2019–20 CTFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Otaq Röyal FK}} | ||
| | |6||4||2||0||15||5||+10||'''14''' | ||
|rowspan="2" | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|North Antarctica|name=Lokomotiv Capital FC}} | |||
|6||2||3||1||10||7||+3||'''9''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Grenstad Verenigd FC}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Grenstad Verenigd FC}} | ||
| | |6||2||3||1||6||5||+1||'''9''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |rowspan="2"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|name=Etourney FC}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Etourney|name=Etourney FC}} | ||
| | |6||0||0||6||4||18||−14||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | {{collapse top|Group B results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|date =1 October 2019 | |date =1 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Etourney FC {{team flag|Etourney|flag}} | |team1 =Etourney FC {{team flag|Etourney|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Otaq Röyal FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Otaq Röyal FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|date =1 October 2019 | |date =1 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Grenstad Verenigd FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |team1 =Grenstad Verenigd FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Lokomotiv Capital FC | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Lokomotiv Capital FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|date =15 October 2019 | |date =15 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |team1 =Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Lokomotiv Capital FC | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Lokomotiv Capital FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
|date =15 October 2019 | |date =15 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Etourney FC {{team flag|Etourney|flag}} | |team1 =Etourney FC {{team flag|Etourney|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Grenstad Verenigd FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Grenstad Verenigd FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
|date =29 October 2019 | |date =29 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Grenstad Verenigd FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |team1 =Grenstad Verenigd FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Otaq Röyal FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Otaq Röyal FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|date =29 October 2019 | |date =29 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Lokomotiv Capital FC {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | |team1 =Lokomotiv Capital FC {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Etourney|flag}} Etourney FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Etourney|flag}} Etourney FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
|date =12 November 2019 | |date =12 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |team1 =Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Grenstad Verenigd FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Grenstad Verenigd FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
|date =12 November 2019 | |date =12 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Etourney FC {{team flag|Etourney|flag}} | |team1 =Etourney FC {{team flag|Etourney|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 4 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Lokomotiv Capital FC | |team2 ={{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} Lokomotiv Capital FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 262: | Line 262: | ||
|date =26 November 2019 | |date =26 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Lokomotiv Capital FC {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | |team1 =Lokomotiv Capital FC {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Otaq Röyal FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Otaq Röyal FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|date =26 November 2019 | |date =26 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Grenstad Verenigd FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |team1 =Grenstad Verenigd FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Etourney|flag}} Etourney FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Etourney|flag}} Etourney FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 280: | Line 280: | ||
|date =10 December 2019 | |date =10 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |team1 =Otaq Röyal FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =4 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Etourney|flag}} Etourney FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Etourney|flag}} Etourney FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
|date =10 December 2019 | |date =10 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =Lokomotiv Capital FC {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | |team1 =Lokomotiv Capital FC {{team flag|North Antarctica|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Grenstad Verenigd FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Grenstad Verenigd FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 00:56, 12 December 2019
The 2019–20 CTFA Champions' League is the ninth edition of the CTFA Champions' League, which began on 1 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Eight teams participated in the competition from six nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Otaq Röyal FK (1st) | Prins Haven Atletisch FC (1st) | Lokomotiv Capital FC (1st) | Taulaga le Lusa N.V. (1st) |
Balkon Göyælær FK (2nd) | Grenstad Verenigd FC (2nd) | Etourney FC (1st) | Ranheim Rensdyr (1st) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 15 | Advances to semi-finals |
Balkon Göyælær FK | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 15 | |
Ranheim Rensdyr | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 15 | −8 | 3 | |
Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21 | −16 | 3 |
After finishing with identical records, Prins Haven Atletisch FC and Balkon Göyælær FK faced tiebreaking criteria. They were split by the results of their two shared matches, with the aggregate score being 3–3 with away goals in Prins Haven Atletisch FC's favour.
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otaq Röyal FK | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 14 | Advances to semi-finals |
Lokomotiv Capital FC | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 9 | |
Grenstad Verenigd FC | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | |
Etourney FC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 18 | −14 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Final
|