2018 CiboTap Championships squads

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2018 CiboTap Championships was the tenth CiboTap Championships, and was held in North Antarctica between 28 July and 11 August 2018. The competing national teams were required to name a squad of twenty players for the tournament, numbered 1 to 20, with exactly two named goalkeepers.

Group A

Athlon

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Theodoros Nikolas 29 Athlon Doza Dragons
2 3DF Bion Hermolaos 29 Athlon Doza Dragons
3 3DF Dubaku Prokopios 28 Athlon Hergon Heretics
4 5MF Jeno Philippidis 35 Athlon Hergon Heretics
5 3DF Thanasis Andreas 33 Athlon Doza Dragons
6 3DF Ireneus Kirabo 30 Athlon Hergon Heretics
7 5MF Veros Lampakis 36 Athlon Hergon Heretics
8 5MF Maxwell Stoner 21 Craitland Kealb FC
9 5MF Yorgos Vasilios 29 Athlon Doza Dragons
10 7FW Ivan Lekkas 35 Athlon Doza Dragons
11 7FW Alix Diakos 33 Athlon Doza Dragons
12 1GK Ariston Sefu 31 Athlon Hergon Heretics
13 5MF Yiannis Mamadou 30 Athlon Doza Dragons
14 5MF Mikel Kitsikopoulos 32 Athlon Doza Dragons
15 3DF Kyros Timon 29 Athlon Doza Dragons
16 7FW Vikos Paraperoglou 33 Athlon Hergon Heretics
17 5MF Stylianos Tryphon 27 Athlon Doza Dragons
18 3DF Aristocles Yorgos 30 Athlon Doza Dragons
19 3DF Filippus Louis 33 Athlon Hergon Heretics
20 5MF Akakios Kobina 34 Athlon Hergon Heretics

Calbion

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Aluc Jones 28 Calbion Arwyn Llysthur
2 3DF Owain Davis 25 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
3 3DF Adam Moriarty 28 Calbion Celtic Lloran
4 3DF Harry Thomas 30 Unattached
5 3DF Edward Faletau 28 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
6 5MF Andrew Lycett 24 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
7 5MF Liam Morgan 23 Calbion Pentyre City FC
8 5MF Cedric Ross 28 Calbion Caerathon FC
9 7FW Jeff Wood 31 Shireroth Chryste Miners FC
10 5MF Arthur Holmes 30 Calbion Pêl-droed Llysthur
11 7FW Llewelyn Wyn-Jones 27 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
12 1GK Rowan Morisson 25 Calbion Pentyre City FC
13 3DF George Farell 29 Calbion Arwyn Llysthur
14 7FW Owen Baine 20 Calbion Pentyre Dragons
15 5MF Thom Morris 24 Unattached
16 7FW Kevin Lau 31 Calbion St. Edward FC
17 3DF Tom Wight 22 Calbion St. Edward FC
18 5MF Ronald Dale Winston 25 Elwynn GIA Eliria Amnu
19 5MF Steven Walker 31 Calbion Celtic Lloran
20 3DF Abdul Shakir 27 Senya Kateki Blavisen FK

Natopia

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Lordi Pistepirkko 30 Natopia Lindström City Goats
2 3DF Joshua Murphy-Lee 33 Craitland Cherry Trees FC
3 3DF Rhys Miller 28 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
4 3DF Jonjo Mawar 25 North Antarctica FC Brabantia
5 3DF Sigismund Cowfefe 18 Natopia Frenzyville Ferrets
6 5MF Cedric Alexander 26 Senya Dyas Scitenhima Ĵets FK
7 5MF Elijah Karoly 33 Caputia Real Porapa
8 5MF Jimmy Cole 31 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
9 7FW George Valéry Saint-François Xavier 33 Natopia Azingrad Lions
10 7FW Ilyas Chowdhury 30 Caputia Imperial New Kirrie
11 5MF Christopher Carlton 29 Tellia Les Verts Gaianiano
12 5MF Loki 31 Natopia Mehlville Panthers
13 1GK Massimiliano Pagliarini 30 Tellia AS Rex Leonia
14 5MF Randy Aéropostale 31 Natopia Tapfer Point Eternals
15 7FW Maximillian Rodriguez 28 North Antarctica Livingston FC
16 7FW Jason Sulls 31 Natopia Tapfer Point Eternals
17 3DF Giacomo Tedeschi 31 Shireroth Mortis Mercatoria FC
18 5MF Nat Gordonsfield 24 Senya Dyas Rangers FC
19 3DF Dave Jeong 31 Natopia Butter Cow City Eucas
20 5MF Christophe von Bagelberry 29 Natopia Butter Cow City Eucas

North Antarctica

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Quentin Markhams 32 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso
2 3DF Jordan Maxime 33 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso
3 3DF Johny Dreco 30 North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital FC
4 3DF Hugo Gomes 27 North Antarctica Livingston United
5 3DF Wesley Germain 34 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso
6 5MF Ezeo Maartens 35 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso
7 5MF Jonathan Smalling 28 North Antarctica SC Antarctica
8 5MF Jonathan Gonzales 32 North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital FC
9 7FW Ishmael Kazenaghi 36 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso
10 7FW William Maynard 31 North Antarctica Lokomotiv Capital FC
11 5MF Andrew Young 25 Craitland Zekäbelóman Kahthajtensen FC
12 1GK Jim Sanders 36 North Antarctica Livingston United
13 3DF Ötmal Uzamel 38 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso
14 3DF Steven Kingsley 34 North Antarctica Livingston FC
15 3DF Robert Agude 28 North Antarctica Livingston United
16 3DF Efrain Azacuelpa 23 North Antarctica Real Murcia
17 5MF Ruud Plasil 36 North Antarctica Livingston FC
18 5MF Marko Muller 26 North Antarctica A.C. Napianeso
19 5MF Rafael Caro 26 North Antarctica Brabant Rovers
20 7FW Jonathan Fiorentino 25 North Antarctica Real Murcia

Group B

Birgeshir

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Iu-Senb Ercanojk 25 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK
2 3DF He-Pthah-Esis Pihorojk 21 Birgeshir Öturma FK
3 3DF Menkara Iňanojk 28 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
4 3DF Osir-Hæpi Töpæl 25 Birgeshir Balkon Göyælær FK
5 3DF Aker Gündüz 27 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK
6 5MF Har-Im-Hotep Aktöjk 23 Birgeshir Öturma FK
7 5MF Bebi Bælhara 21 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK
8 5MF Zet Khayakojk 24 Birgeshir Balkon Göyælær FK
9 7FW Çengiz Tahir 24 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
10 7FW Tëvrat Çıkthan 25 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK
11 7FW Ra-to-men Mahırojk 28 Birgeshir Balkon Göyælær FK
12 1GK Evren Barbacojk 24 Birgeshir Öturma FK
13 3DF Beşim Balbaykojk 28 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
14 3DF Har-m-ankh-amen Çolak 26 Birgeshir Vanya Suvan FK
15 5MF Hikmet Akkaş 24 Birgeshir Öturma FK
16 5MF Bцatur Örşurojk 23 Birgeshir Vanya Suvan FK
17 7FW Beşim Nülsæn 24 Birgeshir Giriş Holü FK
18 7FW Nofre-Ka-U Pabasojk 21 Birgeshir Öturma FK
19 7FW Ilkay Tisu-Em-Abojk 26 Birgeshir Mëzal Birlæşňi FK
20 5MF Kanebti Seltekojk 25 Birgeshir Otaq Röyal FK

North Antarctic Domain

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Zakr Darzi 33 Craitland Kealb FC
2 3DF Sana Zambezi 24 Unattached
3 3DF Makoun Makwandire 27 Jingdao FC Greyhound
4 3DF Francis Zakora 31 Nova English Korea Port Barret FC
5 3DF Sanjé Defede 30 Jingdao Maccabi Telavega
6 5MF Simon Abdulayec 25 Craitland Hänävissen-ó-Cräiteland FC
7 5MF Solomon Boukari 33 Birgeshir Giriş Holü FK
8 5MF Kevin Razak-Price 26 Caputia Imperial New Kirrie
9 7FW Kazim El Sharaaway 24 North Antarctica FC Murcia
10 7FW Djeja Haifa-Bogdani 24 Jingdao Eastside Vagabondi
11 5MF Christopher Haji 29 Unattached
12 1GK Hedam Turkoglu 31 Unattached
13 3DF Masa Tabo 27 Unattached
14 3DF Sulaiman Ali 28 Raspur Martyrs of Ashura FC
15 5MF Ali Adebola 28 Unattached
16 5MF Marek Sulejmani 28 Kingdom of Coria FK Lednik
17 5MF Abu-Jamal Ndhibou 18 River Warriors Ħiberħían
18 7FW Wewé Sailla 22 Jingdao Eastside Vagabondi
19 7FW Djiego 26 Jingdao Maccabi Telavega
20 5MF Abduallah Asihekam 23 Lamantia Borussia Bergdorf

Passio-Corum

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Joa Oo 30 Passio-Corum Sons of Haifa Athletic
2 3DF Hipo De Maund 26 Passio-Corum Sons of Haifa Athletic
3 3DF Demige Veei 31 Passio-Corum Heart of Lucien SC
4 3DF Jin Oasio 31 Passio-Corum Kralia United
5 3DF Renae Ha 23 Passio-Corum New Pallisican Empire
6 5MF Ei Ebla 26 Passio-Corum Kralia United
7 5MF Pass Voa 27 Passio-Corum Sons of Haifa Athletic
8 5MF Gata Ev 27 Passio-Corum New Pallisican Empire
9 5MF Om Eo 32 Passio-Corum Heart of Lucien SC
10 7FW Aa Siagi 30 Passio-Corum Heart of Lucien SC
11 7FW Bo Aapoo 33 Passio-Corum Spirit of the Highlands FC
12 1GK Emiu Ess 34 Passio-Corum Heart of Lucien SC
13 3DF Hobese Jo 32 Passio-Corum Navy FC
14 3DF Oita Hi Ao 31 Passio-Corum Sons of Haifa Athletic
15 3DF Ea Sadle 24 Passio-Corum Spirit of the Highlands FC
16 5MF Oun Lehe 29 Passio-Corum Kralia United
17 5MF Iu Oavia 28 Passio-Corum Spirit of the Highlands FC
18 5MF Ouhi Da 22 Passio-Corum Sons of Haifa Athletic
19 7FW Ihla Iodi 21 Passio-Corum Navy FC
20 7FW Paa Fe 26 Passio-Corum Sons of Haifa Athletic

Vyktory

No. Pos. Player Age Club
1 1GK Kevin Stokes 27 Vyktory Hyde FC
2 3DF James Ecclestone 24 Craitland Róndlinga Diamonds FC
3 3DF Barry North 29 Mercury Dynamo Deacon
4 3DF Martin Pryce 31 Vyktory Rogerton Heart
5 5MF Gregory Wallace 25 Vyktory Hyde FC
6 5MF Jordan Blythe 25 Vyktory AFC Harrisville
7 5MF Zack Morris 30 Vyktory Hyde FC
8 5MF Mark Browne 25 Vyktory AFC Harrisville
9 7FW Leo Gold 24 Vyktory AFC Harrisville
10 7FW Jim Templar 22 Mercury Bohemian Rhapsodies
11 7FW Kevin Arland 31 Vyktory Jamestown United
12 1GK Gary Martin 29 Vyktory AFC Stamford
13 3DF Samuel Harris 20 Unattached
14 3DF Oliver Wilson 28 Vyktory AFC Harrisville
15 3DF Victor Harris 24 Vyktory Hyde FC
16 5MF Jack Baynes 24 Vyktory Tylerdale Victory
17 5MF Richard Norton 30 Vyktory Plainstown City
18 5MF Ian Gordon 21 Kingdom of Coria Plava Zvezda Grendbej
19 7FW James Templarson 22 Vyktory Jamestown United
20 7FW Joshua Willis 19 Vyktory AFC Harrisville