2018 Florian Republic rugby league tour of Keltia: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Tellia) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Background== | ==Background== | ||
==Squad== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="text-align: center;" | |||
!Name!!Club!!Position(s)!!Games!!Tries!!Goals!!FGs!!Points | |||
|- | |||
|Dylan Austin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Adam Rogers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rhys Baxter (K) (C) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Leo Bell | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Nicholas Foster | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Andrew Watkins | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kyrie Shepard | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Darnell Griffen | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jesus Skinner | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scott Matthews | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sean Powell | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Kayden Fox | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jenson Cole | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Lee | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Riley Bates | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Taylor Cox | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Issac Hopkins | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sean Hamilton | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jason Lewis | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ethan Cooke | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Joel Reynolds | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sam Reynolds | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Neymar Wallace | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Fixtures== | ==Fixtures== | ||
===Tellia=== | ===Tellia=== |
Revision as of 12:14, 18 April 2018
The 2018 Florian Republic rugby league tour of Keltia will be a tour by the Florian Republic national rugby league team. The team will take on each of the continental automatic semi-finalists and they will also play a test match against a combined XIII of two RLM Super 12 teams.
Background
Squad
Name | Club | Position(s) | Games | Tries | Goals | FGs | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dylan Austin | |||||||
Adam Rogers | |||||||
Rhys Baxter (K) (C) | |||||||
Leo Bell | |||||||
Nicholas Foster | |||||||
Andrew Watkins | |||||||
Kyrie Shepard | |||||||
Darnell Griffen | |||||||
Jesus Skinner | |||||||
Scott Matthews | |||||||
Sean Powell | |||||||
Kayden Fox | |||||||
Jenson Cole | |||||||
Sam Lee | |||||||
Riley Bates | |||||||
Taylor Cox | |||||||
Issac Hopkins | |||||||
Sean Hamilton | |||||||
Jason Lewis | |||||||
Ethan Cooke | |||||||
Joel Reynolds | |||||||
Sam Reynolds | |||||||
Neymar Wallace |
Fixtures
Tellia
Wednesday 18th April 2018
19:30 WTBT |
Tellia | 4 – 46 | Florian Republic |
---|---|---|
Tries: Minichiello Goals: Mantellato (0/1) |
Tries: Rogers (5) Baxter Watkins (2) Goals: Baxter (7/8) |