2019–20 CTFA Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2019–20 CTFA Cup is the seventh edition of the CTFA Cup, which began on 2 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Twelve teams participated in the competition from seven nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK (3rd) Zandarijn Oudorp HVA (3rd) North Antarctica SC Antarctica (3rd) Lusa Matali'ia Uliuli (2nd)
Birgeshir Öturma FK (4th) Zandarijn SV Magister (4th) North Antarctica La Universidad (4th) Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Aasimut IL (2nd)
Birgeshir Koridor Balan FK (5th) North Antarctica Livingston United (2nd) Etourney FC Rovers (2nd) Helderbourgh FC Volksburg (1st)

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Koridor Balan FK 4 3 0 1 10 3 +7 9 Advances to quarter-finals
North Antarctica SC Antarctica 4 3 0 1 6 5 +1 9
Lusa Matali'ia Uliuli 4 0 0 4 1 9 −8 0
Group A results

2 October 2019
Matali'ia Uliuli Lusa 1 – 2 North Antarctica SC Antarctica

16 October 2019
Koridor Balan FK Birgeshir 3 – 0 Lusa Matali'ia Uliuli

30 October 2019
SC Antarctica North Antarctica 2 – 1 Birgeshir Koridor Balan FK

13 November 2019
SC Antarctica North Antarctica 1 – 0 Lusa Matali'ia Uliuli

27 November 2019
Matali'ia Uliuli Lusa 0 – 3 Birgeshir Koridor Balan FK

11 December 2019
Koridor Balan FK Birgeshir 3 – 1 North Antarctica SC Antarctica

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Öturma FK 4 3 1 0 12 3 +9 10 Advances to quarter-finals
Zandarijn Oudorp HVA 4 1 2 1 5 6 −1 5
Etourney FC Rovers 4 0 1 3 3 11 −8 1
Group B results

2 October 2019
Öturma FK Birgeshir 2 – 0 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA

16 October 2019
FC Rovers Etourney 0 – 2 Birgeshir Öturma FK

30 October 2019
Oudorp HVA Zandarijn 1 – 1 Etourney FC Rovers

13 November 2019
Oudorp HVA Zandarijn 2 – 2 Birgeshir Öturma FK

27 November 2019
Öturma FK Birgeshir 6 – 1 Etourney FC Rovers

11 December 2019
FC Rovers Etourney 1 – 2 Zandarijn Oudorp HVA

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
North Antarctica Livingston United 4 2 1 1 7 3 +4 7 Advances to quarter-finals
Zandarijn SV Magister 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5
Helderbourgh FC Volksburg 4 1 1 2 3 7 −4 4
Group C results

2 October 2019
Livingston United North Antarctica 1 – 1 Zandarijn SV Magister

16 October 2019
FC Volksburg Helderbourgh 2 – 1 North Antarctica Livingston United

30 October 2019
SV Magister Zandarijn 2 – 0 Helderbourgh FC Volksburg

13 November 2019
SV Magister Zandarijn 0 – 2 North Antarctica Livingston United

27 November 2019
Livingston United North Antarctica 3 – 0 Helderbourgh FC Volksburg

11 December 2019
FC Volksburg Helderbourgh 1 – 1 Zandarijn SV Magister

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK 4 4 0 0 14 2 +12 12 Advances to quarter-finals
North Antarctica La Universidad 4 2 0 2 11 5 +6 6
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Aasimut IL 4 0 0 4 0 18 −18 0
Group D results

2 October 2019
La Universidad North Antarctica 2 – 3 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK

16 October 2019
Aasimut IL Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0 – 6 North Antarctica La Universidad

30 October 2019
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK Birgeshir 7 – 0 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Aasimut IL

13 November 2019
Mëzal Birlæşňi FK Birgeshir 2 – 0 North Antarctica La Universidad

27 November 2019
La Universidad North Antarctica 3 – 0 Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Aasimut IL

11 December 2019
Aasimut IL Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 0 – 2 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK

Knock-out stages

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 5 February 2020, and the second on 19 February 2020. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

5 February 2020
Öturma FK Birgeshir Zandarijn SV Magister

19 February 2020
SV Magister Zandarijn Birgeshir Öturma FK


5 February 2020
Livingston United North Antarctica North Antarctica La Universidad

19 February 2020
La Universidad North Antarctica North Antarctica Livingston United


5 February 2020
Mëzal Birlæşňi Birgeshir North Antarctica SC Antarctica

19 February 2020
SC Antarctica North Antarctica Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi


5 February 2020
Koridor Balan FK Birgeshir Zandarijn Oudorp HVA

19 February 2020
Oudorp HVA Zandarijn Birgeshir Koridor Balan FK

Semi-finals

Final