2018 Florian Republic rugby league tour of Keltia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(→Tellia) |
||
(10 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Background== | ==Background== | ||
==Squad== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
!Name!!Club!!Position(s)!!Games!!Tries!!Goals!!FGs!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|Dylan Austin | |||
|[[File:Northcliff Vikings colours.png|20px]] [[Northcliff Vikings]] | |||
|Fullback | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Adam Rogers | |||
|[[File:Northsilver Panthers colours.png|20px]] [[Northsilver Panthers]] | |||
|Winger | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rhys Baxter (K) (C) | |||
|[[File:Stonehall Rhinos colours.png|20px]] [[Stonehall Rhinos]] | |||
|Centre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Leo Bell | |||
|[[File:Northcliff Vikings colours.png|20px]] [[Northcliff Vikings]] | |||
|Centre | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nicholas Foster | |||
|[[File:Northsilver Panthers colours.png|20px]] [[Northsilver Panthers]] | |||
|Winger | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Watkins | |||
|[[File:Stonehall Rhinos colours.png|20px]] [[Stonehall Rhinos]] | |||
|Stand off | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyrie Shepard | |||
|[[File:Meadowedge Warriors colours.png|20px]] [[Meadowedge Warriors]] | |||
|Scrum Half | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Darnell Griffen | |||
|[[File:Havenbarrow Wolves colours.png|20px]] [[Havenbarrow Wolves]] | |||
|Prop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jesus Skinner | |||
|[[File:Havenbarrow Wolves colours.png|20px]] [[Havenbarrow Wolves]] | |||
|Hooker | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scott Matthews | |||
|[[File:Northcliff Vikings colours.png|20px]] [[Northcliff Vikings]] | |||
|Prop | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sean Powell | |||
|[[File:Stonehall Rhinos colours.png|20px]] [[Stonehall Rhinos]] | |||
|Second Row | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kayden Fox | |||
|[[File:Meadowedge Warriors colours.png|20px]] [[Meadowedge Warriors]] | |||
|Second Row | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jenson Cole | |||
|[[File:Havenbarrow Wolves colours.png|20px]] [[Havenbarrow Wolves]] | |||
|Loose Forward | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Lee | |||
|[[File:Stonehall Rhinos colours.png|20px]] [[Stonehall Rhinos]] | |||
|Sub | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Riley Bates | |||
|[[File:Northcliff Tigers colours.png|20px]] [[Northcliff Tigers]] | |||
|Sub | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Taylor Cox | |||
|[[File:Northcliff Vikings colours.png|20px]] [[Northcliff Vikings]] | |||
|Sub | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Issac Hopkins | |||
|[[File:Northsilver Panthers colours.png|20px]] [[Northsilver Panthers]] | |||
|Sub | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sean Hamilton | |||
|[[File:Westlake Wildcats colours.png|20px]] [[Westlake Wildcats]] | |||
|Sub | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jason Lewis | |||
|[[File:Westlake Wildcats colours.png|20px]] [[Westlake Wildcats]] | |||
|Sub | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ethan Cooke | |||
|[[File:Northsilver Panthers colours.png|20px]] [[Northsilver Panthers]] | |||
|Sub | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Joel Reynolds | |||
|[[File:Havenbarrow Wolves colours.png|20px]] [[Havenbarrow Wolves]] | |||
|Sub | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Robinson | |||
|[[File:Meadowedge Warriors colours.png|20px]] [[Meadowedge Warriors]] | |||
|Sub | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Neymar Wallace | |||
|[[File:Blackoak Bulls colours.png|20px]] [[Blackoak Bulls]] | |||
|Sub | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Fixtures== | ==Fixtures== | ||
===Tellia=== | ===Tellia=== | ||
Line 8: | Line 220: | ||
| time = 19:30 WTBT | | time = 19:30 WTBT | ||
| team1 = {{team flag-rt|Tellia|rugby league}} | | team1 = {{team flag-rt|Tellia|rugby league}} | ||
| score = | | score = 4 – 46 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = {{team flag|Florian Republic|rugby league}} | | team2 = {{team flag|Florian Republic|rugby league}} | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = '''Tries:''' Corwin <br>'''Goals:''' Abbracchiabeni (0/1) | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = '''Tries:''' [[Adam Rogers|Rogers]] (5) <br> [[Rhys Baxter|Baxter]] <br> [[Andrew Watkins|Watkins]] (2) <br>'''Goals:''' [[Rhys Baxter|Baxter]] (7/8) | ||
| stadium = [[Arena Di Savona]], [[Savona]] | | stadium = [[Arena Di Savona]], [[Savona]] | ||
| attendance= | | attendance= 12,760 | ||
| referee = Ben Taylor [MER] | | referee = Ben Taylor [MER] | ||
| manofmatch= | | manofmatch= {{team flag|Florian Republic|flag}} [[Adam Rogers]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
''The match was the Florian Republic's largest ever win.'' | |||
===Mercury RLFC/May RLFC Combined XIII=== | ===Mercury RLFC/May RLFC Combined XIII=== | ||
{{rugbyleaguebox | {{rugbyleaguebox | ||
Line 43: | Line 257: | ||
| points1 = | | points1 = | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| stadium = | | stadium = [[Salt Road House]], [[Nijima (city)|Nijima]] | ||
| attendance= | | attendance= | ||
| referee = John Mayfield [MER] | | referee = John Mayfield [MER] | ||
| manofmatch= | | manofmatch= | ||
}} | }} | ||
===Mercury (1st test)=== | ===Mercury (1st test)=== | ||
{{rugbyleaguebox | {{rugbyleaguebox |
Revision as of 16:05, 18 April 2018
The 2018 Florian Republic rugby league tour of Keltia will be a tour by the Florian Republic national rugby league team. The team will take on each of the continental automatic semi-finalists and they will also play a test match against a combined XIII of two RLM Super 12 teams.
Background
Squad
Name | Club | Position(s) | Games | Tries | Goals | FGs | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dylan Austin | Northcliff Vikings | Fullback | |||||
Adam Rogers | Northsilver Panthers | Winger | |||||
Rhys Baxter (K) (C) | Stonehall Rhinos | Centre | |||||
Leo Bell | Northcliff Vikings | Centre | |||||
Nicholas Foster | Northsilver Panthers | Winger | |||||
Andrew Watkins | Stonehall Rhinos | Stand off | |||||
Kyrie Shepard | Meadowedge Warriors | Scrum Half | |||||
Darnell Griffen | Havenbarrow Wolves | Prop | |||||
Jesus Skinner | Havenbarrow Wolves | Hooker | |||||
Scott Matthews | Northcliff Vikings | Prop | |||||
Sean Powell | Stonehall Rhinos | Second Row | |||||
Kayden Fox | Meadowedge Warriors | Second Row | |||||
Jenson Cole | Havenbarrow Wolves | Loose Forward | |||||
Sam Lee | Stonehall Rhinos | Sub | |||||
Riley Bates | Northcliff Tigers | Sub | |||||
Taylor Cox | Northcliff Vikings | Sub | |||||
Issac Hopkins | Northsilver Panthers | Sub | |||||
Sean Hamilton | Westlake Wildcats | Sub | |||||
Jason Lewis | Westlake Wildcats | Sub | |||||
Ethan Cooke | Northsilver Panthers | Sub | |||||
Joel Reynolds | Havenbarrow Wolves | Sub | |||||
Sam Robinson | Meadowedge Warriors | Sub | |||||
Neymar Wallace | Blackoak Bulls | Sub |
Fixtures
Tellia
Wednesday 18th April 2018
19:30 WTBT |
Tellia | 4 – 46 | Florian Republic |
---|---|---|
Tries: Corwin Goals: Abbracchiabeni (0/1) |
Tries: Rogers (5) Baxter Watkins (2) Goals: Baxter (7/8) |
The match was the Florian Republic's largest ever win.