2018 FMRL Four Nations: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
(25 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| city = | | city = | ||
| country = {{team flag|Senya}} | | country = {{team flag|Senya}} | ||
| dates = 13 – 28 | | dates = 13 – 28 Oct 2018 | ||
| num_teams = 4 | | num_teams = 4 | ||
| confederations = [[FMRL]] | | confederations = [[FMRL]] | ||
| venues = 5 | | venues = 5 | ||
| cities = 5 | | cities = 5 | ||
| champion = | | champion = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|rugby league}} | ||
| count = | | count = 1 | ||
| second = | | second = {{Team flag|Mercury|rugby league}} | ||
| third = | | third = {{Team flag|Senya|rugby league}} |fourth = {{Team flag|Birgeshir|rugby league}} | ||
| fourth = | |matches = 7 | ||
| matches = 7 | |||
| points_type = Points | | points_type = Points | ||
| points = | | points = | ||
| points2_type = Tries | | points2_type = Tries | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| top_scorer = | | top_scorer = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Adam Rogers}} | ||
| player = | | player = | ||
| prevseason = | | prevseason = | ||
Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
}} | }} | ||
The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' | The '''{{PAGENAME}}''' was the fourth edition of the [[FMRL Four Nations]]. | ||
==Venues== | ==Venues== | ||
Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
!width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | !width=7% abbr="Points" |Pts | ||
!width=32% |Qualification | !width=32% |Qualification | ||
|- | |-bgcolor=BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|rugby league}} | |align=left|{{Team flag|Florian Republic|rugby league}} | ||
| 0 || | | 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 94 || 48 || +46 ||'''4''' | ||
|rowspan=2|Advance to [[#Final|Final]] | |||
|-bgcolor=BBF3BB | |||
|align=left|{{Team flag|Mercury|rugby league}} | |||
| 3 || 2 || 0 || 1 || 66 || 52 || +14 ||'''4''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Senya|rugby league}} | ||
| | | 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 56 || 80 || −24 ||'''2''' | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{Team flag| | |align=left|{{Team flag|Birgeshir|rugby league}} | ||
| | | 3 || 1 || 0 || 2 || 56 || 92 || −36 ||'''2''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 79: | Line 78: | ||
|time = | |time = | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 14 – 32 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = '''Tries:''' Bürçojk <br> Öňan <br> Gündoganojk <br> '''Goals:''' Ertunçojk (1/3) | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = '''Tries:''' Delaney (2) <br> Granuel <br> Caterfields <br> Hunter <br> '''Goals:''' Hunter (6/6) | ||
|stadium = [[Moroni Sports Oval]] | |stadium = [[Moroni Sports Oval]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = 69,761 | ||
|referee = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Leon Gallagher}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|time = | |time = | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 24 – 10 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = '''Tries:''' Rogers (3) <br> Bromwich <br> Austin <br>'''Goals:''' Baxter (2/5) | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = '''Tries:''' Winter <br> Brown <br> '''Goals:''' Cooper (1/2) | ||
|stadium = [[Moroni Sports Oval]] | |stadium = [[Moroni Sports Oval]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = 61,548 | ||
|referee = {{Team flag|Craitland|name=Per Cräite}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 103: | Line 104: | ||
|time = | |time = | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Senya|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 18 – 20 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = '''Tries:''' Kɏačkan <br> Prentice <br> Delaney <br> '''Goals:''' Hunter (3/3) | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = '''Tries:''' Clark (2) <br> Winter <br> '''Goals:''' Cooper (4/4) | ||
|stadium = [[Stad Tiga]] | |stadium = [[Stad Tiga]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = 60,518 | ||
|referee = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=James Walker}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 115: | Line 117: | ||
|time = | |time = | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 32 – 24 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = '''Tries:''' Öňan (2) <br> Senojk (2) <br> Ertunçojk <br> '''Goals:''' Ertunçojk (6/6) | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = '''Tries:''' Rogers (2) <br> '''Goals:''' Baxter (5/5) <br> Rogers (1/1) | ||
|stadium = [[Stad Tiga]] | |stadium = [[Stad Tiga]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = 55,250 | ||
|referee = {{Team flag|Mercury|name=Ben Taylor}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 127: | Line 130: | ||
|time = | |time = | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 46 – 6 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Senya|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = '''Tries:''' Rogers (3) <br> Matthews <br> Shepard <br> Watkins <br> Bromwich <br> Fox <br> '''Goals:''' Baxter (9/9) | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = '''Tries:''' <br> Marshall <br>'''Goals:''' Hunter(1/1) | ||
|stadium = [[ĴetsStad]] | |stadium = [[ĴetsStad]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = 54,987 | ||
|referee = {{Team flag|Mercury|name=John Mayfield}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 139: | Line 143: | ||
|time = | |time = | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Mercury|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = – | |score =36 – 10 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Birgeshir|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 ='''Tries:'''Brown (2) <br> Ware <br> Parkinson <br> Washington <br> Clark <br> Winter <br> '''Goals:''' Cooper (4/7) | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 ='''Tries:''' Durakojk <br> Ertunçojk <br> '''Goals:''' Ertunçojk (1/2) | ||
|stadium = [[Air Senya | |stadium = [[Air Senya Arena]] | ||
|attendance = | |attendance = 34,932 | ||
|referee = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Leon Gallagher}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 150: | Line 155: | ||
{{rugbyleaguebox | {{rugbyleaguebox | ||
|date = 28 October 2018 | |date = 28 October 2018 | ||
|team1 = | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Florian Republic|nolink=1}} | ||
|score = – | |score = 26 – 10 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag| | |team2 = {{Team flag|Mercury|nolink=1}} | ||
|points1 = | |points1 = '''Tries:''' Foster (3) <br> Watkins <br> Austin <br> '''Goals:''' Baxter (3/5) | ||
|points2 = | |points2 = '''Tries:''' Brown <br> Winter <br> '''Goals:''' Cooper (1/2) | ||
|stadium = [[The Snakepit]] | |stadium = [[The Snakepit]] | ||
|attendance = 95,169 | |||
|referee= {{Team flag|Senya|name=Aaron Hughwood}} | |||
}} | }} | ||
{{FMRL nav}} | {{FMRL nav}} | ||
[[Category:Rugby league]] |
Latest revision as of 23:08, 10 March 2020
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Senya |
Dates | 13 – 28 Oct 2018 |
Teams | 4 (from FMRL confederations) |
Venue(s) | 5 (in 5 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Florian Republic (1st title) |
Runners-up | Mercury |
Third place | Senya |
Fourth place | Birgeshir |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 7 |
Top scorer(s) | Adam Rogers |
The 2018 FMRL Four Nations was the fourth edition of the FMRL Four Nations.
Venues
The games were played at the following venues in Senya. The Snakepit will host the final.
Participating teams
- Birgeshir
- Florian Republic
- Mercury
- Senya (hosts)
Group stage
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 94 | 48 | +46 | 4 | Advance to Final |
Mercury | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 66 | 52 | +14 | 4 | |
Senya | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 56 | 80 | −24 | 2 | |
Birgeshir | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 56 | 92 | −36 | 2 |
13 October 2018
|
Birgeshir | 14 – 32 | Senya |
---|---|---|
Tries: Bürçojk Öňan Gündoganojk Goals: Ertunçojk (1/3) |
Tries: Delaney (2) Granuel Caterfields Hunter Goals: Hunter (6/6) |
14 October 2018
|
Florian Republic | 24 – 10 | Mercury |
---|---|---|
Tries: Rogers (3) Bromwich Austin Goals: Baxter (2/5) |
Tries: Winter Brown Goals: Cooper (1/2) |
18 October 2018
|
Senya | 18 – 20 | Mercury |
---|---|---|
Tries: Kɏačkan Prentice Delaney Goals: Hunter (3/3) |
Tries: Clark (2) Winter Goals: Cooper (4/4) |
19 October 2018
|
Birgeshir | 32 – 24 | Florian Republic |
---|---|---|
Tries: Öňan (2) Senojk (2) Ertunçojk Goals: Ertunçojk (6/6) |
Tries: Rogers (2) Goals: Baxter (5/5) Rogers (1/1) |
23 October 2018
|
Florian Republic | 46 – 6 | Senya |
---|---|---|
Tries: Rogers (3) Matthews Shepard Watkins Bromwich Fox Goals: Baxter (9/9) |
Tries: Marshall Goals: Hunter(1/1) |
24 October 2018
|
Mercury | 36 – 10 | Birgeshir |
---|---|---|
Tries:Brown (2) Ware Parkinson Washington Clark Winter Goals: Cooper (4/7) |
Tries: Durakojk Ertunçojk Goals: Ertunçojk (1/2) |
Final
28 October 2018
|
Florian Republic | 26 – 10 | Mercury |
---|---|---|
Tries: Foster (3) Watkins Austin Goals: Baxter (3/5) |
Tries: Brown Winter Goals: Cooper (1/2) |
|