2018 Copa Apollonia: Difference between revisions
Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Florian Republic|football}} | ||
| | |3||2||1||0||4||1||+3||'''7''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | |rowspan="2"|Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] | ||
|- {{ | |- bgcolor=#BBF3BB | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Lamantia|football}} | |||
|3||1||1||1||2||2||0||'''4''' | |||
|- | |||
|align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Kingdom of Coria|football}} | ||
| | |3||0||3||0||1||1||0||'''3''' | ||
|rowspan=2| | |rowspan=2| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} | |align=left|{{team flag|Gotzborg|football}} | ||
| | |3||0||1||2||1||4||−3||'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
|date = 3 August 2018 | |date = 3 August 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Gotzborg|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Gotzborg|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 1 – 2 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Lamantia|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Lamantia|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Conrad Hahnel|Hahnel]] {{goal|81}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Stephan Bayer|Bayer]] {{goal|43}}<br>[[Sven Ebersbacher|Ebersbacher]] {{goal|84}} | ||
|stadium = [[Stadion na Obali]], [[Obalska]] | |stadium = [[Stadion na Obali]], [[Obalska]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|date = 3 August 2018 | |date = 3 August 2018 | ||
|team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kingdom of Coria|nolink=yes}} | |team1 = {{Team flag-rt|Kingdom of Coria|nolink=yes}} | ||
|score = | |score = 1 – 1 | ||
|team2 = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | |team2 = {{Team flag|Florian Republic|nolink=yes}} | ||
|goals1 = | |goals1 = [[Aleksandar Mileusnić|Mileusnić]] {{goal|39}} | ||
|goals2 = | |goals2 = [[Dave Wheeler|Wheeler]] {{goal|56}} | ||
|stadium = [[Stadium Ravna]], [[Ravna]] | |stadium = [[Stadium Ravna]], [[Ravna]] | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 00:30, 4 August 2018
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Kingdom of Coria |
Dates | 28 Jul – 11 Aug 2018 |
Teams | 8 (from 1 confederation) |
Venue(s) | 8 (in 7 host cities) |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 16 |
← 2016 2020 → |
The 2018 Copa Apollonia will be the fifth tournament of the Copa Apollonia, and will be held in the Kingdom of Coria in the summer of 2018. The eight competing national teams will all qualify successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches will be played in eight stadiums in seven different cities around the Kingdom of Coria.
Hosting
The Kingdom of Coria was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting one of two applications. The FMF Executives agreed that the Corian bid was more suited for hosting than the other applicant's and it was announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Bids
Stadiums
- English Park, Glasbridž
- Mitrovska Stadium, Mitrovska
- Plavi Park, Grandbay
- Port Stadium, Averna
- Radnički Stadion, Avas
- Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay
- Stadion na Obali, Obalska
- Stadium Ravna, Ravna
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
Squads
Teams will be required to name a twenty-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20.
Group stage
The group draw was made by FMF President Craitman H. Pellegrino and Vice-President Joe Foxon.
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | Advances to semi-finals |
Lamantia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
Kingdom of Coria | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
Gotzborg | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 |
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stormark | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 4 | Advances to semi-finals |
Gerenia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 3 | |
Jingdao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | −2 | 3 | |
Senya | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | −2 | 1 |
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final
Goalscorers
2 goals
1 goal
Own goals
|
See also
|