2019–20 WMFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
===Group C=== | ===Group C=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 214: | Line 212: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group C results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{| | {{footballbox | ||
| | |date =2 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Inter Vecchiavo {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |||
| | |score = – | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Siccre Calcio | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|– | |goals2 = | ||
|– | |stadium = | ||
| | }} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|– | |date =16 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =CT United FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |||
|– | |score = – | ||
| | |team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo | ||
|goals1 = | |||
|– | |goals2 = | ||
| | |stadium = | ||
}} | |||
| | {{footballbox | ||
|} | |date =30 October 2019 | ||
{{ | |team1 =Siccre Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CT United FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =13 November 2019 | |||
|team1 =Siccre Calcio {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Tellia|flag}} Inter Vecchiavo | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =27 November 2019 | |||
|team1 =Inter Vecchiavo {{team flag|Tellia|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} CT United FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =11 December 2019 | |||
|team1 =CT United FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} Siccre Calcio | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group D=== | ===Group D=== |
Revision as of 02:15, 9 December 2019
The 2019–20 WMFA Cup is the sixth edition of the WMFA Cup, which began on 2 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Twelve teams participated in the competition from five nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sverige Tiem FC (3rd) | Fatehpur Sikri FC (3rd) | AC Scoglitto (3rd) | Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah (3rd) |
Kealb FC (4th) | FC Tati (4th) | FC Fiorecittà (4th)TH | Krelitz Kommandos (4th) |
CT United FC (CR) | Siccre Calcio (5th) | Inter Vecchiavo (5th) | Adamstown United (1st) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fatehpur Sikri FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
FC Fiorecittà | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Krelitz Kommandos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kealb FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
FC Tati | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CT United FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Siccre Calcio | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Inter Vecchiavo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
|
|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Final
|