2019–20 CTFA Champions' League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=26% |Qualification | !width=26% |Qualification | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Zandarijn|name=Prins Haven Atletisch FC}} | |||
|6||5||0||1||16||4||+12||'''15''' | |||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | |||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Balkon Göyælær FK}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Birgeshir|name=Balkon Göyælær FK}} | ||
| | |6||5||0||1||16||4||+12||'''15''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag| | |align=left|{{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|name=Ranheim Rensdyr}} | ||
| | |6||1||0||5||7||15||−8||'''3''' | ||
|rowspan="2"| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|name=Taulaga le Lusa N.V.}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Lusa|name=Taulaga le Lusa N.V.}} | ||
| | |6||1||0||5||5||21||−16||'''3''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
After finishing with identical records, Prins Haven Atletisch FC and Balkon Göyælær FK faced tiebreaking criteria. They were split by the results of their two shared matches, with the aggregate score being 3–3 with away goals in Prins Haven Atletisch FC's favour. | |||
{{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | {{collapse top|Group A results|left=true|bg=#F0F2F5}} | ||
{{footballbox | {{footballbox | ||
|date =1 October 2019 | |date =1 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Balkon Göyælær FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |team1 =Balkon Göyælær FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =6 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Lusa|flag}} Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | |team2 ={{team flag|Lusa|flag}} Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 59: | Line 60: | ||
|date =1 October 2019 | |date =1 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Prins Haven Atletisch FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |team1 =Prins Haven Atletisch FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =4 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} Ranheim Rensdyr | |team2 ={{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} Ranheim Rensdyr | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 68: | Line 69: | ||
|date =15 October 2019 | |date =15 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Taulaga le Lusa N.V. {{team flag|Lusa|flag}} | |team1 =Taulaga le Lusa N.V. {{team flag|Lusa|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} Ranheim Rensdyr | |team2 ={{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} Ranheim Rensdyr | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 77: | Line 78: | ||
|date =15 October 2019 | |date =15 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Balkon Göyælær FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |team1 =Balkon Göyælær FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =3 – 1 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Prins Haven Atletisch FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Prins Haven Atletisch FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
|date =29 October 2019 | |date =29 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Prins Haven Atletisch FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |team1 =Prins Haven Atletisch FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =4 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Lusa|flag}} Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | |team2 ={{team flag|Lusa|flag}} Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 95: | Line 96: | ||
|date =29 October 2019 | |date =29 October 2019 | ||
|team1 =Ranheim Rensdyr {{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} | |team1 =Ranheim Rensdyr {{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Balkon Göyælær FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Balkon Göyælær FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 104: | Line 105: | ||
|date =12 November 2019 | |date =12 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Taulaga le Lusa N.V. {{team flag|Lusa|flag}} | |team1 =Taulaga le Lusa N.V. {{team flag|Lusa|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =0 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Prins Haven Atletisch FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Prins Haven Atletisch FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 113: | Line 114: | ||
|date =12 November 2019 | |date =12 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Balkon Göyælær FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | |team1 =Balkon Göyælær FK {{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} Ranheim Rensdyr | |team2 ={{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} Ranheim Rensdyr | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 122: | Line 123: | ||
|date =26 November 2019 | |date =26 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Ranheim Rensdyr {{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} | |team1 =Ranheim Rensdyr {{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =4 – 2 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Lusa|flag}} Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | |team2 ={{team flag|Lusa|flag}} Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 131: | Line 132: | ||
|date =26 November 2019 | |date =26 November 2019 | ||
|team1 =Prins Haven Atletisch FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | |team1 =Prins Haven Atletisch FC {{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =2 – 0 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Balkon Göyælær FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Balkon Göyælær FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 140: | Line 141: | ||
|date =10 December 2019 | |date =10 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =Taulaga le Lusa N.V. {{team flag|Lusa|flag}} | |team1 =Taulaga le Lusa N.V. {{team flag|Lusa|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Balkon Göyælær FK | |team2 ={{team flag|Birgeshir|flag}} Balkon Göyælær FK | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 149: | Line 150: | ||
|date =10 December 2019 | |date =10 December 2019 | ||
|team1 =Ranheim Rensdyr {{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} | |team1 =Ranheim Rensdyr {{team flag|Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq|flag}} | ||
|score = – | |score =1 – 3 | ||
|team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Prins Haven Atletisch FC | |team2 ={{team flag|Zandarijn|flag}} Prins Haven Atletisch FC | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 00:50, 12 December 2019
The 2019–20 CTFA Champions' League is the ninth edition of the CTFA Champions' League, which began on 1 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Eight teams participated in the competition from six nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Otaq Röyal FK (1st) | Prins Haven Atletisch FC (1st) | Lokomotiv Capital FC (1st) | Taulaga le Lusa N.V. (1st) |
Balkon Göyælær FK (2nd) | Grenstad Verenigd FC (2nd) | Etourney FC (1st) | Ranheim Rensdyr (1st) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prins Haven Atletisch FC | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 15 | Advances to semi-finals |
Balkon Göyælær FK | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 15 | |
Ranheim Rensdyr | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 15 | −8 | 3 | |
Taulaga le Lusa N.V. | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21 | −16 | 3 |
After finishing with identical records, Prins Haven Atletisch FC and Balkon Göyælær FK faced tiebreaking criteria. They were split by the results of their two shared matches, with the aggregate score being 3–3 with away goals in Prins Haven Atletisch FC's favour.
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Otaq Röyal FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to semi-finals |
Grenstad Verenigd FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Lokomotiv Capital FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Etourney FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Final
|