2018 Copa Apollonia: Difference between revisions
Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*'''{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Cristiano Ramirez}}''' | *'''{{Team flag|Florian Republic|name=Cristiano Ramirez}}''' | ||
*{{Team flag|Gerenia|name=Fabris Balbîn}} | *{{Team flag|Gerenia|name=Fabris Balbîn}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} [[Jeroen van Veen (footballer)|Jeroen van Veen]] | *{{team flag|Jingdao|flag}} [[Jeroen van Veen (footballer)|Jeroen van Veen]] | ||
*'''{{Team flag|Lamantia|name=Stephan Bayer}}''' | |||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*'''{{Team flag|Senya|name=Alesandrœ Danetskë}}''' | |||
*'''{{Team flag|Stormark|name=Bjarne Jensen}}''' | *'''{{Team flag|Stormark|name=Bjarne Jensen}}''' | ||
{{Col-4}} | |||
*'''{{Team flag|Stormark|name=Erik Thorstvedt}}''' | |||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 329: | Line 332: | ||
*{{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Aleksandar Mileusnić}} | *{{Team flag|Kingdom of Coria|name=Aleksandar Mileusnić}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*'''{{Team flag|Lamantia|name=Sven Ebersbacher}}''' | *'''{{Team flag|Lamantia|name=Sven Ebersbacher}}''' | ||
*'''{{Team flag|Senya|name=Domonik Ƨarkœvič}}''' | *'''{{Team flag|Senya|name=Domonik Ƨarkœvič}}''' | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*'''{{Team flag|Senya|name= | *'''{{Team flag|Senya|name=Markœ Minyorletsken}}''' | ||
*'''{{Team flag|Stormark|name=Arnio Morivari}}''' | *'''{{Team flag|Stormark|name=Arnio Morivari}}''' | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
Line 343: | Line 344: | ||
*{{Team flag|Gerenia|name=Mikkel Nevy}} (for Stormark) | *{{Team flag|Gerenia|name=Mikkel Nevy}} (for Stormark) | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*'''{{Team flag|Lamantia|name=Matthias Sagner}}''' (for Stormark) | |||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} |
Revision as of 00:14, 8 August 2018
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Kingdom of Coria |
Dates | 28 Jul – 11 Aug 2018 |
Teams | 8 (from 1 confederation) |
Venue(s) | 8 (in 7 host cities) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 16 |
← 2016 2020 → |
The 2018 Copa Apollonia will be the fifth tournament of the Copa Apollonia, and will be held in the Kingdom of Coria in the summer of 2018. The eight competing national teams will all qualify successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches will be played in eight stadiums in seven different cities around the Kingdom of Coria.
Hosting
The Kingdom of Coria was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting one of two applications. The FMF Executives agreed that the Corian bid was more suited for hosting than the other applicant's and it was announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Bids
Stadiums
- English Park, Glasbridž
- Mitrovska Stadium, Mitrovska
- Plavi Park, Grandbay
- Port Stadium, Averna
- Radnički Stadion, Avas
- Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay
- Stadion na Obali, Obalska
- Stadium Ravna, Ravna
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
Squads
Teams will be required to name a twenty-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20.
Group stage
The group draw was made by FMF President Craitman H. Pellegrino and Vice-President Joe Foxon.
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | Advances to semi-finals |
Lamantia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
Kingdom of Coria | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
Gotzborg | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stormark | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 | Advances to semi-finals |
Senya | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
Gerenia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
Jingdao | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 3 |
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final
Goalscorers
2 goals
1 goal
Own goals
|
|
See also
|