2019–20 WMFA Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 132: | Line 130: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{| | {{footballbox | ||
| | |date =2 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Kealb FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |||
| | |score = – | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|– | |goals2 = | ||
|– | |stadium = | ||
| | }} | ||
{{footballbox | |||
|– | |date =16 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =FC Tati {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |||
|– | |score = – | ||
| | |team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Kealb FC | ||
|goals1 = | |||
|– | |goals2 = | ||
| | |stadium = | ||
}} | |||
| | {{footballbox | ||
|} | |date =30 October 2019 | ||
{{ | |team1 =Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} FC Tati | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =13 November 2019 | |||
|team1 =Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah {{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Craitland|flag}} Kealb FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =27 November 2019 | |||
|team1 =Kealb FC {{team flag|Craitland|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Sanama|flag}} FC Tati | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =11 December 2019 | |||
|team1 =FC Tati {{team flag|Sanama|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Merenolitovina|flag}} Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
===Group C=== | ===Group C=== |
Revision as of 02:13, 9 December 2019
The 2019–20 WMFA Cup is the sixth edition of the WMFA Cup, which began on 2 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Twelve teams participated in the competition from five nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Sverige Tiem FC (3rd) | Fatehpur Sikri FC (3rd) | AC Scoglitto (3rd) | Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah (3rd) |
Kealb FC (4th) | FC Tati (4th) | FC Fiorecittà (4th)TH | Krelitz Kommandos (4th) |
CT United FC (CR) | Siccre Calcio (5th) | Inter Vecchiavo (5th) | Adamstown United (1st) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fatehpur Sikri FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
FC Fiorecittà | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Krelitz Kommandos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kealb FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
FC Tati | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Kolmenitzkiy Maccabiah | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
|
|
Group D
|
|
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Final
|