2018 Apollonian Challenge Cup: Difference between revisions
From MicrasWiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
| time = 19:30 WANT | | time = 19:30 WANT | ||
| team1 = [[Northcliff Broncos]] | | team1 = [[Northcliff Broncos]] | ||
| score = | | score = 12–38 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] [[Eprat RLFC]] | | team2 = [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] [[Eprat RLFC]] | ||
Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| stadium = [[Ancestor Stadium]] | | stadium = [[Ancestor Stadium]] | ||
| attendance= | | attendance= 2,642 | ||
| referee = Stanley Parry and Patrick Spencer | | referee = Stanley Parry and Patrick Spencer | ||
| manofmatch= | | manofmatch= | ||
Line 344: | Line 344: | ||
| time = 19:30 WANT | | time = 19:30 WANT | ||
| team1 = [[Stonehall Rhinos]] | | team1 = [[Stonehall Rhinos]] | ||
| score = | | score = 11–10 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = [[Newmarsh Saints]] | | team2 = [[Newmarsh Saints]] | ||
Line 350: | Line 350: | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| stadium = [[The Jungle]] | | stadium = [[The Jungle]] | ||
| attendance= | | attendance= 24,625 | ||
| referee = Leon Gallagher and Graham Newman | | referee = Leon Gallagher and Graham Newman | ||
| manofmatch= | | manofmatch= | ||
Line 358: | Line 358: | ||
| time = 19:30 WANT | | time = 19:30 WANT | ||
| team1 = [[Dragonmoor Devils]] | | team1 = [[Dragonmoor Devils]] | ||
| score = | | score = 22–28 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = [[Northsilver Panthers]] | | team2 = [[Northsilver Panthers]] | ||
Line 364: | Line 364: | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| stadium = [[Dragonmoor Stadium]] | | stadium = [[Dragonmoor Stadium]] | ||
| attendance= Arthur Day and Oscar Andrews | | attendance= 11,350 | ||
| referee = Arthur Day and Oscar Andrews | |||
| manofmatch= | | manofmatch= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 372: | Line 372: | ||
| time = 19:30 WANT | | time = 19:30 WANT | ||
| team1 = [[Newhedge Centurions]] | | team1 = [[Newhedge Centurions]] | ||
| score = | | score = 12–30 | ||
| report = | | report = | ||
| team2 = [[Northcliff Vikings]] | | team2 = [[Northcliff Vikings]] | ||
Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
| points2 = | | points2 = | ||
| stadium = [[Newhedge Sport Village]] | | stadium = [[Newhedge Sport Village]] | ||
| attendance= James Walker and Lucas Bennett | | attendance= 11,767 | ||
| referee = James Walker and Lucas Bennett | |||
| manofmatch= | | manofmatch= | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 385: | Line 385: | ||
==Semi Finals== | ==Semi Finals== | ||
Both Semi Finals will be played at [[Air Senya Arena]]. | Both Semi Finals will be played at [[Air Senya Arena]]. | ||
{{rugbyleaguebox | |||
| date = 19th May 2018 | |||
| time = 19:30 WAPT | |||
| team1 = [[Eprat RLFC]] [[File:Senya flag.png|25px|Senya]] | |||
| score = – | |||
| report = | |||
| team2 = [[Northsilver Panthers]] | |||
| points1 = | |||
| points2 = | |||
| stadium = [[Air Senya Arena]] | |||
| attendance= | |||
| referee = | |||
| manofmatch= | |||
}} | |||
{{rugbyleaguebox | |||
| date = 20th May 2018 | |||
| time = 19:30 WAPT | |||
| team1 = [[Northcliff Vikings]] | |||
| score = – | |||
| report = | |||
| team2 = [[Stonehall Rhinos]] | |||
| points1 = | |||
| points2 = | |||
| stadium = [[Air Senya Arena]] | |||
| attendance= | |||
| referee = | |||
| manofmatch= | |||
}} | |||
==Final== | ==Final== | ||
The Final will be played at [[Northcliff Arena]]. | The Final will be played at [[Northcliff Arena]]. | ||
[[category:rugby league]] | [[category:rugby league]] |
Revision as of 09:45, 21 April 2018
Country |
Florian Republic Senya Craitland Nohavland | ||
---|---|---|---|
Teams | 64 | ||
|
First Round
Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Westhill Roosters | 6 – 68 | Newmarsh Saints |
2 | Northcliff Eagles | 28–31 | Northcliff Vikings |
3 | Lochley Crusaders | 18–40 | Northcliff Panthers |
4 | Northsilver Panthers | 86–0 | Newmarsh Stags |
5 | Havenbarrow Wolves | 28–10 | Bezimeni Eagles |
6 | Ironwell Marlins | 26–12 | Meadowedge Blues |
7 | Newhedge Hawks | 36–28 | Havenbarrow Raiders |
8 | Stonehall Lions | 18–29 | Northsilver KR |
9 | Northcliff Tigers | 34–12 | Newmarsh Olympic |
10 | Eprat RLFC | 52–0 | Northsilver Cougars |
11 | CT Hornets | 34–16 | Svorgas RLFC |
12 | Westlake Wildcats | 50–0 | Eastpond Hornets |
13 | Westlake Bulldogs | 58–12 | Nuví Pelezu Chargers |
14 | Moroni Mayhem | 54–16 | The Black Killers |
15 | Southern Aztecs | 48–10 | Ostville Acorns |
16 | Meadowedge Warriors | 34–0 | Orvale Recreation |
17 | Newhedge Centurions | 22–10 | Nohavland Knights |
18 | Southern Knights | 16–32 | Stonehall Rhinos |
19 | The Wolfpack | 46–0 | Dragonmoor Hornets |
20 | Griffin Moore Knights | 6–34 | KR Viten Knights |
21 | Havenbarrow Rovers | 46–20 | Dragonmoor Dragons |
22 | Westlake Crusaders | 10–38 | Northcliff Broncos |
23 | Tiem Hearts | 44–14 | Blackoak Reds |
24 | Jogasim Revolution | 48–12 | Newhedge Rams |
25 | Dragonmoor Thunder | 32–20 | Northcliff Knights |
26 | Wasps RLFC | 12–46 | KR Viten Sharks |
27 | Naisos Warriors | 0–34 | Northcliff Skolars |
28 | KóS Devils | 38–20 | Southgate Lions |
29 | Dragonmoor Devils | 42–10 | West Blackoak Raiders |
30 | Blackoak Bulls | 32–10 | Magalatska RLFC |
31 | Stonehall Bears | 31–20 | Coldley Panthers |
32 | Blackoak Giants | 50–10 | Meadowedge All-Whites |
Second Round
Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KóS Devils | 30 – 14 | KR Viten Sharks |
2 | Newmarsh Saints | 40 – 6 | Havenbarrow Rovers |
3 | Jogasim Revolution | 16 – 28 | The Wolfpack |
4 | Northcliff Vikings | 24 – 12 | CT Hornets |
5 | Ironwell Marlins | 0 – 30 | Southern Aztecs |
6 | Newhedge Centurions | 30 – 6 | Newhedge Hawks |
7 | Northcliff Broncos | 68 – 12 | Dragonmoor Thunder |
8 | Westlake Wildcats | 30 – 14 | Havenbarrow Wolves |
9 | Dragonmoor Devils | 26 – 0 | KR Viten Knights |
10 | Northcliff Panthers | 20 – 0 | Westlake Bulldogs |
11 | Blackoak Giants | 30 – 13 | Tiem Hearts |
12 | Northcliff Skolars | 12 – 36 | Blackoak Bulls |
13 | Northcliff Tigers | 32 – 26 | Nothsilver KR |
14 | Moroni Mayhem RLFC | 20 – 44 | Eprat RLFC |
15 | Stonehall Rhinos | 32 – 16 | Meadowedge Warriors |
16 | Northsilver Panthers | 50 – 0 | Stonehall Bears |
Third Round
Tie no | Home team | Score | Away team |
---|---|---|---|
1 | KóS Devils | 12 – 30 | Northsilver Panthers |
2 | Northcliff Broncos | 20 – 18 | Blackoak Bulls |
3 | Northcliff Vikings | 36 – 12 | The Wolfpack |
4 | Eprat RLFC | 22 – 16 | Southern Aztecs |
5 | Newhedge Centurions | 22 – 6 | Westlake Wildcats |
6 | Stonehall Rhinos | 54 – 2 | Northcliff Panthers |
7 | Newmarsh Saints | 44 – 10 | Northcliff Tigers |
8 | Blackoak Giants | 18 – 30 | Dragonmoor Devils |
Quarter Finals
Semi Finals
Both Semi Finals will be played at Air Senya Arena.
Final
The Final will be played at Northcliff Arena.