2019–20 CTFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width="60%" | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" width=" | |||
|- | |- | ||
!width=30% |Team | !width=30% |Team | ||
Line 187: | Line 185: | ||
|0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | |0||0||0||0||0||0||0||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{ | {{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{| | {{footballbox | ||
| | |date =1 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Etourney FC {{team flag|Etourney|flag}} | |||
| | |score = – | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Otaq Röyal FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|– | |goals2 = | ||
|– | |stadium = | ||
|– | }} | ||
| | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 October 2019 | |||
|– | |team1 =Grenstad Verenigd FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |||
|– | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Lokomotiv Capital FC | ||
|– | |goals1 = | ||
| | |goals2 = | ||
|stadium = | |||
|– | }} | ||
|– | {{footballbox | ||
|date =15 October 2019 | |||
|– | |team1 =Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
| | |score = – | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Lokomotiv Capital FC | |||
| | |goals1 = | ||
|– | |goals2 = | ||
| | |stadium = | ||
}} | |||
| | {{footballbox | ||
|} | |date =15 October 2019 | ||
{{ | |team1 =Etourney FC {{team flag|Etourney|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Grenstad Verenigd FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =29 October 2019 | |||
|team1 =Grenstad Verenigd FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Otaq Röyal FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =29 October 2019 | |||
|team1 =Lokomotiv Capital FC {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Etourney|flag}} Etourney FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =12 November 2019 | |||
|team1 =Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Grenstad Verenigd FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =12 November 2019 | |||
|team1 =Etourney FC {{team flag|Etourney|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Lokomotiv Capital FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =26 November 2019 | |||
|team1 =Lokomotiv Capital FC {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Otaq Röyal FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =26 November 2019 | |||
|team1 =Grenstad Verenigd FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Etourney|flag}} Etourney FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =10 December 2019 | |||
|team1 =Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Etourney|flag}} Etourney FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =10 December 2019 | |||
|team1 =Lokomotiv Capital FC {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Grenstad Verenigd FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{collapse bottom}} | |||
==Knock-out stages== | ==Knock-out stages== |
Revision as of 01:17, 8 December 2019
The 2019–20 CTFA Champions' League is the ninth edition of the CTFA Champions' League, which began on 1 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Eight teams participated in the competition from six nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Otaq Röyal FK (1st) | Prins Haven Atletisch FC (1st) | Lokomotiv Capital FC (1st) | Taulaga le Lusa N.V. (1st) |
Balkon Göyælær FK (2nd) | Grenstad Verenigd FC (2nd) | Etourney FC (1st) | Ranheim Rensdyr (1st) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balkon Göyælær FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to semi-finals |
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Ranheim Rensdyr | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otaq Röyal FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to semi-finals |
Grenstad Verenigd FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Lokomotiv Capital FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Etourney FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Final
|