2019–20 Micras Champions' Hockey League
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Teams | 16 |
← N/A 2020–21 → |
The 2019–20 Micras Champions' Hockey League is the first edition of the Micras Champions' Hockey League, which is considered to be the most prestigious club competition on Micras. The tournament, organised jointly by the Intercontinental Hockey League and the Mercury Elite Hockey League, will feature 16 teams.
Team Allocation
Teams
Group stage
Group A
Club | GP | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northcliff Golden Knights | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 9 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Dyas Stiks | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | +4 | 3 | |
Kuiper Jets | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 3 | |
Newcastle Leopards | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 15 | −10 | 0 |
31st August 2019
|
Dyas Stiks | 6 – 1 (3–0, 2–1, 1–0) |
Newcastle Leopards |
---|---|---|
31st August 2019
|
Northcliff Golden Knights | 6 – 3 (4–1, 1–1, 1–1) |
Kuiper Kets |
---|---|---|
10th September 2019
|
Dyas Stiks | 2 – 3 (1–0, 1–1, 0–2) |
Northcliff Golden Knights |
---|---|---|
11th September 2019
|
Newcastle Leopards | 1 – 5 (0–2, 1–2, 0–1) |
Kuiper Kets |
---|---|---|
24th September 2019
|
Northcliff Golden Knights | 4 – 3 (0–0, 2–3, 2–0) |
Newcastle Leopards |
---|---|---|
25th September 2019
|
Kuiper Kets | – (–, –, –) |
Dyas Stiks |
---|---|---|
8th October 2019
|
Newcastle Leopards | – (–, –, –) |
Northcliff Golden Knights |
---|---|---|
8th October 2019
|
Dyas Stiks | – (–, –, –) |
Mercury Kuiper Jets |
---|---|---|
22nd October 2019
|
Kuiper Jets | – (–, –, –) |
Newcastle Leopards |
---|---|---|
22nd October 2019
|
Northcliff Golden Knights | – (–, –, –) |
Dyas Stiks |
---|---|---|
5th November 2019
|
Newcastle Leopards | – (–, –, –) |
Dyas Stiks |
---|---|---|
5th November 2019
|
Kuiper Jets | – (–, –, –) |
Northcliff Golden Knights |
---|---|---|
Group B
Club | GP | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nafferton Panthers | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 6 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Havenbarrow Giants | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 5 | |
Craitish Cosmos | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 4 | |
Lunaris | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10 | −7 | 0 |
31st August 2019
|
Craitish Cosmos | 7 – 1 (4–0, 1–0, 2–1) |
Lunaris |
---|---|---|
31st August 2019
|
Nafferton Panthers | 3 – 1 (1–0, 1–0, 1–1) |
Havenbarrow Giants |
---|---|---|
10th September 2019
|
Lunaris | 2 – 3 (1–1, 0–1, 1–1) |
Havenbarrow Giants |
---|---|---|
10th September 2019
|
Craitish Cosmos | 2 – 6 (0–3, 1–2, 1–1) |
Nafferton Panthers |
---|---|---|
25th September 2019
|
Nafferton Panthers | – (–, –, –) |
Lunaris |
---|---|---|
8th October 2019
|
Lunaris | – (–, –, –) |
Nafferton Panthers |
---|---|---|
8th October 2019
|
Craitish Cosmos | – (–, –, –) |
Havenbarrow Giants |
---|---|---|
22nd October 2019
|
Havenbarrow Giants | – (–, –, –) |
Lunaris |
---|---|---|
22nd October 2019
|
Nafferton Panthers | – (–, –, –) |
Craitish Cosmos |
---|---|---|
5th November 2019
|
Lunaris | – (–, –, –) |
Craitish Cosmos |
---|---|---|
5th November 2019
|
Havenbarrow Giants | – (–, –, –) |
Nafferton Panthers |
---|---|---|
Group C
Club | GP | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragonmoor Storm | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | +4 | 9 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Longsight Jets | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 6 | |
Bisminister Battalion | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 9 | −1 | 3 | |
Savona Sport | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | −4 | 0 |
31st August 2019
|
Bisminister Battalion | 3 – 1 (0–1, 3–0, 0–0) |
Savona Sport |
---|---|---|
31st August 2019
|
Longsight Jets | 3 – 4 (2–2, 0–2, 1–0) |
Dragonmoor Storm |
---|---|---|
10th September 2019
|
Savona Sport | 2 – 4 (0–3, 0–0, 2–1) |
Dragonmoor Storm |
---|---|---|
11th September 2019
|
Bisminister Battalion | 3 – 5 (0–2, 2–2, 1–1) |
Longsight Jets |
---|---|---|
24th September 2019
|
Longsight Jets | 4 – 3 (1–1, 1–0, 2–2) |
Savona Sport |
---|---|---|
24th September 2019
|
Dragonmoor Storm | 3 – 2 (0–0, 1–1, 2–1) |
Bisminister Battalion |
---|---|---|
8th October 2019
|
Savona Sport | – (–, –, –) |
Longsight Jets |
---|---|---|
8th October 2019
|
Bisminister Battalion | – (–, –, –) |
Dragonmoor Storm |
---|---|---|
22nd October 2019
|
Dragonmoor Storm | – (–, –, –) |
Savona Sport |
---|---|---|
22nd October 2019
|
Longsight Jets | – (–, –, –) |
Bisminister Battalion |
---|---|---|
5th November 2019
|
Savona Sport | – (–, –, –) |
Bisminster Battalion |
---|---|---|
5th November 2019
|
Dragonmoor Storm | – (–, –, –) |
Longsight Jets |
---|---|---|
Group D
Club | GP | RW | OW | OL | RL | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northcliff Capitals | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 8 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Mercury Hornets | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 7 | |
Otaq Aliens | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | −1 | 2 | |
Tow Law Bears | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 17 | −12 | 1 |
10th September 2019
|
Otaq Aliens | 3 – 4 (1–0, 1–2, 1–2) |
Northcliff Capitals |
---|---|---|
11th September 2019
|
Tow Law Bears | 3 – 5 (0–3, 0–1, 3–1) |
Mercury Hornets |
---|---|---|
24th September 2019
|
Northcliff Capitals | 9 – 0 (4–0, 2–0, 3–0) |
Tow Law Bears |
---|---|---|
24th September 2019
|
Mercury Hornets | 2 – 1 (0–1, 1–0, 1–0) |
Otaq Aliens |
---|---|---|
8th October 2019
|
Tow Law Bears | – (–, –, –) |
Northcliff Capitals |
---|---|---|
8th October 2019
|
Otaq Aliens | – (–, –, –) |
Mercury Hornets |
---|---|---|
22nd October 2019
|
Mercury Hornets | – (–, –, –) |
Tow Law Bears |
---|---|---|
22nd October 2019
|
Northcliff Capitals | – (–, –, –) |
Otaq Aliens |
---|---|---|
5th November 2019
|
Tow Law Bears | – (–, –, –) |
Otaq Aliens |
---|---|---|
5th November 2019
|
Mercury Hornets | – (–, –, –) |
Northcliff Capitals |
---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
In the knock-out stages, the four group winners are drawn against the four group runners-up, with the group winners having home advantage for the second leg. In the semi-finals, the team with the best record in this season's competition will have home advantage in the second leg, and this also applies in the final.
Quarter-finals
TBD 2020
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
TBD 2020
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
TBD 2020
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
TBD 2020
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
TBD 2020
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
TBD 2020
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
TBD 2020
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
TBD 2020
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Semi finals
TBD 2020
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
TBD 2020
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
TBD 2020
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
TBD 2020
|
– | ||
---|---|---|
Final
1st February 2020
|
– | ||
---|---|---|