2018 FMRL Four Nations: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=32% |Qualification | !width=32% |Qualification | ||
|-bgcolor=BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|rugby league}} | |||
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 94 || 48 || +46 ||'''4''' | |||
|rowspan=2|Advance to [[#Final|Final]] | |||
|-bgcolor=BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|rugby league}} | |||
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 66 || 52 || +14 ||'''4''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Senya|rugby league}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Senya|rugby league}} | ||
| | | 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 56 || 80 || −24 ||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan=2 | |rowspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|rugby league}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|rugby league}} | ||
| | | 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 56 || 92 || −36 ||'''2''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|time = | |time = | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 46 – 6 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = | ||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|time = | |time = | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =36 – 10 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = |
Revision as of 18:44, 24 October 2018
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 13 – 28 Oct 2018 |
Teams | 4 (from FMRL confederations) |
Venue(s) | 5 (in 5 host cities) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 7 |
The 2018 FMRL Four Nations will be the fourth edition of the FMRL Four Nations.
Venues
The games were played at the following venues in Senya. The Snakepit will host the final.
Participating teams
- Birgeshir
- Florian Republic
- Mercury
- Senya (hosts)
Group stage
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 94 | 48 | +46 | 4 | Advance to Final |
Mercury | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 52 | +14 | 4 | |
Senya | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 56 | 80 | −24 | 2 | |
Birgeshir | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 56 | 92 | −36 | 2 |
14 October 2018
|
Florian Republic | 24 – 10 | Mercury |
---|---|---|
Tries: Rogers (3) Bromwich Austin Goals: Baxter (2/5) |
Tries: Winter Brown Goals: Cooper (1/2) |
19 October 2018
|
Birgeshir | 32 – 24 | Florian Republic |
---|---|---|
Tries: Öňan (2) Senojk (2) Ertunçojk Goals: Ertunçojk (6/6) |
Tries: Rogers (2) Goals: Baxter (5/5) Rogers (1/1) |
Final
|