2018 Zandt League: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
!width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos. | !width=30 abbr="Position" |Pos. | ||
!width=185 |Team | !width=185 |Team | ||
|- | !Qualification | ||
|- bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |||
|1 | |1 | ||
|align=left|[[Prins Haven Atletisch FC]] | |align=left|[[Prins Haven Atletisch FC]] | ||
|- | |rowspan=2|Qualification for [[2018–19 CTFA Champions' League]] group stage | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3bb | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|align=left|[[AFC Hamstadt]] | |align=left|[[AFC Hamstadt]] | ||
|- | |- bgcolor=#CCF9CC | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|align=left|[[SV Magister]] | |align=left|[[SV Magister]] | ||
|- | |Qualification for [[2018–19 CTFA Champions' League]] third qualifying round | ||
|-bgcolor=#fedcba | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
|align=left|[[FC Volksburg]] | |align=left|[[FC Volksburg]] | ||
|- | |Qualification for [[2018–19 CTFA Champions' League]] second qualifying round | ||
|-bgcolor=#bbf3ff | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
|align=left|[[Oudorp HVA]] | |align=left|[[Oudorp HVA]] | ||
|Qualification for [[2018–19 CTFA Cup]] group stage | |||
|- | |- | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|align=left|[[Grenstad Verenigd FC]] | |align=left|[[Grenstad Verenigd FC]] | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:11, 4 May 2020
The 2018 Zandt League season was the eighth edition of the Zandt League, the premier football league in Zandarijn. The league was contested by six teams, one of which based in Treisenberg, and was won by Prins Haven Atletisch FC.
Final standings
Pos. | Team | Qualification |
---|---|---|
1 | Prins Haven Atletisch FC | Qualification for 2018–19 CTFA Champions' League group stage |
2 | AFC Hamstadt | |
3 | SV Magister | Qualification for 2018–19 CTFA Champions' League third qualifying round |
4 | FC Volksburg | Qualification for 2018–19 CTFA Champions' League second qualifying round |
5 | Oudorp HVA | Qualification for 2018–19 CTFA Cup group stage |
6 | Grenstad Verenigd FC |