2019–20 MBF Club World League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Kingdomcoria (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
==Entrants== | ==Entrants== | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align: left;" width="88%" | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Group stage|Group stage]] | |||
|- | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Birgeshir|notext=y}} [[Otakrep BK|Otakrep Toshiba]] <small>([[2018 Basketbol Premyer Lig|1st]])</small> | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|notext=y}} [[KK Plava Zvezda Grendbej|Plava Zvezda Grendbej]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|1st]])</small> | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|North Antarctica|notext=y}} | |||
|width="25%"|{{team flag|Srbozemska|notext=y}} [[Naisos Eagles|Niški Orlovi]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|2nd]])</small> | |||
|- | |||
{{ | |{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Coldley Clippers}} <small>([[FBA|1st]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Krasnarus|notext=y}} [[KB Nuví Pelezu|Nuví Pelezu]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|3rd]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|notext=y}} | |||
|{{team flag|No|notext=y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Jingdao|notext=y}} [[BC Daocheng|Daocheng]] | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|notext=y}} | |||
|{{team flag|Nijima|notext=y}} | |||
{{ | | | ||
|- | |||
!colspan="4" style="text-align: center;"|Entered in [[#Qualifying round|Qualifying round]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Alrig|notext=y}} [[BC Driftwood|Driftwood]] | |||
|{{team flag|Jingdao|notext=y}} [[BC Gangdiguo|Gangdiguo]] | |||
|{{team flag|Palesmenia|notext=y}} [[Ábbad Deunkmésumers]] | |||
|{{team flag|No|notext=y}} | |||
{{ | |- | ||
|{{team flag|Astaronia|notext=y}} [[KK Pobeda Nizbejn|Pobeda Nizbejn]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|8th]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|notext=y}} [[KK Partizan Averna|Partizan Averna]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|4th]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Port Ulje|notext=y}} [[Koldagas Nafta]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|13th]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|No|notext=y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Birgeshir|notext=y}} [[Mëzal Tjatylær BK|Mëzal Tjatylær]] <small>([[2018 Basketbol Premyer Lig|2nd]])</small> | |||
{{ | |{{team flag|Krasnarus|notext=y}} [[KB Telemart Vudin|Telemart Vudin]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|5th]])</small> | ||
|{{team flag|Srbozemska|notext=y}} [[Basketball Club Wolves|Vukovi]] <small>([[2018–19 Koldagas Basketball League|6th]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|No|notext=y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Etourney|name=Etourney Armed Forces}} | |||
|{{team flag|Mercury|notext=y}} | |||
|{{team flag|No|notext=y}} | |||
|{{team flag|No|notext=y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Eura|name=Junglecats}} <small>([[Euran Championship|1st]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|North Antarctica|notext=y}} | |||
|{{team flag|No|notext=y}} | |||
|{{team flag|No|notext=y}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Florian Republic|name=Bridgemoor Hornets}} <small>([[FBA|2nd]])</small> | |||
|{{team flag|Nova English Korea|notext=y}} | |||
|{{team flag|No|notext=y}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{team flag|Freeland|name=Hutnik Viten}} | |||
|{{team flag|Nijima|notext=y}} | |||
|{{team flag|No|notext=y}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Format== | ==Format== |
Revision as of 13:13, 21 September 2019
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Dates | TBD |
Teams | TBD (from 2 confederations) |
2020–21 → |
The 2019–20 MBF Club World League will be the inaugural season of MBF Club World League.
Entrants
Format
Regular season
Knock-out stages
|