2018 Copa Apollonia qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2018 Copa Apollonia qualification rounds were the qualifying competitions for the 2018 Copa Apollonia, the fifth tournament of its kind.

There were six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts the Kingdom of Coria and 2016 winners Senya.

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gotzborg Gotzborg 10 6 3 1 23 9 +14 21 Advances to finals
Arboria Arboria 10 6 3 1 14 6 +8 21 Advances to second round
Dura Dura 10 5 3 2 16 10 +6 18
Raspur Raspur 10 4 1 5 13 13 0 13
Eklesia Eklesia 10 1 3 6 6 20 −14 6
Saint Andre Saint Andre 10 0 3 7 4 18 −14 3

  Arboria Dura Eklesia Gotzborg Raspur Saint Andre
Arboria 1–1 1–1 1–1 1–0 4–1
Dura 0–1 3–1 2–2 2–1 2–0
Eklesia 0–2 0–3 0–4 1–1 2–0
Gotzborg 2–1 3–1 3–0 3–2 4–0
Raspur 0–1 1–2 2–0 2–1 2–1
Saint Andre 0–1 0–0 1–1 0–0 1–2

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Gerenia Gerenia 10 9 1 0 29 6 +23 28 Advances to finals
Florian Republic Florian Republic 10 6 3 1 14 8 +6 21 Advances to second round
Neo Patrova Neo Patrova 10 3 4 3 11 12 −1 13
Astaronia Astaronia 10 2 2 6 10 16 −6 8
River Warriors River Warriors 10 2 1 7 13 21 −8 7
Nohavland Nohavland 10 2 1 7 7 21 −14 7

  Astaronia Florian Republic Gerenia Neo Patrova Nohavland River Warriors
Astaronia 1–2 0–2 1–1 2–0 1–1
Florian Republic 1–0 0–0 0–0 3–0 2–1
Gerenia 4–1 3–1 2–1 3–1 3–0
Neo Patrova 2–1 1–1 1–3 1–0 2–0
Nohavland 2–1 0–1 0–5 1–1 3–2
River Warriors 1–2 2–3 1–4 3–1 2–0

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Jingdao Jingdao 10 7 2 1 20 8 +12 23 Advances to finals
Krasnarus Krasnarus 10 5 2 3 14 10 +4 17 Advances to second round
Victoria Victoria 10 4 3 3 10 10 0 15
Constancia Constancia 10 3 4 3 11 12 −1 13
Réunion Réunion 10 2 3 5 8 14 −6 9
Qyzylqaystan Qyzylqaystan 10 1 2 7 7 16 −9 5

  Constancia Jingdao Krasnarus Qyzylqaystan Réunion Victoria
Constancia 1–3 0–2 2–1 2–0 0–0
Jingdao 2–1 2–0 3–1 3–1 2–0
Krasnarus 1–1 2–2 1–0 3–0 1–2
Qyzylqaystan 0–1 0–2 2–1 0–1 1–1
Réunion 2–2 0–0 0–1 2–2 2–0
Victoria 1–1 2–1 1–2 2–0 1–0

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Lamantia Lamantia 10 6 3 1 16 5 +11 21 Advances to finals
Stormark Stormark 10 6 2 2 23 8 +15 20 Advances to second round
Freeland Freeland 10 5 3 2 14 9 +5 18
Lakkvia Lakkvia 10 5 1 4 17 8 +9 16
Tiana Tiana 10 3 1 6 7 15 −8 10
Hondon Hondon 10 0 0 10 2 34 −32 0

  Freeland Hondon Lakkvia Lamantia Stormark Tiana
Freeland 3–0 0–1 2–2 2–1 1–0
Hondon 1–2 0–2 0–3 0–5 0–3
Lakkvia 1–1 6–0 0–1 2–0 3–0
Lamantia 2–1 3–0 2–0 1–2 0–0
Stormark 1–1 5–1 2–1 0–0 4–0
Tiana 0–1 2–0 2–1 0–2 0–3

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
Arboria Arboria 1–6 Florian Republic Florian Republic 0–2 1–4 Advances to finals
Krasnarus Krasnarus 2–2 (a) Stormark Stormark 2–1 0–1