2019–20 MBF Club World League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| city = | | city = | ||
| country = | | country = | ||
| dates = | | dates = Qualifying: 25 September 2019 - 9 October 2019<br>Competition proper: 16 October 2019 - 4 March 2020 | ||
| num_teams = | | num_teams = Competition proper: 24<br>Total: 37<br> | ||
| confederations = 2 | | confederations = 2 | ||
| venues = | | venues = | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
==Entrants== | ==Entrants== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;" width="88%" | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | |||
|- | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Birgeshir|notext=y}} [[Otakrep BK|Otakrep Toshiba]] <small>([[2018 Basketbol Premyer Lig|1st]])</small> | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Coldley Clippers}} <small>([[FBA|1st]])</small> | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Jingdao|notext=y}} [[BC Daocheng|Daocheng]] | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|notext=y}} [[KK Plava Zvezda Grendbej|Plava Zvezda Grendbej]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|1st]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
{{ | |{{team flag|Krasnarus|notext=y}} [[KB Nuví Pelezu|Nuví Pelezu]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|3rd]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Mercury Raptors}} <small>(1st)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Nijima|notext=y}} [[BC Miyako|Miyako]] | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|notext=y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|notext=y}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|name=E.C. Elephants}} | |||
|{{team flag|Srbozemska|notext=y}} [[Naisos Eagles|Niški Orlovi]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|2nd]])</small> | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=4 style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Qualifying round|Qualifying round]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Alduria|name=Santiago Basket}} | |||
|{{team flag|Alrig|notext=y}} [[BC Driftwood|Driftwood]] | |||
|{{team flag|Astaronia|notext=y}} [[KK Pobeda Nizbejn|Pobeda Nizbejn]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|8th]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|notext=y}} [[Mëzal Tjatylær BK|Mëzal Tjatylær]] <small>([[2018 Basketbol Premyer Lig|2nd]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Etourney|name=Etourney Armed Forces}} | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Eura|name=Junglecats}} <small>([[Euran Championship|1st]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Bridgemoor Hornets}} <small>([[FBA|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Freeland|name=Hutnik Viten}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Jingdao|notext=y}} [[BC Gangdiguo|Gangdiguo]] | |||
{{ | |{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|notext=y}} [[KK Partizan Averna|Partizan Averna]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|4th]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Krasnarus|notext=y}} [[KB Telemart Vudin|Telemart Vudin]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|5th]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Lakkvia|notext=y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|name=Bisminster Bulls}} <small>(2nd)</small> | |||
|{{team flag|New Riverina|name=Albury Bandits}} | |||
|{{team flag|Nijima|notext=y}} [[BC LaRousse|LaRousse]] | |||
|{{team flag|Norrland|name=Nya Skellefte Isbrytare}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|notext=y}} | |||
|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|notext=y}} | |||
|{{team flag|Palesmenia|notext=y}} [[Ábbad Deunkmésumers]] | |||
|{{team flag|Port Ulje|notext=y}} [[Koldagas Nafta]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|13th]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Ransenar|name=Goldfield Avengers}} | |||
|{{team flag|Senya|notext=y}} [[Jogasim Revolution BC|Jogasim Revolution]] | |||
|{{team flag|Srbozemska|notext=y}} [[Basketball Club Wolves|Vukovi]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|6th]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Tellia|notext=y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Thracistan|notext=y}} [[Kadim Altay BC|Kadim Altay]] | |||
|[[File:No flag.png|25px|border|]] | |||
!colspan="2"| | |||
|} | |||
==Format== | ==Format== | ||
== | ==Qualifying round== | ||
The qualifying round will be held in [[wikipedia:Playoff format#Best-of-three playoff|best-of-three series]] format, first leg being played on 25 September 2019, the second on 2 October 2019, and if tied third leg on 9 October 2019. | |||
==Group stage== | |||
===Group A=== | |||
===Group B=== | |||
===Group C=== | |||
===Group D=== | |||
==Knock-out stages== | ==Knock-out stages== | ||
===Quarter-finals=== | |||
===Semi-finals=== | |||
===Final=== | |||
{{MBF nav}} | {{MBF nav}} | ||
[[Category:Basketball]] [[Category:Basketball competitions]] | [[Category:Basketball]] [[Category:Basketball competitions]] |
Revision as of 23:30, 21 September 2019
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Dates |
Qualifying: 25 September 2019 - 9 October 2019 Competition proper: 16 October 2019 - 4 March 2020 |
Teams |
Competition proper: 24 Total: 37 (from 2 confederations) |
2020–21 → |
The 2019–20 MBF Club World League will be the inaugural season of MBF Club World League.
Entrants
Format
Qualifying round
The qualifying round will be held in best-of-three series format, first leg being played on 25 September 2019, the second on 2 October 2019, and if tied third leg on 9 October 2019.
Group stage
Group A
Group B
Group C
Group D
Knock-out stages
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Final
|