2018 CiboTap Championships qualification

From MicrasWiki
Jump to: navigation, search

The 2018 CiboTap Championships qualification rounds were the qualifying competitions for the 2018 CiboTap Championships, the tenth tournament of its kind.

There were six berths to be filled, with two nations earning automatic places; hosts North Antarctica and 2016 winners Birgeshir.

First round

Group A

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Athlon Athlon 8 7 1 0 22 5 +17 22 Advances to finals
North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain 8 6 0 2 20 7 +13 18 Advances to second round
Etourney Etourney 8 3 1 4 8 13 −5 10
Centralya Centralya 8 2 1 5 6 13 −7 7
Two Martyrs Two Martyrs 8 0 1 7 1 19 −18 1

  Athlon Centralya Etourney North Antarctic Domain Two Martyrs
Athlon 4–1 1–1 3–1 3–0
Centralya 1–3 1–0 0–2 2–0
Etourney 0–3 2–0 0–4 2–0
North Antarctic Domain 1–2 2–1 3–1 4–0
Two Martyrs 0–3 0–0 1–2 0–3

Group B

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Calbion Calbion 6 4 1 1 14 9 +5 13 Advances to finals
Mar Sara Mar Sara 6 3 1 2 8 7 +1 10 Advances to second round
Treisenberg Treisenberg 6 2 1 3 8 9 −1 7
Itavr Itavr 6 1 1 4 4 9 −5 4

  Calbion Itavr Mar Sara Treisenberg
Calbion 2–0 3–2 3–2
Itavr 1–3 1–1 1–0
Mar Sara 2–1 1–0 2–1
Treisenberg 2–2 2–1 1–0

Group C

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Natopia Natopia 6 5 1 0 17 1 +16 16 Advances to finals
Zandarijn Zandarijn 6 3 1 2 11 8 +3 10 Advances to second round
Mancunia Mancunia 6 2 2 2 8 9 −1 8
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 6 0 0 6 3 21 −18 0

  Mancunia Natopia Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq Zandarijn
Mancunia 1–1 3–0 1–1
Natopia 3–0 5–0 3–0
Qavaqaqqaqqaniitqeqertaq 1–3 0–3 1–2
Zandarijn 3–0 0–2 5–1

Group D

Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts Qualification
Vyktory Vyktory 6 5 0 1 17 4 +13 15 Advances to finals
Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 6 4 0 2 11 6 +5 12 Advances to second round
Greater Sangun Greater Sangun 6 3 0 3 11 8 +3 9
Lusa Lusa 6 0 0 6 3 24 −21 0

  Greater Sangun Lusa Passio-Corum Vyktory
Greater Sangun 4–0 1–0 2–3
Lusa 1–4 0–3 0–4
Passio-Corum 2–0 4–2 1–0
Vyktory 2–0 5–0 3–1

Second round

Team 1   Agg.   Team 2   1st leg     2nd leg     Qualification  
North Antarctic Domain North Antarctic Domain 2–1 Mar Sara Mar Sara 1–0 1–1 Advances to finals
Zandarijn Zandarijn 1–2 Passio-Corum Passio-Corum 1–0 0–2