2018 Mercury FA Cup

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2018 Mercury FA Cup is the eighth edition of the premier cup competition in Mercury.

First Round

Tie Home team Score Away team
1 Sinningham FC 1–1 Kesby Athletic
Replay Kesby Athletic 1–2 Sinningham FC
2 Ashbee Bay Rockets 1–2 Keyfoss Knights
3 Deacon City 0–1 Gyeongju FC
4 Taylor Sporting Club Reserves 4–1 Erdethorne FC
5 The World's Worst Club 1–0 Nuntree Road Rangers
6 Dynamo Deacon Reserves 3–0 Five Oaks FC
7 Lowhouse FC 0–1 Astebrooke Town
8 West Grinstead FC Reserves 0–0 Quinley Moor Rangers
Replay Quinley Moor Rangers 1–0 West Grinstead FC Reserves
9 Hawking Black Holes 1–0 Longstoke City
10 Cunston Rovers 3–2 Pentbridge Demons
11 Kesbrook Stags 1–0 Lamburne Recreation FC
12 The Red Specials 2–0 Petterbury FC
13 Show Must Go On 0–3 Hunall FC
14 Adlington Rovers 2–2 Denburn Town
Replay Denburn Town 0–2 Adlington Rovers
15 Tardham FC 0–0 Holham Park FC
Replay Holham Park FC 2–0 Tardham FC
16 Denwick Axes 0–0 Goguryeo Giants
Replay Goguryeo Giants 1–2† Denwick Axes
17 Railminster Robins 1–0 Enderby Town Rockets
18 Arleness FC 2–0 Portervale United
19 Palefield Town 2–0 Penbury Electric FC
20 Limechurch Sporting 0–2 Soxceter FC
21 Gabborough FC 2–2 Bisminster Harriers
Replay Bisminster Harriers 4–1 Gabborough FC
22 DaeZoom Dragons 1–0 Upton FC
23 University of Mercury FC 0–2 One Vision
24 Palbrough Town 0–1 Ashridge AFC
25 Philwell Town 0–2 A Kind of Magic

Tie Home team Score Away team
26 Mercury Parliament FC 1–0 Ealdorborough Athletic
27 Kinmount FC 1–0 Don't Stop Me Now
28 Birchshields FC 1–4 Hammond Rangers
29 Upstead Town 1–1 Bybridge Town FC
Replay Bybridge Town FC 0–1 Upstead Town
30 Tow Law FC Reserves 0–1 Binbrook Bulls
31 Coulomb Chargers 1–0 Lindholme Athletic
32 Mercury City Messengers 0–2 Kincester City
33 Olbers' Paradoxes 1–0 Eastport Raiders
34 Lislemouth FC 2–0 Ingleton Town
35 North Park FC 1–3 Uplaw City FC
36 Mercury International Airport FC 0–2 Compton Motors FC
37 Yorkwell Town 1–0 Torburn Miracles
38 Hanseong AFC 1–0 Copeth Town
39 May Wanderers Reserves 1–0 Silla City FC
40 Settington Rovers 3–1 Besford Town
41 Steadham Rangers 1–3 Susswick FC
42 Fenhouse United 1–1 Palmley Square FC
Replay Palmley Square FC 0–3 Fenhouse United
43 South Uncastle Demons 1–3 Pascal College Alumni FC
44 Hastock Wildcats 2–0 Apchurch FC
45 Fenningdon FC 2–4 Fulditch United
46 Winley Wanderers 2–1 Sleyton Rovers
47 Sutton Keshurst Town 0–0 Clarkson Brewery FC
Replay Clarkson Brewery FC 1–2† Sutton Keshurst Town
48 Dissingham Town 1–1 Lonleigh Cannons
Replay Lonleigh Cannons 1–2† Dissingham Town
49 Dunsfell Town 1–0 Gifford Rangers
50 Clarkson Albion 2–1 Asthall Falcons
51 North Grinstead FC 3–4 Amming FC
52 Milldale Town 3–5 FC Henscar

† – After extra time

Second Round

Tie Home team Score Away team
1 Soxceter FC 1–0 The Red Specials
2 Kincester City 1–0 Settington Rovers
3 Pascal College Alumni FC 0–3 Bisminster Harriers
4 Quinley Moor Rangers 0–0 Uplaw City FC
Replay Uplaw City FC 0–1† Quinley Moor Rangers
5 Hawking Black Holes 0–1 Taylor Sporting Club Reserves
6 Dynamo Deacon Reserves 2–0 Upstead Town
7 Palefield FC 0–0 Lislemouth FC
Replay Lislemouth FC 1–0† Palefield FC
8 FC Henscar 0–2 Fenhouse United
9 Keyfoss Knights 0–5 Arleness FC
10 DaeZoom Dragons 0–1 Hanseong AFC
11 Susswick FC 2–1 Hunall FC
12 Adlington Rovers 1–0 Gyeongju FC
13 Railminster Robins 2–1 Winley Wanderers
14 Kinmount FC 0–2 Hastock Wildcats

Tie Home team Score Away team
15 One Vision 1–0 Olbers' Paradoxes
16 Dunsfell Town 1–3 Ashridge AFC
17 Kesbrook Stags 1–2 Amming FC
18 Holham Park FC 0–1 Sinningham FC
19 Fulditch United 1–1 Binbrook Bulls
Replay Binbrook Bulls 2–3 Fulditch United
20 A Kind of Magic 1–0 Yorkwell Town
21 Dissingham Town 0–1 Coulomb Chargers
22 Astebrooke Town 1–1 Sutton Keshurst Town
Replay Sutton Keshurst Town 1–0† Astebrooke Town
23 Compton Motors FC 3–1 Denwick Axes
24 Hammond Rangers 1–1 Mercury Parliament FC
Replay Mercury Parliament FC 3–1 Hammond Rangers
25 Cunston Rovers 0–1 Clarkson Albion
26 The World's Worst Club 0–1 May Wanderers Reserves

† – After extra time

Third Round

The fourteen Second League clubs entered in the Third Round.

Tie Home team Score Away team
1 AFC Heartpool 2–2 Lislemouth FC
Replay Lislemouth FC 0–1 AFC Heartpool
2 Soxceter FC 1–0 Bisminster Harriers
3 Adlington Rovers 0–2 Ponthorne Town
4 Compton Motors FC 0–0 Sinningham FC
Replay Sinningham FC 1–2 Compton Motors FC
5 Queen Athletic 3–1 May Wanderers Reserves
6 Ashridge AFC 4–2 Taylor Sporting Club Reserves
7 Fenhouse United 1–0 Taylor Sporting Club
8 Hanseong AFC 1–0 Mercury Parliament FC
9 Kuiper Town FC 2–2 Dynamo Deacon
Replay Dynamo Deacon 2–1 Kuiper Town FC

Tie Home team Score Away team
10 Clarkson Albion 1–1 Railminster Robins
Replay Railminster Robins 0–3 Clarkson Albion
11 Quinley Moor Rangers 0–2 Dunleigh Eagles
12 Halley Comets 2–0 Kincester City
13 Sutton Keshurst Town 0–1 Break Free Athletic
14 Mercury Phoenix 2–0 One Vision
15 A Kind of Magic 0–0 A Night at the Football
Replay A Night at the Football 1–3 A Kind of Magic
16 Made in Heaven 1–0 Coulomb Chargers
17 Susswick FC 1–0 Amming FC
18 Fulditch United 4–3 Flash FC
19 Arleness FC 0–2 Nafferton Town
20 Hastock Wildcats 0–3 Mercury Armed Forces FC

Fourth Round

The twelve Premier League clubs entered in the Fourth Round.

Tie Home team Score Away team
1 Mercury Phoenix 0–0 Mercury Armed Forces FC
Replay Mercury Armed Forces FC 0–1 Mercury Phoenix
2 Fulditch United 0–1 Queen Athletic
3 Mercury City 3–1 Dynamo Deacon Reserves
4 Nafferton Town 2–2 Port Barret FC
Replay Port Barret FC 5–1 Nafferton Town
5 Breakthru FC 2–0 St John's FC
6 Mullen Albion 2–0 Compton Motors FC
7 Dunleigh Eagles 1–2 Bohemian Rhapsodies
8 Dynamo Deacon 0–0 Ashridge AFC
Replay Ashridge AFC 2–3 Dynamo Deacon

Tie Home team Score Away team
9 Break Free Athletic 0–2 Halley Comets
10 A Kind of Magic 1–3 West Grinstead FC
11 Clarkson Albion 2–1 Susswick FC
12 Soxceter FC 0–0 Ponthorne Town
Replay Ponthorne Town 1–0 Soxceter FC
13 Innuendo FC 2–0 Fenhouse United
14 Cook Island 3–2 Hanseong AFC
15 AFC Heartpool 2–0 Made in Heaven
16 Tow Law FC 2–0 May Wanderers

Fifth Round

Tie Home team Score Away team
1 Mercury City 0–1 Ponthorne Town
2 Halley Comets 1–3 Breakthru FC
3 Mercury Phoenix 0–1 Cook Island FC
4 Dynamo Deacon 1–0 Innuendo FC
5 West Grinstead FC 2–1 Clarkson Albion


Tie Home team Score Away team
6 Mullen Albion 2–4 Queen Athletic
7 AFC Heartpool 0–0 Bohemian Rhapsodies
Replay Bohemian Rhapsodies 2–0 AFC Heartpool
8 Port Barret FC 1–7 Tow Law FC

Quarter-finals

10 March 2018
Dynamo Deacon 0 – 1 Tow Law FC

10 March 2018
Breakthru FC 1 – 1 West Grinstead FC

10 March 2018
Ponthorne Town 1 – 4 Bohemian Rhapsodies

10 March 2018
Queen Athletic 0 – 1 Cook Island

Replay

14 March 2018
West Grinstead FC 0 – 1
(a.e.t.)
Breakthru FC

Semi-finals

31 March 2018
Cook Island 1 – 0 Bohemian Rhapsodies

31 March 2018
Tow Law FC 1 – 2
(a.e.t.)
Breakthru FC

Final

21 April 2018
Cook Island 2 – 0 Breakthru FC