This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2019–20 AEFA Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2019–20 AEFA Cup was the seventh edition of the AEFA Cup, which began on 2 October 2019 with the group stage and culminated with the final in May 2020. Thirty-two teams participated in the competition from fourteen nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Senya Park Prinsipa FK (CW) Kingdom of Coria FK Energija Malingre (CW) Lakkvia FC Huyenkula (3rd) Krasnarus Nuví Pelezu FK (3rd)
Senya Jogasim Revolution FC (3rd) Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna (3rd) Lakkvia Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus (4th) Tiana Port Trinity Athletic (CW)
Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK (4th) Kingdom of Coria Partizan Averna (4th) Jingdao Xiacheng Shining Light (2nd) Tiana Vancona Royale FC (2nd)
Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK (5th) Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted (5th) Jingdao Hantian Blue Star (3rd) Astaronia FK Akvilanija (2nd)
Florian Republic Northcliff City (3rd) Freeland Sandecjana Pnica (CW) Jingdao Xiacheng Red Double Happy (4th) Qyzylqaystan Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq (2nd)
Florian Republic Stonehall Hotspur (4th) Freeland WKS Kotów Kotowina (3rd) Antakia Karaorman FK (2nd) Thracistan DPR (2nd)
Florian Republic Westlake Town (5th) Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport (CW) Antakia Olimpik Antakşekir (3rd) Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC (CW)
Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC (CR) Lakkvia FC Kaupang (2nd) Krasnarus KFK Dijaspora (2nd) Port Ulje Koldagas Nafta (CW)

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Jogasim Revolution FC 6 4 2 0 17 5 +12 14 Advances to round of 16
Kingdom of Coria Partizan Averna 6 3 2 1 9 7 +2 11
Jingdao Xiacheng Shining Light 6 1 2 3 2 9 −7 5
Tiana Vancona Royale FC 6 1 0 5 4 11 −7 3
Group A results

2 October 2019
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 5 – 0 Jingdao Xiacheng Shining Light

2 October 2019
Partizan Averna Kingdom of Coria 2 – 1 Tiana Vancona Royale FC

16 October 2019
Xiacheng Shining Light Jingdao 1 – 0 Tiana Vancona Royale FC

16 October 2019
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 3 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Partizan Averna

30 October 2019
Partizan Averna Kingdom of Coria 2 – 0 Jingdao Xiacheng Shining Light

30 October 2019
Vancona Royale FC Tiana 1 – 3 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

13 November 2019
Xiacheng Shining Light Jingdao 0 – 0 Kingdom of Coria Partizan Averna

13 November 2019
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 3 – 0 Tiana Vancona Royale FC

27 November 2019
Vancona Royale FC Tiana 1 – 0 Jingdao Xiacheng Shining Light

27 November 2019
Partizan Averna Kingdom of Coria 2 – 2 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

11 December 2019
Xiacheng Shining Light Jingdao 1 – 1 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

11 December 2019
Vancona Royale FC Tiana 1 – 2 Kingdom of Coria Partizan Averna

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC 6 4 1 1 11 5 +6 13 Advances to round of 16
Lakkvia FC Kaupang 6 3 2 1 12 7 +5 11
Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC 6 3 1 2 11 6 +5 10
Jingdao Xiacheng Red Double Happy 6 0 0 6 2 18 −16 0
Group B results

2 October 2019
Dragonmoor FC Florian Republic 4 – 0 Jingdao Xiacheng Red Double Happy

2 October 2019
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 3 – 2 Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC

16 October 2019
Xiacheng Red Double Happy Jingdao 0 – 3 Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC

16 October 2019
Dragonmoor FC Florian Republic 1 – 1 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

30 October 2019
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 2 – 0 Jingdao Xiacheng Red Double Happy

30 October 2019
King's Lynn Town FC Lamantia 1 – 0 Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC

13 November 2019
Xiacheng Red Double Happy Jingdao 1 – 4 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

13 November 2019
Dragonmoor FC Florian Republic 2 – 1 Lamantia King's Lynn Town FC

27 November 2019
King's Lynn Town FC Lamantia 4 – 1 Jingdao Xiacheng Red Double Happy

27 November 2019
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 2 – 3 Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC

11 December 2019
Xiacheng Red Double Happy Jingdao 0 – 1 Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC

11 December 2019
King's Lynn Town FC Lamantia 0 – 0 Lakkvia FC Kaupang

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Florian Republic Northcliff City 6 4 1 1 21 5 +16 13 Advances to round of 16
Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK 6 4 0 2 19 9 +10 12
Krasnarus Nuví Pelezu FK 6 3 1 2 15 9 +6 10
Qyzylqaystan Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq 6 0 0 6 1 33 −32 0
Group C results

2 October 2019
Northcliff City Florian Republic 3 – 0 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

2 October 2019
Nuví Pelezu FK Krasnarus 5 – 0 Qyzylqaystan Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq

16 October 2019
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 6 – 0 Qyzylqaystan Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq

16 October 2019
Northcliff City Florian Republic 3 – 1 Krasnarus Nuví Pelezu FK

30 October 2019
Nuví Pelezu FK Krasnarus 2 – 1 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

30 October 2019
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq Qyzylqaystan 0 – 4 Florian Republic Northcliff City

13 November 2019
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 3 – 2 Krasnarus Nuví Pelezu FK

13 November 2019
Northcliff City Florian Republic 8 – 0 Qyzylqaystan Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq

27 November 2019
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq Qyzylqaystan 1 – 7 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

27 November 2019
Nuví Pelezu FK Krasnarus 2 – 2 Florian Republic Northcliff City

11 December 2019
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 2 – 1 Florian Republic Northcliff City

11 December 2019
Paqtaqür Gürbançybaq Qyzylqaystan 0 – 3 Krasnarus Nuví Pelezu FK

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lakkvia FC Huyenkula 6 3 3 0 9 2 +7 12 Advances to round of 16
Jingdao Hantian Blue Star 6 2 3 1 8 5 +3 9
Thracistan DPR 6 2 1 3 9 11 −2 7
Port Ulje Koldagas Nafta 6 1 1 4 6 14 −8 4
Group D results

2 October 2019
DPR Thracistan 3 – 2 Port Ulje Koldagas Nafta

2 October 2019
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 1 – 1 Jingdao Hantian Blue Star

16 October 2019
Koldagas Nafta Port Ulje 1 – 1 Jingdao Hantian Blue Star

16 October 2019
DPR Thracistan 0 – 1 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

30 October 2019
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 4 – 0 Port Ulje Koldagas Nafta

30 October 2019
Hantian Blue Star Jingdao 3 – 1 Thracistan DPR

13 November 2019
Koldagas Nafta Port Ulje 0 – 2 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

13 November 2019
DPR Thracistan 2 – 1 Jingdao Hantian Blue Star

27 November 2019
Hantian Blue Star Jingdao 2 – 0 Port Ulje Koldagas Nafta

27 November 2019
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 1 – 1 Thracistan DPR

11 December 2019
Koldagas Nafta Port Ulje 3 – 2 Thracistan DPR

11 December 2019
Hantian Blue Star Jingdao 0 – 0 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

Group E

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Freeland WKS Kotów Kotowina 6 4 2 0 13 8 +5 14 Advances to round of 16
Florian Republic Stonehall Hotspur 6 3 1 2 9 5 +4 10
Tiana Port Trinity Athletic 6 1 2 3 5 9 −4 5
Antakia Olimpik Antakşekir 6 1 1 4 7 12 −5 4
Group E results

2 October 2019
Olimpik Antakşekir Antakia 3 – 3 Freeland WKS Kotów Kotowina

2 October 2019
Port Trinity Athletic Tiana 1 – 3 Florian Republic Stonehall Hotspur

16 October 2019
WKS Kotów Kotowina Freeland 1 – 0 Florian Republic Stonehall Hotspur

16 October 2019
Olimpik Antakşekir Antakia 2 – 0 Tiana Port Trinity Athletic

30 October 2019
Port Trinity Athletic Tiana 1 – 1 Freeland WKS Kotów Kotowina

30 October 2019
Stonehall Hotspur Florian Republic 3 – 1 Antakia Olimpik Antakşekir

13 November 2019
WKS Kotów Kotowina Freeland 3 – 2 Tiana Port Trinity Athletic

13 November 2019
Olimpik Antakşekir Antakia 0 – 2 Florian Republic Stonehall Hotspur

27 November 2019
Stonehall Hotspur Florian Republic 1 – 2 Freeland WKS Kotów Kotowina

27 November 2019
Port Trinity Athletic Tiana 1 – 0 Antakia Olimpik Antakşekir

11 December 2019
WKS Kotów Kotowina Freeland 3 – 1 Antakia Olimpik Antakşekir

11 December 2019
Stonehall Hotspur Florian Republic 0 – 0 Tiana Port Trinity Athletic

Group F

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Kingdom of Coria FK Energija Malingre 6 4 1 1 7 4 +3 13 Advances to round of 16
Senya Park Prinsipa FK 6 3 2 1 7 4 +3 11
Florian Republic Westlake Town 6 3 1 2 10 6 +4 10
Astaronia FK Akvilanija 6 0 0 6 7 17 −10 0
Group F results

2 October 2019
FK Akvilanija Astaronia 2 – 4 Florian Republic Westlake Town

2 October 2019
FK Energija Malingre Kingdom of Coria 0 – 0 Senya Park Prinsipa FK

16 October 2019
Westlake Town Florian Republic 1 – 1 Senya Park Prinsipa FK

16 October 2019
FK Akvilanija Astaronia 1 – 2 Kingdom of Coria FK Energija Malingre

30 October 2019
FK Energija Malingre Kingdom of Coria 1 – 0 Florian Republic Westlake Town

30 October 2019
Park Prinsipa FK Senya 3 – 1 Astaronia FK Akvilanija

13 November 2019
Westlake Town Florian Republic 2 – 0 Kingdom of Coria FK Energija Malingre

13 November 2019
FK Akvilanija Astaronia 1 – 2 Senya Park Prinsipa FK

27 November 2019
Park Prinsipa FK Senya 1 – 0 Florian Republic Westlake Town

27 November 2019
FK Energija Malingre Kingdom of Coria 3 – 1 Astaronia FK Akvilanija

11 December 2019
Westlake Town Florian Republic 3 – 1 Astaronia FK Akvilanija

11 December 2019
Park Prinsipa FK Senya 0 – 1 Kingdom of Coria FK Energija Malingre

Group G

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted 6 4 0 2 14 2 +12 12 Advances to round of 16
Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport 6 3 2 1 8 8 0 11
Freeland Sandecjana Pnica 6 3 1 2 7 6 +1 10
Antakia Karaorman FK 6 0 0 6 4 15 −11 0
Group G results

2 October 2019
FK Glasbridž Junajted Kingdom of Coria 4 – 0 Freeland Sandecjana Pnica

2 October 2019
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 1 – 1 Antakia Karaorman FK

16 October 2019
Sandecjana Pnica Freeland 2 – 0 Antakia Karaorman FK

16 October 2019
FK Glasbridž Junajted Kingdom of Coria 3 – 0 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

30 October 2019
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 2 – 1 Freeland Sandecjana Pnica

30 October 2019
Karaorman FK Antakia 0 – 3 Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted

13 November 2019
Sandecjana Pnica Freeland 1 – 1 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

13 November 2019
FK Glasbridž Junajted Kingdom of Coria 4 – 0 Antakia Karaorman FK

27 November 2019
Karaorman FK Antakia 1 – 2 Freeland Sandecjana Pnica

27 November 2019
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 1 – 0 Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted

11 December 2019
Sandecjana Pnica Freeland 1 – 0 Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted

11 December 2019
Karaorman FK Antakia 2 – 3 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

Group H

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Krasnarus KFK Dijaspora 6 4 1 1 11 8 +3 13 Advances to round of 16
Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna 6 3 1 2 8 6 +2 10
Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 10
Lakkvia Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus 6 0 1 5 4 10 −6 1
Group H results

2 October 2019
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya 1 – 0 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

2 October 2019
KFK Dijaspora Krasnarus 3 – 2 Lakkvia Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus

16 October 2019
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 2 – 0 Lakkvia Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus

16 October 2019
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya 3 – 1 Krasnarus KFK Dijaspora

30 October 2019
KFK Dijaspora Krasnarus 1 – 0 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

30 October 2019
Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus Lakkvia 0 – 0 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

13 November 2019
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 2 – 2 Krasnarus KFK Dijaspora

13 November 2019
Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK Senya 2 – 1 Lakkvia Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus

27 November 2019
Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus Lakkvia 0 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

27 November 2019
KFK Dijaspora Krasnarus 2 – 0 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

11 December 2019
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 3 – 2 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK

11 December 2019
Kuusikymmentäviis Valboomuus Lakkvia 1 – 2 Krasnarus KFK Dijaspora

Knock-out stages

Round of 16

The second round was held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 8 January 2020, and the second on 15 January 2020. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

8 January 2020
Partizan Averna Kingdom of Coria 2 – 0 Freeland WKS Kotów Kotowina

15 January 2020
WKS Kotów Kotowina Freeland 1 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Partizan Averna

Partizan Averna win 3–1 on aggregate.

8 January 2020
FC Kaupang Lakkvia 1 – 0 Krasnarus KFK Dijaspora

15 January 2020
KFK Dijaspora Krasnarus 2 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Lakkvia FC Kaupang

KFK Dijaspora win 2–1 on aggregate.

8 January 2020
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 3 – 0 Kingdom of Coria FK Energija Malingre

15 January 2020
FK Energija Malingre Kingdom of Coria 1 – 2 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

Svorgas Scitenhima FK win 5–1 on aggregate.

8 January 2020
Hantian Blue Star Jingdao 0 – 0 Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC

15 January 2020
Dragonmoor FC Florian Republic 3 – 0 Jingdao Hantian Blue Star

Dragonmoor FC win 3–0 on aggregate.

8 January 2020
Stonehall Hotspur Florian Republic 2 – 1 Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted

15 January 2020
FK Glasbridž Junajted Kingdom of Coria 1 – 0 Florian Republic Stonehall Hotspur

Scores tied at 2–2 on aggregate. FK Glasbridž Junajted win on away goals.

8 January 2020
Park Prinsipa FK Senya 2 – 1 Florian Republic Northcliff City

15 January 2020
Northcliff City Florian Republic 1 – 1 Senya Park Prinsipa FK

Park Prinsipa FK win 3–2 on aggregate.

8 January 2020
Huyenkula 07 Sport Lakkvia 0 – 1 Senya Jogasim Revolution FC

15 January 2020
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 3 – 0 Lakkvia Huyenkula 07 Sport

Jogasim Revolution FC win 4–0 on aggregate.

8 January 2020
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 2 – 0 Lakkvia FC Huyenkula

15 January 2020
FC Huyenkula Lakkvia 1 – 0 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

Mornari Averna win 2–1 on aggregate.

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 5 February 2020, and the second on 19 February 2020. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

5 February 2020
FK Glasbridž Junajted Kingdom of Coria 2 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Partizan Averna

19 February 2020
Partizan Averna Kingdom of Coria 0 – 1 Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted

FK Glasbridž Junajted win 3–1 on aggregate.

5 February 2020
Jogasim Revolution FC Senya 2 – 1 Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC

19 February 2020
Dragonmoor FC Florian Republic 2 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Senya Jogasim Revolution FC
    Penalties  
6 – 5  

Scores tied at 3–3 on aggregate. Dragonmoor FC win on penalties.

5 February 2020
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 1 – 0 Senya Park Prinsipa FK

19 February 2020
Park Prinsipa FK Senya 1 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

Mornari Averna win 2–1 on aggregate.

5 February 2020
KFK Dijaspora Krasnarus 1 – 0 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

19 February 2020
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 3 – 1 Krasnarus KFK Dijaspora

Svorgas Scitenhima FK win 3–2 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 18 March 2020, and the second on 1 April 2020. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

18 March 2020
FK Glasbridž Junajted Kingdom of Coria 3 – 2 Senya Svorgas Scitenhima FK

1 April 2020
Svorgas Scitenhima FK Senya 2 – 2 Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted

FK Glasbridž Junajted win 5–4 on aggregate.

18 March 2020
Dragonmoor FC Florian Republic 1 – 0 Kingdom of Coria Mornari Averna

1 April 2020
Mornari Averna Kingdom of Coria 1 – 1 Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC

Dragonmoor FC win 2–1 on aggregate.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 13 May 2020. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

13 May 2020
Dragonmoor FC Florian Republic 2 – 3 Kingdom of Coria FK Glasbridž Junajted
Cristaldo Goal 44'
Butcher Goal 71'
Antić Goal 8'
Hart Goal 79' (o.g.)
Ignjatov Goal 86'