This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2019–20 EMUFA Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2019–20 EMUFA Champions' League was the ninth edition of the EMUFA Champions' League, which began on 1 October 2019 with the group stage and culminated with the final in May 2020. Sixteen teams participated in the competition from ten nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Mercury Cook Island FC (1st) Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC (1st) Juclandia Plushelona FCM (1st) Incontinentia Harbourside Football (1st)
Mercury Dynamo Deacon (2nd)TH Phinbella DPMM SC (2nd) Juclandia New Jucărești FC (2nd) Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor (1st)
Talenore Auraa FC (1st) Sanpantul Kipei Ninja (1st) New Sussex AFC Heartpool (1st) New Vaduz FC New Vaduz (1st)
Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP (2nd) Sanpantul Ōhu Takagawshi (2nd) New Sussex West Grinstead FC (2nd) Nova English Korea Port Barret FC (1st)

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP 6 4 2 0 10 1 +9 14 Advances to quarter-finals
Nova English Korea Port Barret FC 6 2 2 2 5 6 −1 8
Juclandia New Jucărești FC 6 1 2 3 5 8 −3 5
Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC 6 1 2 3 6 11 −5 5
Group A results

1 October 2019
New Jucărești FC Juclandia 1 – 1 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP

1 October 2019
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 3 – 1 Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC

15 October 2019
Shujima Talnûr'i KP Talenore 2 – 0 Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC

15 October 2019
New Jucărești FC Juclandia 1 – 0 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

29 October 2019
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 0 – 3 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP

29 October 2019
RTP Adiwira FC Phinbella 2 – 1 Juclandia New Jucărești FC

12 November 2019
Shujima Talnûr'i KP Talenore 0 – 0 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

12 November 2019
New Jucărești FC Juclandia 2 – 2 Phinbella RTP Adiwira FC

26 November 2019
RTP Adiwira FC Phinbella 0 – 2 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP

26 November 2019
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 1 – 0 Juclandia New Jucărești FC

10 December 2019
Shujima Talnûr'i KP Talenore 2 – 0 Juclandia New Jucărești FC

10 December 2019
RTP Adiwira FC Phinbella 1 – 1 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Cook Island FC 6 5 1 0 15 4 +11 16 Advances to quarter-finals
New Sussex West Grinstead FC 6 2 2 2 10 12 −2 8
Sanpantul Ōhu Takagawshi 6 2 1 3 7 9 −2 7
Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor 6 0 2 4 4 11 −7 2
Group B results

1 October 2019
Cook Island FC Mercury 4 – 1 New Sussex West Grinstead FC

1 October 2019
Mal'chiki Khor Lostisland 0 – 2 Sanpantul Ōhu Takagawshi

15 October 2019
West Grinstead FC New Sussex 2 – 1 Sanpantul Ōhu Takagawshi

15 October 2019
Cook Island FC Mercury 3 – 0 Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor

29 October 2019
Mal'chiki Khor Lostisland 1 – 1 New Sussex West Grinstead FC

29 October 2019
Ōhu Takagawshi Sanpantul 1 – 3 Mercury Cook Island FC

12 November 2019
West Grinstead FC New Sussex 3 – 2 Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor

12 November 2019
Cook Island FC Mercury 2 – 0 Sanpantul Ōhu Takagawshi

26 November 2019
Ōhu Takagawshi Sanpantul 2 – 2 New Sussex West Grinstead FC

26 November 2019
Mal'chiki Khor Lostisland 1 – 1 Mercury Cook Island FC

10 December 2019
West Grinstead FC New Sussex 1 – 2 Mercury Cook Island FC

10 December 2019
Ōhu Takagawshi Sanpantul 1 – 0 Lostisland Mal'chiki Khor

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Sanpantul Kipei Ninja 6 4 2 0 11 5 +6 14 Advances to quarter-finals
New Vaduz FC New Vaduz 6 2 3 1 11 8 +3 9
Phinbella DPMM SC 6 1 4 1 5 5 0 7
Incontinentia Harbourside Football 6 0 1 5 5 14 −9 1
Group C results

1 October 2019
DPMM SC Phinbella 1 – 2 Sanpantul Kipei Ninja

1 October 2019
FC New Vaduz New Vaduz 5 – 2 Incontinentia Harbourside Football

15 October 2019
Kipei Ninja Sanpantul 3 – 1 Incontinentia Harbourside Football

15 October 2019
DPMM SC Phinbella 0 – 0 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz

29 October 2019
FC New Vaduz New Vaduz 1 – 1 Sanpantul Kipei Ninja

29 October 2019
Harbourside Football Incontinentia 1 – 2 Phinbella DPMM SC

12 November 2019
Kipei Ninja Sanpantul 4 – 2 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz

12 November 2019
DPMM SC Phinbella 1 – 1 Incontinentia Harbourside Football

26 November 2019
Harbourside Football Incontinentia 0 – 1 Sanpantul Kipei Ninja

26 November 2019
FC New Vaduz New Vaduz 1 – 1 Phinbella DPMM SC

10 December 2019
Kipei Ninja Sanpantul 0 – 0 Phinbella DPMM SC

10 December 2019
Harbourside Football Incontinentia 0 – 2 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Mercury Dynamo Deacon 6 4 1 1 13 6 +7 13 Advances to quarter-finals
Talenore Auraa FC 6 3 3 0 14 7 +7 12
Juclandia Plushelona FCM 6 2 0 4 7 13 −6 6
New Sussex AFC Heartpool 6 0 2 4 4 12 −8 2
Group D results

1 October 2019
AFC Heartpool New Sussex 0 – 2 Juclandia Plushelona FCM

1 October 2019
Auraa FC Talenore 3 – 2 Mercury Dynamo Deacon

15 October 2019
Plushelona FCM Juclandia 1 – 3 Mercury Dynamo Deacon

15 October 2019
AFC Heartpool New Sussex 2 – 2 Talenore Auraa FC

29 October 2019
Auraa FC Talenore 4 – 0 Juclandia Plushelona FCM

29 October 2019
Dynamo Deacon Mercury 4 – 0 New Sussex AFC Heartpool

12 November 2019
Plushelona FCM Juclandia 1 – 3 Talenore Auraa FC

12 November 2019
AFC Heartpool New Sussex 0 – 1 Mercury Dynamo Deacon

26 November 2019
Dynamo Deacon Mercury 2 – 1 Juclandia Plushelona FCM

26 November 2019
Auraa FC Talenore 1 – 1 New Sussex AFC Heartpool

10 December 2019
Plushelona FCM Juclandia 2 – 1 New Sussex AFC Heartpool

10 December 2019
Dynamo Deacon Mercury 1 – 1 Talenore Auraa FC

Knock-out stages

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 4 February 2020, and the second on 18 February 2020. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

4 February 2020
Cook Island FC Mercury 3 – 1 Talenore Auraa FC

18 February 2020
Auraa FC Talenore 1 – 2 Mercury Cook Island FC

Cook Island FC win 5–2 on aggregate.

4 February 2020
Shujima Talnûr'i KP Talenore 0 – 0 New Sussex West Grinstead FC

18 February 2020
West Grinstead FC New Sussex 1 – 1 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP

Scores tied at 1–1 on aggregate. Shujima Talnûr'i KP win on away goals.

4 February 2020
Dynamo Deacon Mercury 5 – 0 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz

18 February 2020
FC New Vaduz New Vaduz 1 – 3 Mercury Dynamo Deacon

Dynamo Deacon win 8–1 on aggregate.

4 February 2020
Kipei Ninja Sanpantul 2 – 0 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC

18 February 2020
Port Barret FC Nova English Korea 1 – 0 Sanpantul Kipei Ninja

Kipei Ninja win 2–1 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 March 2020, and the second on 31 March 2020. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

17 March 2020
Dynamo Deacon Mercury 2 – 1 Sanpantul Kipei Ninja

31 March 2020
Kipei Ninja Sanpantul 1 – 1 Mercury Dynamo Deacon

Dynamo Deacon win 3–2 on aggregate.

17 March 2020
Shujima Talnûr'i KP Talenore 2 – 0 Mercury Cook Island FC

31 March 2020
Cook Island FC Mercury 2 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP
    Penalties  
5 – 6  

Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. Shujima Talnûr'i KP win on penalties.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 12 May 2020. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

12 May 2020
Dynamo Deacon Mercury 3 – 1 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP
Cavendish Goal 16'
Özker Goal 40'87' (pen.)
Wilamu Goal 23'