2019–20 EMUFA Cup
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The 2019–20 EMUFA Cup is the eighth edition of the EMUFA Cup, which began on 2 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Twenty-four teams participated in the competition from ten nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Kuiper Town FC (CW) | Esteghlal Talenore FC (4th) | Diyu Harbour (CW) | St John's FC (3rd) |
Tow Law FC (3rd) | Citizen FC (5th) | Dateido Clans (3rd) | Soxceter FC (4th) |
Mercury City (4th) | Sporting Club (CW) | Miyaji FC (4th) | Kratskiy Chetgavanspor (2nd) |
May Wanderers (5th) | Frostfire Cyborges (3rd) | Tsuku FC (5th) | FK Dinamo (CW) |
Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr (CW) | Home United (4th) | FC Trinitas Novolandia (CW) | VB New Schaan (2nd) |
Blue Valley FC (3rd) | Super Reds (5th) | Bursești FC (3rd) | Hanseong AFC (2nd) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mercury City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Sporting Club | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
St John's FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tow Law FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Dateido Clans | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Bursești FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Frostfire Cyborges | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Diyu Harbour | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
VB New Schaan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Home United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
FK Dinamo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kuiper Town FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Blue Valley FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Super Reds | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
|
|
Group G
|
|
Group H
|
|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Final
|