2019–20 AEFA Cup
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
The 2019–20 AEFA Cup is the seventh edition of the AEFA Cup, which began on 2 October 2019 with the group stage and will culminate with the final in May 2020. Thirty-two teams participated in the competition from fourteen nations.
List of qualified teams
Entered in Group stage | |||
---|---|---|---|
Park Prinsipa FK (CW) | FK Energija Malingre (CW) | FC Huyenkula (3rd) | Nuví Pelezu FK (3rd) |
Jogasim Revolution FC (3rd) | Mornari Averna (3rd) | Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus (4th) | Port Trinity Athletic (CW) |
Svorgas Scitenhima FK (4th) | Partizan Averna (4th) | Xiacheng Shining Light (2nd) | Vancona Royale FC (2nd) |
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK (5th) | FK Glasbridž Junajted (5th) | Hantian Blue Star (3rd) | FK Akvilanija (2nd) |
Northcliff City (3rd) | Sandecjana Pnica (CW) | Xiacheng Red Double Happy (4th) | Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq (2nd) |
Stonehall Hotspur (4th) | WKS Kotów Kotowina (3rd) | Karaorman FK (2nd) | DPR (2nd) |
Westlake Town (5th) | Huyenkula 07 Sport (CW) | Olimpik Antakşekir (3rd) | King's Lynn Town FC (CW) |
Dragonmoor FC (CR) | FC Kaupang (2nd) | KFK Dijaspora (2nd) | Koldagas Nafta (CW) |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jogasim Revolution FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Vancona Royale FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Xiacheng Shining Light | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Partizan Averna | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group A results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dragonmoor FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
King's Lynn Town FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
FC Kaupang | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Xiacheng Red Double Happy | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group B results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northcliff City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Svorgas Scitenhima FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Nuví Pelezu FK | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group C results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Huyenkula | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Hantian Blue Star | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
DPR | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Koldagas Nafta | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group D results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group E
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stonehall Hotspur | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Advances to round of 16 |
Port Trinity Athletic | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
WKS Kotów Kotowina | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Olimpik Antakşekir | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Group E results
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Group F
|
|
Group G
|
|
Group H
|
|
Knock-out stages
Round of 16
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Final
|