2018 Copa Apollonia: Difference between revisions
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
===Group B=== | ===Group B=== | ||
{| | {{Sports table |qual=y |goals=y |width=55% | ||
|team1=STO|team2=DES|team3=GRN|team4=DAO | |||
|qual_1=Advances to [[#Semi-finals|semi-finals]] |rows_1=2 |qual_1c=green | |||
|qual_3= |rows_3=2 | |||
|GRN_name={{Team flag|Gerenia|football}} | |||
|DAO_name={{Team flag|Jingdao|football}} | |||
|DES_name={{Team flag|Senya|football}} | |||
|STO_name={{Team flag|Stormark|football}} | |||
| | |GRN_w=1|GRN_d=0|GRN_l=2|GRN_f=4|GRN_a=4 | ||
| | |DAO_w=1|DAO_d=0|DAO_l=2|DAO_f=2|DAO_a=7 | ||
|DES_w=1|DES_d=1|DES_l=1|DES_f=2|DES_a=2 |DES_c=green | |||
| | |STO_w=2|STO_d=1|STO_l=0|STO_f=5|STO_a=0 |STO_c=green | ||
| | }} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
Line 307: | Line 298: | ||
==Goalscorers== | ==Goalscorers== | ||
;3 goals | |||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 317: | Line 308: | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
;2 goals | |||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Gerenia|name=Fabris Balbîn}} | *{{Team flag|Gerenia|name=Fabris Balbîn}} | ||
*{{team flag|Jingdao| | *{{team flag|Jingdao|link=Jeroen van Veen (footballer)|alt=Jeroen van Veen}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
*{{Team flag|Lamantia|name=Stephan Bayer}} | *{{Team flag|Lamantia|name=Stephan Bayer}} | ||
Line 330: | Line 321: | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
;1 goal | |||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} | ||
Line 348: | Line 339: | ||
{{Col-end}} | {{Col-end}} | ||
;1 own goal | |||
{{Col-begin}} | {{Col-begin}} | ||
{{Col-4}} | {{Col-4}} |
Revision as of 21:34, 9 August 2021
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Kingdom of Coria |
Dates | 28 Jul – 11 Aug 2018 |
Teams | 8 (from 1 confederation) |
Venue(s) | 8 (in 7 host cities) |
Final positions | |
Champions | Senya (2nd title) |
Runners-up | Stormark |
Third place | Florian Republic |
Fourth place | Lamantia |
Tournament statistics | |
Matches played | 16 |
Goals scored | 28 (1.75 per match) |
Top scorer(s) |
Cristiano Ramirez Alesandrœ Danetskë |
← 2016 2020 → |
The 2018 Copa Apollonia was the fifth tournament of the Copa Apollonia, and was held in the Kingdom of Coria between 28 July and 11 August 2018. The eight competing national teams all qualified successfully to be involved. The tournament's matches were played in eight stadiums in seven different cities around the Kingdom of Coria.
The tournament was won by Senya, for their second consecutive title, who beat Stormark in the final in Grandbay.
Hosting
The Kingdom of Coria was chosen as the host of the tournament after submitting one of two applications. The FMF Executives agreed that the Corian bid was more suited for hosting than the other applicant's and it was announced that the host's national team would receive an automatic berth in the tournament, as well as the winners of the previous tournament.
Bids
Stadiums
- English Park, Glasbridž
- Mitrovska Stadium, Mitrovska
- Plavi Park, Grandbay
- Port Stadium, Averna
- Radnički Stadion, Avas
- Stadion Grendbej, Grandbay
- Stadion na Obali, Obalska
- Stadium Ravna, Ravna
Qualification
List of qualified teams
|
Squads
Teams were required to name a twenty-man squad for the tournament, with two goalkeepers, numbered 1 to 20.
Group stage
The group draw was made by FMF President Craitman H. Pellegrino and Vice-President Joe Foxon.
Group A
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Florian Republic | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 7 | Advances to semi-finals |
Lamantia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
Kingdom of Coria | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
Gotzborg | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | −3 | 1 |
Group B
Team | Pld |
W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Stormark | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 7 | Advances to semi-finals |
Senya | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
Gerenia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | |
Jingdao | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | −5 | 3 |
Knock-out stages
Semi-finals
Third-place play-off
Final
2018 Copa Apollonia Winners |
---|
Senya |
Goalscorers
- 3 goals
- 2 goals
- 1 goal
- 1 own goal
|
|
See also
|
|