackstone Mariners TBD TBD
Zandarijn Zandt League Grenstad Verenigd TBD TBD None

Domestic cup winners

Competition Winners Score Runners-up
Craitland King's Cup Cherry Trees 1–0 Kealb FC
Craitland Cities' Cup Kealb FC 2–1 Xäiville Teflons
Florian Republic Florian Cup Northcliff United 2–0 Blackoak City
Florian Republic Florian League Cup Northcliff United 1–0 Birmingham United
Mercury Mercury FA Cup Mullen Albion 3–2 (a.e.t.) Mercury City
Senya Kopa Sanya Sitizōnas Bɏer Moroni 2–1 Park Prinsipa

New FMF members

This is a list of FMF member nations that played their first international match in the 2019–20 season.

Nation Member until Successor of
Antakia Antakia
Calbion Calbion [R - 2018]
Caradia Caradia 2020
Francia Francia 2020 West Amokolia West Amokolia [2019]
Graustark Graustark 2020
Jääland Jääland

Nation Member until Successor of
Jezeraah Jezeraah 2020
Leylstadt Leylstadt
Los Liberados Los Liberados
Meckelnburgh Meckelnburgh
Normark Normark [R - 2013]

Nation Member until Successor of
Ralgon Ralgon
Ransenar Ransenar
Sanpantul Sanpantul
Verionian Empire Verionian Empire 2020
Vi'Ix Vi'Ix 2020

R - 20XX – Returning member, left in 20XX.

Departing FMF members

This is a list of FMF member nations that played their final international match in the 2019–20 season.

Nation Member since Succeeded by
Arcadia Arcadia 2019
Caradia Caradia 2020
Francia Francia 2020
Gotzborg Gotzborg 2014
Graustark Graustark 2020

Nation Member since Succeeded by
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 2013
Inner Benacia Inner Benacia 2019
Jezeraah Jezeraah 2020
Juclandia Juclandia 2012

Nation Member since Succeeded by
Stormark Stormark 2007
Verionian Empire Verionian Empire 2020
Victoria Victoria 2014
Vi'Ix Vi'Ix 2020