2019–20 CTFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
Line 299: | Line 299: | ||
==Knock-out stages== | ==Knock-out stages== | ||
===Semi-finals=== | ===Semi-finals=== | ||
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 March 2020, and the second on 31 March 2020. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner. | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =17 March 2020 | |||
|team1 = Otaq Röyal FK {{Team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Balkon Göyælær FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =31 March 2020 | |||
|team1 = Balkon Göyælær FK {{Team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Otaq Röyal FK | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =17 March 2020 | |||
|team1 = Prins Haven Atletisch FC {{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Lokomotiv Capital FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
---- | |||
{{footballbox | |||
|date =31 March 2020 | |||
|team1 = Lokomotiv Capital FC {{Team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | |||
|score = – | |||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Prins Haven Atletisch FC | |||
|goals1 = | |||
|goals2 = | |||
|stadium = | |||
}} | |||
===Final=== | ===Final=== |
Revision as of 01:02, 12 December 2019
The 2019–20 CTFA Champions' League is the ninth edition of the CTFA Champions' League, which began on 1 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Eight teams participated in the competition from six nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Otaq Röyal FK (1st) | Prins Haven Atletisch FC (1st) | Lokomotiv Capital FC (1st) | Taulaga le Lusa N.V. (1st) |
Balkon Göyælær FK (2nd) | Grenstad Verenigd FC (2nd) | Etourney FC (1st) | Ranheim Rensdyr (1st) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 15 | Advances to semi-finals |
Balkon Göyælær FK | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 15 | |
Ranheim Rensdyr | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 15 | −8 | 3 | |
Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21 | −16 | 3 |
After finishing with identical records, Prins Haven Atletisch FC and Balkon Göyælær FK faced tiebreaking criteria. They were split by the results of their two shared matches, with the aggregate score being 3–3 with away goals in Prins Haven Atletisch FC's favour.
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otaq Röyal FK | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 14 | Advances to semi-finals |
Lokomotiv Capital FC | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | |
Grenstad Verenigd FC | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | |
Etourney FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 18 | −14 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 March 2020, and the second on 31 March 2020. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.
17 March 2020
|
Otaq Röyal FK | – | Balkon Göyælær FK |
---|---|---|
31 March 2020
|
Balkon Göyælær FK | – | Otaq Röyal FK |
---|---|---|
17 March 2020
|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | – | Lokomotiv Capital FC |
---|---|---|
31 March 2020
|
Lokomotiv Capital FC | – | Prins Haven Atletisch FC |
---|---|---|
Final
|