2018 KRL Championships: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|bgcolor=BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | |bgcolor=BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Haifa|rugby league}} | ||
| | | 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 40 || 34 || +6 ||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Caputia|rugby league}} | ||
| 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 6 || 36 || −30 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|date = 18 April 2018 | |date = 18 April 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Haifa|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Haifa|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 36 – 6 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Caputia|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Caputia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|bgcolor=BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | |bgcolor=BBF3BB|Advances to [[#Quarter-finals|quarter-finals]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Passas|rugby league}} | ||
| | | 2 || 1 || 0 || 1 || 42 || 40 || +2 ||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Ranentsi|rugby league}} | ||
| 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || | | 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 12 || 42 || −30 ||'''0''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
|date = 18 April 2018 | |date = 18 April 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Passas|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Passas|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 42 – 12 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Ranentsi|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Ranentsi|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 19:44, 19 April 2018
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Dates | 4 Apr – 30 May 2018 |
Teams | 8 (from 1 confederation) |
← 2013 2019 → |
The 2018 KRL Championships is the second edition of the KRL Championships.
Participating teams
Qualified to semi-finals |
Entering in Group stage |
Group stage
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tellia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 4 | +24 | 2 | Advances to semi-finals |
Haifa | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 34 | +6 | 2 | |
Caputia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 36 | −30 | 0 |
4 April 2018
|
Tellia | 28 – 4 | Haifa |
---|---|---|
18 April 2018
|
Haifa | 36 – 6 | Caputia |
---|---|---|
2 May 2018
|
Caputia | – | Tellia |
---|---|---|
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova England | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | +28 | 2 | Advances to quarter-finals |
Passas | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 40 | +2 | 2 | |
Ranentsi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 42 | −30 | 0 |
4 April 2018
|
Nova England | 28 – 0 | Passas |
---|---|---|
18 April 2018
|
Passas | 42 – 12 | Ranentsi |
---|---|---|
2 May 2018
|
Ranentsi | – | Nova England |
---|---|---|
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
16 May 2018
|
Mercury | – | |
---|---|---|
16 May 2018
|
Nova English Korea | – | |
---|---|---|
Final
30 May 2018
|
Winner semi-final 1 | – | Winner semi-final 2 |
---|---|---|