2018 EMU Championships squads

From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The 2018 EMU Championships was the eighth EMU Championships, and was held in Mercury between 7 July and 21 July 2018. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of twenty players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 20, with exactly two named goalkeepers.

Group A

Hoenn

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Miyagi Genji 24 Hoenn 1.FC Takamatsu
2 3DF Kawano Morikazu 20 Unattached
3 3DF Fujiwara Katsuya 26 Mercury Queen Athletic
4 3DF Onishi Junpei 23 Hoenn Psyche A.C.
5 3DF Tanaka Makoto 23 Hoenn Lilycove 1904 F.C.
6 5MF Matsushina Chojiro 26 Unattached
7 5MF Nagano Taro 22 Hoenn Rubello Town A.C.
8 5MF Ochi Fujio 25 Hoenn Toɂshma F.C.
9 7FW Higashi Masamichi 29 Hoenn Lavaridge A.C.
10 7FW Han Seung-eun 24 Unattached
11 7FW Sato Naoki 26 Hoenn Tosa Province F.C.
12 1GK Nishiwaki Satoshi 19 Hoenn Kagawa County S.C.
13 3DF Suzuhara Katsumi 25 Unattached
14 3DF Ri Jae-suk 20 Hoenn Lilycove 1904 F.C.
15 5MF Kakutama Akeno 30 Unattached
16 5MF Yamauchi Ken 23 Unattached
17 5MF Matsui Ayumu 24 Unattached
18 7FW Sakamoto Shuhei 22 Hoenn Littleroot A.F.C.
19 7FW Murakami Reizo 27 Hoenn Lavaridge A.C.
20 7FW Hamada Umanosuke 29 Hoenn Lavaridge A.C.

Mercury

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jonathan Foster 27 Mercury Tow Law FC
2 3DF Ryan Bishop 32 Mercury May Wanderers
3 3DF Stephen Charlton 31 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
4 3DF Chris Deacon 26 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
5 3DF Paul McEwan 30 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
6 5MF James Bishop 29 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
7 5MF William Fresnel 27 Mercury Tow Law FC
8 5MF Stephen Rydberg 30 Mercury May Wanderers
9 5MF Wilmont Fizeau-Blake 29 Mercury Cook Island FC
10 7FW Joe Foxon 24 Mercury Tow Law FC
11 7FW Jack Partridge 27 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
12 1GK Callum Bailey 30 Mercury Mercury City
13 3DF Daniel Hannerby 21 Mercury Tow Law FC
14 5MF Ben Shearer 26 Mercury Mercury City
15 5MF William Bentham 27 Mercury Tow Law FC
16 3DF Michael Fisher 27 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
17 7FW Addey Hanbury 23 Mercury Cook Island FC
18 5MF Samson Yatesby 23 Mercury Cook Island FC
19 7FW Michael Jolliffe 27 Craitland Kealb FC
20 7FW Frank Laurie 20 Mercury Mullen Albion

New Vaduz

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Tom Wise 25 Caputia Tly Hearts
2 3DF Jürgen Meier 33 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
3 3DF Martin Ulrich 26 Caputia Real Porapa
4 3DF Johan Meier 29 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
5 3DF Stefan Michael 31 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
6 5MF Johannes Schäfer 33 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
7 5MF Nils Lichsteiner 32 Craitland Kealb FC
8 5MF Imre Lichsteiner 30 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
9 7FW Florian Groffenheimer 24 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK
10 7FW Bastian Großler 24 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK
11 7FW Claus Vogel 25 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
12 1GK Michael Auer 31 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
13 5MF Albert Frohmann 26 Caputia Tly Hearts
14 7FW Hans Meier 33 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
15 5MF Friedrich Bauer 30 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
16 5MF Carl Hertz 32 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
17 5MF Josef Meier 28 New Vaduz FC New Vaduz
18 5MF Harald Heinz 28 Caputia Imperial New Kirrie
19 3DF Christian Schulz 36 New Vaduz VB New Schaan
20 3DF Hans Michael 27 Caputia Tly Hearts

Nova English Korea

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Lee Sin-Ju 32 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
2 3DF Yoon Jae-Son 27 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
3 3DF Lim Seung-Woo 30 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
4 5MF Lee Shin-Ho 29 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
5 3DF Kim Nam-Young 34 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
6 3DF Lee Nook-San 28 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
7 5MF Lee Geum-Yong 26 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
8 5MF Kim Yong-Woo 31 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
9 7FW Jung Hyun-Min 28 Caputia Imperial New Kirrie
10 7FW Ahn Tai-Lo 33 Tellia Romero Sport
11 5MF Jo Park-Lee 29 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
12 3DF Lee Bin-Gug 27 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
13 1GK Jean Chung Lee 32 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
14 5MF Lee Cho-Su 30 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
15 7FW Lee Gu-Han 27 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
16 5MF Park In-Hwan 28 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
17 3DF Lee Chang-Bo 27 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
18 5MF Lee Chang-Yon 26 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
19 3DF Lee Yang-Chul 29 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
20 7FW Seol Tae-Ki 34 Craitland Kealb FC

Group B

Caputia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Jean-Alain Foucault 27 Caputia Asga Bears
2 3DF Maxime Sion 28 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
3 3DF Roland Théard 25 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
4 3DF Ulrich Olson 28 Caputia Garrak Athletic
5 3DF Peter O'Reilly 23 Caputia Morfaga Olympique
6 3DF Loïc Montraneau 27 Caputia Kilbay City
7 5MF Vincent Chertrand-Pernet 25 Craitland Biulya äqi Jedu FC
8 5MF Tamer Modrem 27 Craitland Eĵars Town FC
9 7FW Álexis Carrasco 29 Mercury May Wanderers
10 7FW Andrew Miller 25 Mercury Tow Law FC
11 5MF Eric Heinhorn 30 Caputia Stade Tkir
12 5MF Javier Santos 27 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
13 1GK Tim Adossi 27 Caputia Kilbay City
14 7FW Ernest Mandiola 28 Caputia Stade Tkir
15 3DF James Berry 29 Caputia Imperial New Kirrie
16 5MF François Bousquet 29 Florian Republic Northcliff United
17 5MF Robert Peck 27 Caputia Real Porapa
18 5MF Javier de la Fuente 25 Caputia Real Porapa
19 7FW Oliver Adamson 27 Caputia Imperial New Kirrie
20 5MF Jean-Pierre d'Oliviera 27 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC

Nova England

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Nicholas Harfield 31 Mercury Cook Island FC
2 3DF Harley Smith 29 New Sussex AFC Heartpool
3 3DF Trent Chambliss 32 Caputia Guul County
4 3DF John Mattel 32 New Sussex AFC Heartpool
5 3DF Jackson Richards 25 North Antarctica Olympique Livingston
6 5MF Quentin Young 26 Tellia FC Fiorecittà
7 5MF Theo Sinclair 28 Craitland Eĵars Town FC
8 7FW Paul Gimbel 24 Mercury Tow Law FC
9 5MF Peter Nelson 34 New Sussex West Grinstead FC
10 7FW Graham Savoy 22 New Sussex West Grinstead FC
11 5MF James Tracnell 25 New Sussex West Grinstead FC
12 3DF Filipe Da Costa 35 Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria FC
13 3DF Phillip Hadden 35 New Sussex West Grinstead FC
14 5MF Jack Jones 34 Shireroth Syrelwynn Swifts
15 7FW Ian Wellington 28 North Antarctica Livingston United
16 5MF Nigel Bradford 31 North Antarctica Olympique Livingston
17 7FW Ricardo Jones 29 Passas Zidado West United
18 1GK Owen Jones 30 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
19 5MF Freddy Donovan 30 Shireroth Imperial United
20 7FW Michael Henderson 24 Lucerne Matali'ia Uliuli

Passas

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Adam Shawnessy 34 Caputia Morfaga Olympique
2 3DF Ron Michelson 26 Passas AC Zimia
3 3DF Alfred Hicks 24 Passas Zidado West United
4 3DF Dannis Pritchard 29 Caputia Imperial New Kirrie
5 5MF Tom Arans 31 Caputia Garrak Athletic
6 3DF Timothy Johnson 30 Passas AC Zimia
7 5MF Sa Pazi 31 Florian Republic Dragonmoor FC
8 5MF Dean O'Malley 26 Passas AC Zimia
9 7FW Alex Danelon 30 Caputia Morfaga Olympique
10 5MF Danijel Đorđević 26 Craitland Sverige Tiem FC
11 7FW Łukasz Dąbrowski 28 Craitland Xäiville Teflons FC
12 1GK Jason Malabour 29 Passas AC Zimia
13 3DF Mark Simmons 28 Caputia Garrak Athletic
14 3DF Alfred Daniels 24 Caputia Imperial New Kirrie
15 5MF John Nirimorf 33 Passas Zidado West United
16 7FW George Lannister 25 Caputia Judah Jaguars
17 5MF Peter Foreman 27 Passas Zidado West United
18 3DF Henry Murchinson 24 Caputia Judah Jaguars
19 5MF Jesse Lee 25 Passas AC Zimia
20 7FW Edric Saunders 23 Caputia Real Porapa

Talenore

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Taki Tolâso 26 Talenore Citizen FC
2 3DF Shânu Mallawi 31 Craitland Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
3 3DF Jakop Hamar 22 Talenore Traktor Talenore FC
4 3DF Petro Gjanocca 29 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
5 3DF Sejrajun Axmabam 28 Talenore Auraa FC
6 5MF Joonas Qerunor 29 Talenore Auraa FC
7 5MF Mahmud Abax 31 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
8 5MF Vernon Cristaldo 26 Gerenia Ramez White Stars
9 5MF Mehdi Shojaei 33 Talenore Blue Valley FC
10 5MF Avraham Vintarglimion 32 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
11 7FW Kali Kalani 25 Craitland Osĵätoņ Aztecs FC
12 1GK Jani Kiko 34 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP
13 3DF Eskandar Hosseini 26 Talenore Blue Valley FC
14 7FW Chris Siasi 27 Talenore Blue Valley FC
15 3DF Farideh Behraman 26 Talenore Lokomotiv Marwarad Shahr
16 3DF Alireza Rahimi 27 Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC
17 5MF Mati Shula 27 Talenore Shujima Talnûr'i KP
18 7FW Hossein Haddad 28 Talenore Esteghlal Talenore FC
19 5MF Mansour Ghanbarzadeh 26 Talenore STA Athletic FC
20 5MF Peder Xvarts 23 Talenore Auraa FC