This article relates to a competition, national team or organisational matter associated with the FMF. Click here for further information.

2019–20 AEFA Champions' League

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2019–20 AEFA Champions' League was the ninth edition of the AEFA Champions' League, which began on 1 October 2019 with the group stage and culminated with the final in May 2020. Sixteen teams participated in the competition from twelve nations.

List of qualified teams

Entered in Group stage
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK (1st)TH Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej (1st) Lakkvia Hurmu International (1st) Tiana Surwich City FC (1st)
Senya Urzi Magalatska FK (2nd) Kingdom of Coria FK Sartid (2nd) Jingdao Daocheng FC (1st) Astaronia Pobeda Nizbejn (1st)
Florian Republic Northcliff United (1st) Freeland Wolf Viten (1st) Antakia Keşla Kızılordu (1st) Qyzylqaystan XS Gürbançybaq FC (1st)
Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday (2nd) Freeland FC Polonia Viten (2nd) Krasnarus Merku Kuregred (1st) Thracistan Athletics FC (1st)

Group stage

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej 6 4 1 1 15 5 +10 13 Advances to quarter-finals
Freeland Wolf Viten 6 3 2 1 8 6 +2 11
Lakkvia Hurmu International 6 2 3 1 11 5 +6 9
Qyzylqaystan XS Gürbançybaq FC 6 0 0 6 2 20 −18 0
Group A results

1 October 2019
Hurmu International Lakkvia 4 – 0 Qyzylqaystan XS Gürbançybaq FC

1 October 2019
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 3 – 1 Freeland Wolf Viten

15 October 2019
XS Gürbançybaq FC Qyzylqaystan 1 – 2 Freeland Wolf Viten

15 October 2019
Hurmu International Lakkvia 1 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej

29 October 2019
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 4 – 0 Qyzylqaystan XS Gürbançybaq FC

29 October 2019
Wolf Viten Freeland 0 – 0 Lakkvia Hurmu International

12 November 2019
XS Gürbançybaq FC Qyzylqaystan 1 – 5 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej

12 November 2019
Hurmu International Lakkvia 2 – 2 Freeland Wolf Viten

26 November 2019
Wolf Viten Freeland 2 – 0 Qyzylqaystan XS Gürbançybaq FC

26 November 2019
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 2 – 1 Lakkvia Hurmu International

10 December 2019
XS Gürbançybaq FC Qyzylqaystan 0 – 3 Lakkvia Hurmu International

10 December 2019
Wolf Viten Freeland 1 – 0 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Senya Kateki Blavisen FK 6 5 1 0 17 2 +15 16 Advances to quarter-finals
Freeland FC Polonia Viten 6 2 2 2 6 7 −1 8
Antakia Keşla Kızılordu 6 2 0 4 6 14 −8 6
Jingdao Daocheng FC 6 1 1 4 6 12 −6 4
Group B results

1 October 2019
Daocheng FC Jingdao 1 – 0 Antakia Keşla Kızılordu

1 October 2019
FC Polonia Viten Freeland 0 – 3 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

15 October 2019
Keşla Kızılordu Antakia 0 – 4 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

15 October 2019
Daocheng FC Jingdao 0 – 0 Freeland FC Polonia Viten

29 October 2019
FC Polonia Viten Freeland 2 – 1 Antakia Keşla Kızılordu

29 October 2019
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 3 – 0 Jingdao Daocheng FC

12 November 2019
Keşla Kızılordu Antakia 1 – 0 Freeland FC Polonia Viten

12 November 2019
Daocheng FC Jingdao 1 – 2 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

26 November 2019
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 4 – 0 Antakia Keşla Kızılordu

26 November 2019
FC Polonia Viten Freeland 3 – 1 Jingdao Daocheng FC

10 December 2019
Keşla Kızılordu Antakia 4 – 3 Jingdao Daocheng FC

10 December 2019
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 1 – 1 Freeland FC Polonia Viten

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday 6 6 0 0 19 5 +14 18 Advances to quarter-finals
Kingdom of Coria FK Sartid 6 3 1 2 11 8 +3 10
Tiana Surwich City FC 6 0 3 3 10 18 −8 3
Astaronia Pobeda Nizbejn 6 0 2 4 6 15 −9 2
Group C results

1 October 2019
FK Sartid Kingdom of Coria 3 – 1 Tiana Surwich City FC

1 October 2019
Ostville Wednesday Florian Republic 4 – 1 Astaronia Pobeda Nizbejn

15 October 2019
Surwich City FC Tiana 2 – 2 Astaronia Pobeda Nizbejn

15 October 2019
FK Sartid Kingdom of Coria 1 – 3 Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday

29 October 2019
Ostville Wednesday Florian Republic 6 – 2 Tiana Surwich City FC

29 October 2019
Pobeda Nizbejn Astaronia 0 – 2 Kingdom of Coria FK Sartid

12 November 2019
Surwich City FC Tiana 1 – 3 Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday

12 November 2019
FK Sartid Kingdom of Coria 3 – 1 Astaronia Pobeda Nizbejn

26 November 2019
Pobeda Nizbejn Astaronia 2 – 2 Tiana Surwich City FC

26 November 2019
Ostville Wednesday Florian Republic 1 – 0 Kingdom of Coria FK Sartid

10 December 2019
Surwich City FC Tiana 2 – 2 Kingdom of Coria FK Sartid

10 December 2019
Pobeda Nizbejn Astaronia 0 – 2 Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Florian Republic Northcliff United 6 4 2 0 8 3 +5 14 Advances to quarter-finals
Senya Urzi Magalatska FK 6 3 2 1 8 5 +3 11
Thracistan Athletics FC 6 1 2 3 3 7 −4 5
Krasnarus Merku Kuregred 6 1 0 5 3 7 −4 3
Group D results

1 October 2019
Athletics FC Thracistan 1 – 3 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

1 October 2019
Merku Kuregred Krasnarus 0 – 2 Florian Republic Northcliff United

15 October 2019
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 1 – 1 Florian Republic Northcliff United

15 October 2019
Athletics FC Thracistan 1 – 0 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred

29 October 2019
Merku Kuregred Krasnarus 0 – 1 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

29 October 2019
Northcliff United Florian Republic 1 – 1 Thracistan Athletics FC

12 November 2019
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 2 – 1 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred

12 November 2019
Athletics FC Thracistan 0 – 1 Florian Republic Northcliff United

26 November 2019
Northcliff United Florian Republic 2 – 1 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

26 November 2019
Merku Kuregred Krasnarus 2 – 0 Thracistan Athletics FC

10 December 2019
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 0 – 0 Thracistan Athletics FC

10 December 2019
Northcliff United Florian Republic 1 – 0 Krasnarus Merku Kuregred

Knock-out stages

Quarter-finals

The quarter-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 4 February 2020, and the second on 18 February 2020. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

4 February 2020
Wolf Viten Freeland 1 – 3 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

18 February 2020
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 3 – 1 Freeland Wolf Viten

Kateki Blavisen FK win 6–2 on aggregate.

4 February 2020
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 1 – 0 Florian Republic Ostville Wednesday

18 February 2020
Ostville Wednesday Florian Republic 1 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Senya Urzi Magalatska FK

Urzi Magalatska FK win 2–1 on aggregate.

4 February 2020
FK Sartid Kingdom of Coria 3 – 2 Florian Republic Northcliff United

18 February 2020
Northcliff United Florian Republic 4 – 1 Kingdom of Coria FK Sartid

Northcliff United win 6–4 on aggregate.

4 February 2020
FC Polonia Viten Freeland 0 – 0 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej

18 February 2020
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 2 – 0 Freeland FC Polonia Viten

Plava Zvezda Grendbej win 2–0 on aggregate.

Semi-finals

The semi-finals were held over two legs, with the first leg being played on 17 March 2020, and the second on 31 March 2020. Ties were settled by the away goals rule after 90 minutes, or by extra time and penalties if there was still no winner.

17 March 2020
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 1 – 0 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
Ƨarkœvič Goal 71'

31 March 2020
Kateki Blavisen FK Senya 1 – 1 Senya Urzi Magalatska FK
Uggè Goal 59' Čagelhîmer Goal 32'

Urzi Magalatska FK win 2–1 on aggregate.

17 March 2020
Plava Zvezda Grendbej Kingdom of Coria 1 – 0 Florian Republic Northcliff United
Pešić Goal 24'

31 March 2020
Northcliff United Florian Republic 3 – 1 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej
Wheeler Goal 51'
Ramirez Goal 78'90' (pen.)
Nešić Goal 21'

Northcliff United win 3–2 on aggregate.

Final

The final was held over a single match, held on 12 May 2020. If the match were drawn, extra time and penalties were to be used to settle the tie.

12 May 2020
Urzi Magalatska FK Senya 0 – 0
(a.e.t.)
Florian Republic Northcliff United
    Penalties  
Vrandela Scored
Čagelhîmer Scored
Hands Scored
d'Oliviera Scored
Ƨarkœvič Scored
Kischt Scored
Vankarlënœ Scored
Ëgermarč Scored
Ročalspëder Missed (Saved)
8 – 9 Scored Peruzzi
Scored Laskowski
Scored Ramirez
Scored Wheeler
Scored Modrem
Scored Bousquet
Scored Evans
Scored Holt
Scored Campos